This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Cyprus

1. Division 2018/2019


Cyprus


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 15:00 Paphos vs Doxa
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 16:00 Ermis vs Anorthosis
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 16:00 Omonia vs AEL
Sun 24.Feb.2019 - 14:00 Nea Salamis vs Alki Oroklini
Sun 24.Feb.2019 - 15:00 Apollon vs APOEL
Sun 24.Feb.2019 - 16:00 AEK vs Enosis
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = APOEL 46 21 14 4 3 43 19 +24
...
V E D V E
2 = AEL 45 21 14 3 4 35 23 +12
...
D V E E V
3 = Apollon 44 21 13 5 3 46 16 +30
...
V V V E V
4 = AEK Larnaca 36 21 10 6 5 34 16 +18
...
V V E V E
5 = Anorthosis 34 21 9 7 5 25 21 +4
...
V D D V E
6 = Nea Salamis 30 21 9 3 9 27 29 -2
...
D V E D D
7 = Omonia Nicosia 28 21 8 4 9 23 24 -1
...
V D V E E
8 Doxa 20 21 5 5 11 28 38 -10
...
D D E E E
9 Paphos 18 21 6 6 9 23 36 -13
...
E V V V E
10 = Enosis 17 21 4 5 12 17 35 -18
...
D D V D E
11 = Alki Oroklini 16 21 4 4 13 18 42 -24
...
E E D D D
12 = Ermis 10 21 2 4 15 17 37 -20
...
D D D D E
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Apollon 46 Goals
Best Defense Apollon 16 Goals
Most Wins APOEL 14 Victories
Most Defeats Ermis 15 Defeats
Most Draws Anorthosis 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer B. Sadik 12 Goals
Most Yellows Román Golobart 10 Cards
Most Reds N. Ioannou ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Toño ... 1890 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 126 Matches
Total Goals 336 Goals
Goals/game 2.67 G/game
See all
 

 

1. Division - 2018/2019

  • 95% 126 / 132 Games

  • Home team wins 42.06%
  • Draws 22.22%
  • Away team wins 35.71%
  • Over 1.5 72.22%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 26.19%
  • Goals 338
  • Goals /match 2.68
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 43.65%
  • Goals after 80' 14.79%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Chapecoense vs La Calera
00:30 Melgar vs Caracas
01:00 Saprissa vs Tigres
20:00 Schalke 04 vs Man City
20:00 Atlético vs Juventus
17:00 Sevilla vs Lazio
18:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
19:45 Derby vs Millwall
20:00 PSG vs Montpellier
22:15 Talleres vs Palestino
00:00 Boca vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)