This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2018


Republic of Ireland


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek 35
Fri 12.Oct.2018 - 19:45 Cork 3-0 Limerick 66
Fri 12.Oct.2018 - 19:45 St. Pat's 0-1 Shamrock 39
Fri 12.Oct.2018 - 19:45 Waterford Utd 1-2 Dundalk 33
Mon 22.Oct.2018 - 19:45 Bray vs Derry
Mon 22.Oct.2018 - 19:45 Sligo vs Bohemians
<  Back
Next  >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dundalk 86 35 27 5 3 84 19 +65
...
V V E V V
2 = Cork City 74 35 23 5 7 66 26 +40
...
D D E V V
3 = Shamrock Rovers 62 35 18 8 9 57 25 +32
...
V V E V V
4 = Waterford United 56 35 17 5 13 48 43 +5
...
V V V D D
5 = St. Patrick's Ath. 47 35 14 5 16 46 47 -1
...
V D E D V
6 = Bohemians 46 34 13 7 14 50 43 +7
...
V V V D V
7 = Derry City 42 34 13 3 18 46 63 -17
...
D D D V D
8 = Sligo Rovers 38 34 11 5 18 35 49 -14
...
V D D V D
9 = Limerick 27 35 7 6 22 24 71 -47
...
D V D D D
10 = Bray Wanderers 15 34 4 3 27 20 90 -70
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Dundalk 84 Goals
Best Defense Dundalk 19 Goals
Most Wins Dundalk 27 Victories
Most Defeats Bray Wanderers 27 Defeats
Most Draws Shamrock Rovers 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer P. Hoban 29 Goals
Most Yellows K. Lynch 10 Cards
Most Reds T. Byrne ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Desmond ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 173 Matches
Total Goals 476 Goals
Goals/game 2.75 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier Division - 2018

  • 93% 168 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 47.62%
  • Draws 15.48%
  • Away team wins 36.9%
  • Over 1.5 74.4%
  • Over 2.5 53.57%
  • Over 3.5 25.6%
  • Goals 455
  • Goals /match 2.71
  • Goals /match home 1.57
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 41.67%
  • Goals after 80' 16.92%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)