This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification 2019 Cameroon


Africa


  • Gameweek  

Group A
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Sudan 22/03 Equat Guinea
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Senegal 22/03 Madagascar
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Senegal 13 5 4 1 0 10 2 +8
...
V E V V V
2 = Madagascar 10 5 3 1 1 8 6 +2
...
V E V V D
3 Equatorial Guinea 3 5 1 0 4 1 6 -5
...
D V D D D
4 Sudan 3 5 1 0 4 4 9 -5
...
D D D D V
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group B
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Cameroon 22/03 Comoros
Sat 23.Mar.2019 - 12:30 Malawi 23/03 Morocco
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Morocco 10 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5
...
D V V E V
2 Cameroon 8 5 2 2 1 3 3 0
...
V E V E D
3 = Comoros 5 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1
...
D E D E V
4 Malawi 4 5 1 1 3 2 6 -4
...
V D D E D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group C
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Burundi 22/03 Gabon
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Mali 22/03 South Sudan
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Mali 11 5 3 2 0 7 2 +5
...
V V E E V
2 Burundi 9 5 2 3 0 10 4 +6
...
V E E E V
3 = Gabon 7 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2
...
D E V V D
4 = South Sudan 0 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group D
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Benin 22/03 Togo
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Algeria 22/03 Gambia
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Algeria 10 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5
...
V E V D V
2 = Benin 7 5 2 1 2 3 5 -2
...
V E D V D
3 Togo 5 5 1 2 2 3 6 -3
...
D E E V D
4 Gambia 5 5 1 2 2 5 5 0
...
D E E D V
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group E
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Nigeria 22/03 Seychelles
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 12:30 Libya 22/03 South Africa
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Nigeria 10 5 3 1 1 11 5 +6
...
D V V V E
2 = South Africa 9 5 2 3 0 9 1 +8
...
V E V E E
3 Libya 7 5 2 1 2 15 9 +6
...
V E D D V
4 = Seychelles 1 5 0 1 4 2 22 -20
...
D D D E D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group F
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Sierra Leone 22/03 Ethiopia
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Ghana 22/03 Kenya
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Kenya 7 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3
...
V E V
2 Ghana 6 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6
...
V D V
3 Ethiopia 4 5 1 1 3 1 10 -9
...
D E D D
4 Sierra Leone 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
...
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group G
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Zimbabwe 22/03 Congo
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Congo DR 22/03 Liberia
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Zimbabwe 8 5 2 2 1 7 4 +3
...
V E V E D
2 Liberia 7 5 2 1 2 5 8 -3
...
D E D V V
3 Congo DR 6 5 1 3 1 7 6 +1
...
V E D E E
4 Congo 5 5 1 2 2 7 8 -1
...
D E V D E
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group H
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 CAR 22/03 Guinea
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Côte d'Ivoire 22/03 Rwanda
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Guinea 11 5 3 2 0 8 4 +4
...
V V V E E
2 Ivory Coast 8 5 2 2 1 9 5 +4
...
D V V E E
3 Central African Republic 5 5 1 2 2 4 8 -4
...
V D D E E
4 = Rwanda 2 5 0 2 3 5 9 -4
...
D D D E E
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group I
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Botswana 22/03 Angola
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Burkina Faso 22/03 Mauritania
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Mauritania 12 5 4 0 1 7 5 +2
...
V V D V V
2 Angola 9 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2
...
D V V D V
3 Burkina Faso 7 5 2 1 2 7 5 +2
...
V D V E D
4 Botswana 1 5 0 1 4 1 7 -6
...
D D D E D
  • Next Round


Group J
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Niger 22/03 Egypt
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Tunisia 22/03 Swaziland
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tunisia 12 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4
...
V V V V D
2 Egypt 12 5 4 0 1 15 4 +11
...
D V V V V
3 Niger 4 5 1 1 3 3 10 -7
...
E D D D V
4 Swaziland 1 5 0 1 4 2 10 -8
...
E D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group K
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Zambia 22/03 Namibia
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Guinea-Bissau 22/03 Mozambique
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Guinea-Bissau 8 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1
...
V E D V E
2 Namibia 8 5 2 2 1 4 3 +1
...
D E V V E
3 Mozambique 7 5 2 1 2 5 5 0
...
V E D D V
4 = Zambia 4 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2
...
D E V D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group L
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Tanzania 22/03 Uganda
Fri 22.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Cape Verde 22/03 Lesotho
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Uganda 13 5 4 1 0 7 0 +7
...
V E V V V
2 = Lesotho 5 5 1 2 2 3 7 -4
...
E E D D V
3 = Tanzania 5 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2
...
E E D V D
4 = Cape Verde Islands 4 5 1 1 3 4 5 -1
...
D E V D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round



 

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification - 2019 Cameroon

  • 81% 121 / 150 Games

  • Home team wins 50.41%
  • Draws 25.62%
  • Away team wins 23.97%
  • Over 1.5 65.29%
  • Over 2.5 42.15%
  • Over 3.5 21.49%
  • Goals 290
  • Goals /match 2.4
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 0.89
  • Both teams score 40.5%
  • Goals after 80' 8.97%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Colón vs Banfield
00:10 Lanús vs Rosario
00:15 Cuenca vs Emelec
05:00 Kawasaki vs Tokyo
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Shimizu
05:00 Sagan vs Nagoya
06:00 Kashima vs Oita
06:00 Júbilo vs Matsumoto
06:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
06:35 Wellington vs Sydney
07:00 Shonan vs Consadole
08:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
10:30 Sivas vs Antalya
12:00 Köln vs Sandhausen
12:00 Getafe vs Vallecano
12:30 Burnley vs Tottenham
13:00 Alanya vs Kasımpaşa
13:00 Sirius vs Halmstad
14:30 Bayern München vs Hertha BSC
15:15 Sevilla vs Barcelona
14:00 Torino vs Atalanta
14:00 Perugia vs Cosenza
14:00 Brescia vs Crotone
14:00 Cittadella vs Lecce
Transmissions available in UK (change)