This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Aumund-Vegesack Oberneuland statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-02-24 Oberneuland 0-3 Aumund-V
2022-09-17 Aumund-V 4-1 Oberneuland
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

WARNING: Due to missing data or postponed matches, you are not seeing the league standings at the date of this match, but the current/latest standings of this competition.
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Werder II 72 24 24 166:13
2 Hemelingen 61 24 20 1 3 100:47
3 Bremerhaven 51 24 16 3 5 65:37
4 Oberneuland 43 25 13 4 8 65:53
5 Aumund-V 38 25 12 2 11 75:73
6 Geestemünde 34 25 11 1 13 62:62
7 Blumenthal 33 24 10 3 11 54:55
8 BTS Neustadt 30 24 9 3 12 53:69
9 Vatan Sport 29 24 9 2 13 45:75
10 Union Bremen 27 24 7 6 11 41:63
11 TuRa Bremen 26 23 8 2 13 48:74
12 Vahr-Blockdiek 25 24 7 4 13 32:53
13 Leher TS 24 26 5 9 12 47:68
14 Brinkum 24 24 7 3 14 34:73
15 Woltmershausen 23 24 7 2 15 47:79
16 Komet Arsten 19 24 6 1 17 34:74
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Werder II 36 12 12 94:3
2 Bremerhaven 31 13 10 1 2 41:20
3 Geestemünde 27 13 9 4 43:29
4 Hemelingen 25 11 8 1 2 38:28
5 Blumenthal 20 11 6 2 3 30:22
6 BTS Neustadt 19 11 6 1 4 31:22
7 Aumund-V 19 12 6 1 5 37:34
8 Vahr-Blockdiek 18 11 5 3 3 19:16
9 Union Bremen 16 13 4 4 5 24:35
10 Brinkum 15 13 5 8 19:30
11 Leher TS 15 13 3 6 4 26:27
12 Vatan Sport 13 12 4 1 7 22:39
13 Oberneuland 13 12 4 1 7 21:35
14 TuRa Bremen 13 12 4 1 7 27:38
15 Komet Arsten 10 12 3 1 8 17:33
16 Woltmershausen 9 13 3 10 21:47
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Werder II 36 12 12 72:10
2 Hemelingen 36 13 12 1 62:19
3 Oberneuland 30 13 9 3 1 44:18
4 Bremerhaven 20 11 6 2 3 24:17
5 Aumund-V 19 13 6 1 6 38:39
6 Vatan Sport 16 12 5 1 6 23:36
7 Woltmershausen 14 11 4 2 5 26:32
8 Blumenthal 13 13 4 1 8 24:33
9 TuRa Bremen 13 11 4 1 6 21:36
10 BTS Neustadt 11 13 3 2 8 22:47
11 Union Bremen 11 11 3 2 6 17:28
12 Brinkum 9 11 2 3 6 15:43
13 Komet Arsten 9 12 3 9 17:41
14 Leher TS 9 13 2 3 8 21:41
15 Vahr-Blockdiek 7 13 2 1 10 13:37
16 Geestemünde 7 12 2 1 9 19:33

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2023/2024 - Oberliga: Bremen - Bremen

Aumund-Vegesack
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Aumund-V 1-5 Werder II 34''Away
Oberneuland
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Bremerhaven 3-2 Oberneuland 1''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Aumund-Vegesack
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Aumund-V 1-5 Werder II 34''Away
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Oberneuland
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Bremerhaven 3-2 Oberneuland 1''Away
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Aumund-Vegesack
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 1 - -
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... - 2 1
Oberneuland
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 -
No win... - 1 -
No draw... 2 1 3
No lose... 1 - 1

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Aumund-Vegesack
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1 4.5 3.33
Average goals conceded each match 5 1.5 2.67
Average goals scored+conceded 6 6 6
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Oberneuland
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1 2 1.33
Average goals conceded each match 2 3 2.33
Average goals scored+conceded 3 5 3.66
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score 50% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Aumund-Vegesack Home Global
Half time Score
0-4 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Full time Score
1-5 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Oberneuland Away Global
Half time Score
2-2 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Full time Score
3-2 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Aumund-V and Oberneuland have had 2 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Aumund-V, for Oberneuland.

The last Aumund-V match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against TuRa Bremen, and ended in a win by 2-6. The last Oberneuland match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Union Bremen, and ended in a win by 2-1.

 

Oberliga

Lichtenberg 7-0 Rathenow
Bremerhaven 1-5 Werder II
Weiche II 0-2 Preußen 09
Bischofswerda 1-1 Plauen
SC Freital 4-2 Einheit Wernigerode
Auerbach 1-3 Krieschow
Motor Marienberg 3-2 Rudolstadt
Halberstadt 5-0 Grimma
Arnstadt 0-2 Magdeburg II
TSB Flensburg 2-2 Heide
Gebenbach 3-2 Würzburger FV
Kottern 1-0 Ismaning
Kirchheimer SC 0-5 Deisenhofen
Landsberg 3-2 Rain / Lech
RSV Eintracht 0-4 Tas. Berlin
Sparta 4-2 Anker
Rostocker 0-5 Zehlendorf
RW Koblenz 0-5 Wormatia
Denzlingen 0-2 Hollenbach
Pforzheim 4-1 Reutlingen
Normannia 2-1 Villingen
FC Holzhausen 0-2 Essingen
Ravensburg 3-0 Offenburger
Gießen 1-0 Türk Friedberg
Meppen II 4-1 Rotenburg
Türkiye 2-2 Niendorf
Düneberg 4-3 Rugenbergen
Woltmershausen 0-5 Geestemünde
TuRa Bremen 2-6 Aumund-V
Dornbreite 0-5 Eichede
Sonthofen 0-1 Pipinsried
Donaustauf 1-1 Fortuna Regensburg
Neumarkt Germany 2-3 Bayern Hof
Engers 7-1 Karbach
Waldgirmes 3-3 Fernwald
Weidenhausen 5-0 Hanau
Bayern Alzenau 0-1 Marburg
Dietkirchen 1-1 Hünfelde
Ram / Ehler 4-0 Hildesheim
Blumenthal 4-1 Hemelingen
Pfeddersheim 3-2 Diefflen
Baumholder 4-4 Auersmacher
VfR Mannheim 1-2 Oberachern
Nöttingen 0-2 Backnang
Cham 1-1 Feucht
Regensburg II 1-3 Hankofen
Schöningen 3-1 Kickers Emden
Bövinghausen 3-0 SF Lotte
Gundelfingen 2-2 Kirchanschörin
Nördlingen 1-1 1860 II
1960 Hanau 4-1 Erlensee
Arminia 3-4 VfL Oldenburg
Vreden 0-0 SF Siegen
Oldenburg 2-2 Nordmark Satrup
Paloma 3-1 Süderelbe
Concordia 1-2 HEBC
VfL Halle 5-2 Budissa
Neumünster 4-2 Bordesholm
Lübeck II 3-2 Union NMS
Mahlsdorf 1-0 Staaken
Hertha 0-1 Makkabi
Cosmos Koblenz 3-4 Kaiserslautern
FC Bitburg 5-3 Ludwigshafen
Großaspach 1-1 Göppinger SV
Buchholz 2-3 Halstenbek-Rel
Alsterbrüder 1-3 ETSV Hamburg
Eckernförd 2-1 Türkspor Kiel
Türkspor A. 1-7 Schwaben
Kleve 3-2 Büderich
Hamborn 0-3 Baumberg
Sonsbeck 1-0 SW Essen
Meerbusch 1-1 Union Frintrop
TVD Velbert 2-0 Homberg
Bissingen 2-2 Mutschelbach
Griesheim 0-2 Baunatal
Steinbach 3-3 Stadtallendorf
BW Bornreihe 0-0 Bersenbrück
Eintr. Celle 3-3 Egestorf
Lupo-Martini 0-1 Heeslinger SC
Atlas 2-3 Vorsfelde
Sasel 2-2 Altona
U. Tornesch 0-4 Victoria H.
Rhynern 2-2 Bövinghausen
Rheine 1-2 Schermbeck
Clarholz 4-0 Ennepetal
Aplerbeck 0-1 Erkenschwick
Brünninghausen 0-0 Wattenscheid
Germania Tev 1-3 Bonn
Porz 1-0 Glesch / Paff.
Komet Arsten 1-2 Vatan Sport
Leher TS 2-3 BTS Neustadt
Union Nettetal 2-1 Mülheimer
Hürth 1-5 Freialdenhoven
Quierschied 0-5 Gonsenheim
Finnentrop / B 1-2 Sprockhövel
VfL Vichttal 3-4 Frechen
Königsdorf 1-1 Hennef
F. Köln II 5-1 Schafhausen
Eintracht Hohkeppel 4-1 Bonn-Endenich
Vahr-Blockdiek 3-0 Brinkum
SC St. Tönis 2-1 Uerdingen
Hankofen 3-0 Erlangen
Fortuna Regensburg 1-2 Cham
Coburg 1-1 Abtswind
Bayern Hof 2-2 Donaustauf
Feucht 0-2 Kornburg
Eltersdorf 0-0 Eichstätt
Ammerthal 3-1 Ingolstadt II
Neudrossenfeld 2-1 Gebenbach
Dassendorf 1-1 Niendorf
Aumund-V 2-5 Oberneuland
Würzburger FV 1-2 Regensburg II
Dyn. Schwerin 1-4 Rathenow
Trier 1-0 RW Koblenz
Auersmacher 3-2 Morlautern
Pirmasens 3-1 Mechtersheim
Karbach 1-0 Waldalgesheim
Kaiserslautern 0-1 Quierschied
Ludwigshafen 6-3 Pfeddersheim
Gonsenheim 3-1 FC Bitburg
Wormatia 3-2 Cosmos Koblenz
Dudenhofen 1-1 Engers
Freialdenhoven 1-2 Porz
Ismaning 1-1 Heimstetten
Rugenbergen 0-4 Dassendorf
Gebenbach 1-4 Eltersdorf
Erlangen 0-0 Abtswind
Ingolstadt II 4-2 Feucht
Erlbach 0-1 Landsberg
Mutschelbach 0-5 Großaspach
Villingen 2-0 FC Holzhausen
Pforzheim 5-0 VfR Mannheim
Victoria H. 3-2 Sasel
ETSV Hamburg 3-0 Türkiye
Süderelbe 3-3 Buchholz
SF Lotte 3-2 Gievenbeck
SF Siegen 1-2 Aplerbeck
Schermbeck 2-3 Bövinghausen

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 79% 3195 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.6%
  • Draws 19.44%
  • Away team wins 33.96%
  • Over 1.5 86.82%
  • Over 2.5 67.29%
  • Over 3.5 47.45%
  • Goals 11317
  • Goals /match 3.54
  • Goals /match home 1.93
  • Goals /match away 1.61
  • Both teams score 60.19%
  • Goals after 80' 3.8%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips