This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2018


Korea Republic


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 06:00 Gyeongnam vs Seoul
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 06:00 Pohang vs Incheon Utd
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 08:00 Sangju vs Daegu
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 06:00 Jeju Utd vs Gangwon
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 08:00 Suwon vs Jeonbuk Motors
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 08:00 Dragons vs Ulsan
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 66 28 21 3 4 59 22 +37
...
V V E V V
2 = Gyeongnam 50 28 14 8 6 46 32 +14
...
V V D D E
3 = Ulsan 48 28 13 9 6 44 31 +13
...
V V V D V
4 = Suwon Bluewings 41 28 11 8 9 42 38 +4
...
D V D E E
5 = Pohang Steelers 37 28 10 7 11 34 36 -2
...
D V D E D
6 = Gangwon 34 28 9 7 12 45 47 -2
...
V D D E D
7 = Jeju United 34 28 8 10 10 30 35 -5
...
E E E E D
8 = Seoul 33 28 8 9 11 31 35 -4
...
D D D E D
9 = Sangju Sangmu 32 28 8 8 12 31 36 -5
...
E D E D V
10 = Daegu 32 28 9 5 14 31 45 -14
...
D D V V V
11 = Jeonnam Dragons 26 28 6 8 14 36 55 -19
...
V D V V E
12 = Incheon United 25 28 5 10 13 39 56 -17
...
D V E V E
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 59 Goals
Best Defense Jeonbuk Motors 22 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 21 Victories
Most Defeats Jeonnam Dragons 14 Defeats
Most Draws Jeju United 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer U. Đerić 23 Goals
Most Yellows Kim Won-Il ... 6 Cards
Most Reds Kim Won-Il ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Han-Bin Yang ... 2520 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 168 Matches
Total Goals 468 Goals
Goals/game 2.79 G/game
See all
 

 

K League Classic - 2018

  • 85% 168 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 36.9%
  • Draws 27.38%
  • Away team wins 35.71%
  • Over 1.5 77.38%
  • Over 2.5 54.17%
  • Over 3.5 29.17%
  • Goals 468
  • Goals /match 2.79
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 1.36
  • Both teams score 53.57%
  • Goals after 80' 10.47%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
01:45 Colo Colo vs Palmeiras
01:45 Bahia vs Botafogo
11:30 Shimizu vs Gamba
16:30 SJK vs Lahti
16:30 HJK vs RoPS
17:00 ES Sahel vs Tunis
17:00 Zlín vs Baník
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła
17:30 Sandhausen vs Köln
18:00 Vejle vs Esbjerg
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs Sundsvall
19:00 PSV II vs Volendam
19:00 Châteauroux vs Béziers
19:00 Heracles vs De Graafschap
19:00 Auxerre vs Ajaccio
19:00 Valenciennes vs Red Star
19:00 Telstar vs Twente
19:00 Gazélec vs Nancy
19:00 Sochaux vs Orléans
19:00 Den Bosch vs Almere
19:00 Lorient vs Clermont
19:00 Go Ahead vs Ajax II
19:00 Le Havre vs Troyes
19:00 MVV vs Dordrecht
19:00 Grenoble vs Brest
Transmissions available in UK (change)