This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2018


Korea Republic


Winner
Top goal scorer
Marcão (26 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
Sun 02.Dec.2018 - 05:00 Jeonbuk Motors 1-1 Gyeongnam 10
Sun 02.Dec.2018 - 05:00 Suwon 0-2 Jeju Utd 5
Sun 02.Dec.2018 - 05:00 Pohang 1-3 Ulsan 9
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 86 38 26 8 4 75 31 +44
...
V V E E E
2 Gyeongnam 65 38 18 11 9 59 44 +15
...
D V D V E
3 Ulsan 63 38 17 12 9 61 46 +15
...
V D E D V
4 Pohang Steelers 54 38 15 9 14 48 49 -1
...
D V V E D
5 Jeju United 54 38 14 12 12 42 42 0
...
V D E V V
6 = Suwon Bluewings 50 38 13 11 14 53 54 -1
...
D D E D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • afclq


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 75 Goals
Best Defense Jeonbuk Motors 31 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 26 Victories
Most Defeats Suwon Bluewings 14 Defeats
Most Draws Ulsan 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Marcão 26 Goals
Most Yellows Lee Jong-Sung ... 9 Cards
Most Reds Kim Won-Il ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Kim Seung-Dae ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 338 Goals
Goals/game 2.96 G/game
See all
 

 

K League Classic - 2018

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 38.16%
  • Draws 27.19%
  • Away team wins 34.65%
  • Over 1.5 74.12%
  • Over 2.5 52.63%
  • Over 3.5 28.95%
  • Goals 620
  • Goals /match 2.72
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.32
  • Both teams score 54.82%
  • Goals after 80' 11.77%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:00 Newcastle vs Perth
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Melbourne City
10:30 Yeni Malatya vs Antalya
11:00 Sevilla vs Girona
11:00 Majadahonda vs Elche
11:00 Esbjerg vs Nordsjælland
11:15 Heerenveen vs Utrecht
11:30 SPAL vs Chievo
12:30 Hibernian vs Celtic
13:00 Horsens vs Midtjylland
13:00 Kayserispor vs Akhisar
13:00 Adana vs Eskişehir
13:30 Groningen vs Emmen
13:30 Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht
13:30 Southampton vs Arsenal
13:30 Ajax vs De Graafschap
14:00 Nîmes vs Lille
14:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Karviná
14:00 Fiorentina vs Empoli
14:00 Frosinone vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Parma
14:30 Śląsk vs Kielce
14:30 Leipzig vs Mainz 05
15:00 SønderjyskE vs København
15:00 Rio Ave vs Belenenses
15:00 Osasuna vs Alcorcón
15:15 Espanyol vs Betis
16:00 Liverpool vs Man Utd
19:45 Levante vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)