This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Australia

A-League 2018/2019


Australia


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23 Gameweek 24
Fri 29.Mar.2019 - 08:50 Brisbane vs Sydney 2
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 06:35 Wellington vs Newcastle
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 08:50 Wanderers vs Melbourne City
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 11:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 07:00 Central Coast vs Adelaide Utd
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Perth Glory 51 22 15 6 1 47 20 +27
...
V V E E V
2 = Sydney 42 22 13 3 6 36 24 +12
...
D E V V D
3 = Melbourne Victory 41 22 12 5 5 44 28 +16
...
D E E D V
4 = Wellington Phoenix 34 22 9 7 6 37 30 +7
...
E E D V V
5 Melbourne City 33 22 9 6 7 28 25 +3
...
E D E E V
6 Adelaide United 31 22 8 7 7 27 28 -1
...
E D E D D
7 = Newcastle Jets 26 22 7 5 10 28 28 0
...
E V E V D
8 = Western Sydney Wanderers 20 22 5 5 12 35 46 -11
...
V V E V D
9 = Brisbane Roar 15 22 3 6 13 30 52 -22
...
V D V D D
10 = Central Coast Mariners 10 22 2 4 16 27 58 -31
...
D E D D V
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-off


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Perth Glory 47 Goals
Best Defense Perth Glory 20 Goals
Most Wins Perth Glory 15 Victories
Most Defeats Central Coast Mariners 16 Defeats
Most Draws Wellington Phoenix 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Krishna 15 Goals
Most Yellows A. Rufer 9 Cards
Most Reds K. Cissé 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Redmayne ... 1980 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 110 Matches
Total Goals 339 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all
 

 

A-League - 2018/2019

  • 81% 110 / 135 Games

  • Home team wins 40%
  • Draws 24.55%
  • Away team wins 35.45%
  • Over 1.5 88.18%
  • Over 2.5 55.45%
  • Over 3.5 31.82%
  • Goals 339
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.54
  • Goals /match away 1.55
  • Both teams score 62.73%
  • Goals after 80' 17.4%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Montenegro vs England
19:45 Portugal vs Serbia
19:45 France vs Iceland
19:45 Andorra vs Albania
19:45 Kosovo vs Bulgaria
19:45 Luxembourg vs Ukraine
20:00 Mallorca vs Zaragoza
20:30 Cajamarca vs Huancayo
23:00 Uni Concepción vs Antofagasta
23:15 Capiatá vs Santaní

See finished matches

14:00 Azerbaijan vs Lithuania
17:00 Turkey vs Moldova
19:00 Almere vs Oss
Transmissions available in UK (change)