This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2018


Paraguay


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Fri 08.Jun.2018 - 22:30 Independiente 3-1 Capiatá 70
Sat 09.Jun.2018 - 00:40 Luqueño 0-1 Sol América
Sat 09.Jun.2018 - 21:30 General Díaz 0-2 Libertad 45
Sat 09.Jun.2018 - 23:40 Santaní 1-1 Cerro Porteño 34
Sun 10.Jun.2018 - 22:15 Olimpia 4-2 Nacional 49
Mon 11.Jun.2018 - 00:20 Guaraní 1-1 3 Febrero 57
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Olimpia 53 22 16 5 1 52 22 +30
...
V V V E V
2 = Cerro Porteño 42 22 12 6 4 43 17 +26
...
V V E V E
3 Libertad 39 22 11 6 5 37 24 +13
...
E V D V V
4 Nacional Asunción 38 22 10 8 4 32 21 +11
...
E V V E D
5 = Independiente FBC 31 22 9 4 9 30 32 -2
...
D V V D V
6 = Sol de América 30 22 8 6 8 36 40 -4
...
E D D V V
7 = General Díaz 24 22 6 6 10 27 39 -12
...
V D V D D
8 Guaraní 23 22 6 5 11 25 39 -14
...
V D E D E
9 Deportivo Santaní 22 22 4 10 8 22 25 -3
...
D V E E E
10 Sportivo Luqueño 21 22 5 6 11 25 37 -12
...
D D E V D
11 Deportivo Capiatá 21 22 5 6 11 31 45 -14
...
E D D E D
12 = 3 de Febrero 14 22 2 8 12 21 40 -19
...
D D D D E
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Olimpia 52 Goals
Best Defense Cerro Porteño 17 Goals
Most Wins Olimpia 16 Victories
Most Defeats 3 de Febrero 12 Defeats
Most Draws Deportivo Santaní 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Camacho 14 Goals
Most Yellows W. Rodríguez 10 Cards
Most Reds A. Espínola ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Cáceres 1980 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 381 Goals
Goals/game 2.89 G/game
See all

 

Division Profesional - 2018

  • 100% 132 / 132 Games

  • Home team wins 43.18%
  • Draws 28.79%
  • Away team wins 28.03%
  • Over 1.5 78.79%
  • Over 2.5 53.79%
  • Over 3.5 32.58%
  • Goals 381
  • Goals /match 2.89
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.3
  • Both teams score 58.33%
  • Goals after 80' 18.64%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)