This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Latvia

Virsliga 2018


Latvia


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19
Sat 18.Aug.2018 - 16:00 Jelgava vs Caramba/Dinamo
Sat 18.Aug.2018 - 18:00 Liepāja vs Metta/LU
Sun 19.Aug.2018 - 14:00 Valmiera/BSS vs Rīgas FS
Sun 19.Aug.2018 - 16:00 Spartaks vs Ventspils
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rīgas FS 40 16 13 1 2 37 11 +26
...
V V V D V
2 = Ventspils 34 17 10 4 3 32 16 +16
...
D V V V V
3 = Riga 34 16 11 1 4 22 9 +13
...
V V V V V
4 = Spartaks Jūrmala 29 16 9 2 5 30 18 +12
...
D D E V V
5 = Liepāja 28 15 8 4 3 33 19 +14
...
V V E V D
6 = Jelgava 14 17 4 2 11 13 27 -14
...
V V D D D
7 = Metta / LU 4 17 0 4 13 12 35 -23
...
D D D D D
8 = Valmiera / BSS 2 16 0 2 14 14 58 -44
...
E D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Rīgas FS 37 Goals
Best Defense Riga 9 Goals
Most Wins Rīgas FS 13 Victories
Most Defeats Valmiera / BSS 14 Defeats
Most Draws Ventspils 4 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Akinyemi 13 Goals
Most Yellows E. Emsis ... 7 Cards
Most Reds S. Olberkis 2 Cards
Most Minutes N. Bulvītis ... 1530 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 65 Matches
Total Goals 193 Goals
Goals/game 2.97 G/game
See all

 

Virsliga - 2018

  • 58% 65 / 112 Games

  • Home team wins 47.69%
  • Draws 15.38%
  • Away team wins 36.92%
  • Over 1.5 73.85%
  • Over 2.5 50.77%
  • Over 3.5 36.92%
  • Goals 193
  • Goals /match 2.97
  • Goals /match home 1.6
  • Goals /match away 1.37
  • Both teams score 46.15%
  • Goals after 80' 16.58%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
01:45 Millonarios vs General Díaz
01:45 Flamengo vs Grêmio
01:45 Chapecoense vs Corinthians
02:00 Municipal vs Universitario
16:30 AEK vs Sturm
17:00 HJK vs Olimpija
17:30 København vs CSKA
18:00 Žalgiris vs Sevilla
18:00 Zenit vs Dinamo Minsk
18:00 APOEL vs H Be'er Sheva
18:00 Sūduva vs Spartaks
18:45 LASK vs Beşiktaş
19:00 Basel vs Vitesse
19:00 Brøndby vs Spartak
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:15 Maribor vs Rangers
19:45 Bordeaux vs Illichivets'
19:45 Sunderland vs Sheff Wed
20:00 Valur vs Sheriff
23:15 Palmeiras vs Bahia
23:30 Botafogo vs Nacional
Transmissions available in UK (change)