This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results in the last 3 years


Standings in this competition

WARNING: Due to missing data or postponed matches, you are not seeing the league standings at the date of this match, but the current/latest standings of this competition.
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Plauen 34 14 11 1 2 29:11
2 Magdeburg II 32 14 10 2 2 39:17
3 Bischofswerda 30 14 8 6 33:17
4 Halberstadt 29 13 9 2 2 37:19
5 Krieschow 25 14 8 1 5 30:22
6 Auerbach 22 14 7 1 6 22:18
7 Sandersdorf 21 14 6 3 5 23:19
9 Ludwigsfelde 18 14 5 3 6 17:24
10 Budissa 15 14 4 3 7 22:26
11 Einheit Wernigerode 14 14 4 2 8 25:29
12 VfL Halle 13 13 4 1 8 25:30
13 Motor Marienberg 13 14 4 1 9 17:47
14 Arnstadt 11 14 2 5 7 16:26
15 Grimma 11 14 3 2 9 13:33
16 Rudolstadt 8 14 2 2 10 16:27
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Plauen 21 7 7 17:2
2 Bischofswerda 19 7 6 1 16:4
3 Halberstadt 16 7 5 1 1 25:12
4 Magdeburg II 14 8 4 2 2 19:12
5 Sandersdorf 13 7 4 1 2 9:6
7 Krieschow 12 6 4 2 12:8
8 Motor Marienberg 10 7 3 1 3 11:20
9 Ludwigsfelde 9 7 2 3 2 9:7
10 Grimma 8 7 2 2 3 8:12
11 Arnstadt 8 8 2 2 4 13:15
12 Einheit Wernigerode 8 7 2 2 3 16:14
13 Budissa 8 7 2 2 3 12:12
14 Auerbach 6 7 2 5 11:13
15 VfL Halle 6 6 2 4 15:16
16 Rudolstadt 4 7 1 1 5 7:12
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Magdeburg II 18 6 6 20:5
2 Auerbach 16 7 5 1 1 11:5
3 Halberstadt 13 6 4 1 1 12:7
4 Krieschow 13 8 4 1 3 18:14
5 Plauen 13 7 4 1 2 12:9
6 Bischofswerda 11 7 2 5 17:13
7 Ludwigsfelde 9 7 3 4 8:17
8 Sandersdorf 8 7 2 2 3 14:13
9 VfL Halle 7 7 2 1 4 10:14
10 Budissa 7 7 2 1 4 10:14
12 Einheit Wernigerode 6 7 2 5 9:15
13 Rudolstadt 4 7 1 1 5 9:15
14 Arnstadt 3 6 3 3 3:11
15 Motor Marienberg 3 7 1 6 6:27
16 Grimma 3 7 1 6 5:21

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2023/2024 - Oberliga: Nordost-Süd - Nordost-Süd

Arnstadt
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Arnstadt 3-1 Rudolstadt 16º 30''Home
14º Arnstadt 2-2 Budissa 10º 39''Away
Magdeburg II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º Rudolstadt 1-3 Magdeburg II 55''Away
12º VfL Halle 2-4 Magdeburg II 46''Home
Krieschow 1-4 Magdeburg II 4''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Arnstadt
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
14º Arnstadt 2-2 Budissa 10º 39''Away
           
           
           
           
           
14º Arnstadt 3-1 Rudolstadt 16º 30''Home
Magdeburg II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
Krieschow 1-4 Magdeburg II 4''Home
           
           
           
           
           
12º VfL Halle 2-4 Magdeburg II 46''Home
           
           
           
16º Rudolstadt 1-3 Magdeburg II 55''Away

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arnstadt
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 1
No win... - 2 1
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... 2 - -
Magdeburg II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 3 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 1 - -
No draw... 2 3 5
No lose... - 3 1

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arnstadt
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.5 0.5 1.5
Average goals conceded each match 1.5 3 2.25
Average goals scored+conceded 4 3.5 3.75
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - 50% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 50% 75%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 50% 25%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Magdeburg II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 3.67 3
Average goals conceded each match 2.5 1.33 1.8
Average goals scored+conceded 4.5 5 4.8
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 2 in 2 100%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Arnstadt Home Global
Half time Score
3-0 50% (1)
1-1 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Full time Score
3-1 50% (1)
2-2 50% (1)
Total 100% (2)
Magdeburg II Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 67% (2)
1-1 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
1-3 33% (1)
2-4 33% (1)
1-4 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Arnstadt and have not had any head-to-heads in the last 3 years, so you need to check other statistical data to support your bet for this match.

The last Arnstadt match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against Germania Halberstadt, and ended in a loss by 4-1. The last match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against Einheit Rudolstadt, and ended in a win by 1-3.

 

Oberliga

Hollenbach 4-0 VfR Mannheim
Oberachern 2-2 Pforzheim
Backnang 1-2 Großaspach
Essingen 1-1 Normannia
Hildesheim 0-2 Bersenbrück
Offenburger 3-1 FC Holzhausen
Mutschelbach 2-2 Denzlingen
Villingen 3-2 Nöttingen
Göppinger SV 0-1 Bissingen
Mechtersheim 2-2 Dudenhofen
Dachau 5-2 Erlbach
Eichstätt 3-0 Neudrossenfeld
Gievenbeck 1-1 P. Münster II
Eltersdorf 2-1 Ingolstadt II
Kornburg 2-2 Ammerthal
Erlangen 2-1 Coburg
Heimstetten 4-1 Garching
TeBe 1-1 Neustrelitz
Sandersdorf 4-1 Ludwigsfelde
Waldalgesheim 0-2 Trier
Morlautern 2-2 Pirmasens
Straelen 2-1 Schonnebeck
Hilden 1-0 Ratingen
Rehden 0-1 Eilvese
Harksheide 1-3 Dassendorf
Siegburger SV 1-3 Bergisch Gladb
Oberneuland 2-1 Union Bremen
Fürstenwalde 0-1 Dyn. Schwerin
RW Walldorf 2-1 Eddersheim
Lichtenberg 7-0 Rathenow
Bremerhaven 1-5 Werder II
Weiche II 0-2 Preußen 09
Bischofswerda 1-1 Plauen
SC Freital 4-2 Einheit Wernigerode
Auerbach 1-3 Krieschow
Motor Marienberg 3-2 Rudolstadt
Halberstadt 5-0 Grimma
Arnstadt 0-2 Magdeburg II
TSB Flensburg 2-2 Heide
Gebenbach 3-2 Würzburger FV
Kottern 1-0 Ismaning
Kirchheimer SC 0-5 Deisenhofen
Landsberg 3-2 Rain / Lech
RSV Eintracht 0-4 Tas. Berlin
Sparta 4-2 Anker
Rostocker 0-5 Zehlendorf
RW Koblenz 0-5 Wormatia
Denzlingen 0-2 Hollenbach
Pforzheim 4-1 Reutlingen
Normannia 2-1 Villingen
FC Holzhausen 0-2 Essingen
Ravensburg 3-0 Offenburger
Gießen 1-0 Türk Friedberg
Meppen II 4-1 Rotenburg
Türkiye 2-2 Niendorf
Düneberg 4-3 Rugenbergen
Woltmershausen 0-5 Geestemünde
TuRa Bremen 2-6 Aumund-V
Dornbreite 0-5 Eichede
Sonthofen 0-1 Pipinsried
Donaustauf 1-1 Fortuna Regensburg
Neumarkt Germany 2-3 Bayern Hof
Engers 7-1 Karbach
Waldgirmes 3-3 Fernwald
Weidenhausen 5-0 Hanau
Bayern Alzenau 0-1 Marburg
Dietkirchen 1-1 Hünfelde
Ram / Ehler 4-0 Hildesheim
Blumenthal 4-1 Hemelingen
Pfeddersheim 3-2 Diefflen
Baumholder 4-4 Auersmacher
VfR Mannheim 1-2 Oberachern
Nöttingen 0-2 Backnang
Cham 1-1 Feucht
Regensburg II 1-3 Hankofen
Schöningen 3-1 Kickers Emden
Bövinghausen 3-0 SF Lotte
Gundelfingen 2-2 Kirchanschörin
Nördlingen 1-1 1860 II
1960 Hanau 4-1 Erlensee
Arminia 3-4 VfL Oldenburg
Vreden 0-0 SF Siegen
Oldenburg 2-2 Nordmark Satrup
Paloma 3-1 Süderelbe
Concordia 1-2 HEBC
VfL Halle 5-2 Budissa
Neumünster 4-2 Bordesholm
Lübeck II 3-2 Union NMS
Mahlsdorf 1-0 Staaken
Hertha 0-1 Makkabi
Cosmos Koblenz 3-4 Kaiserslautern
FC Bitburg 5-3 Ludwigshafen
Großaspach 1-1 Göppinger SV
Buchholz 2-3 Halstenbek-Rel
Alsterbrüder 1-3 ETSV Hamburg
Eckernförd 2-1 Türkspor Kiel
Türkspor A. 1-7 Schwaben
Kleve 3-2 Büderich
Hamborn 0-3 Baumberg
Sonsbeck 1-0 SW Essen
Meerbusch 1-1 Union Frintrop
TVD Velbert 2-0 Homberg
Bissingen 2-2 Mutschelbach
Griesheim 0-2 Baunatal
Steinbach 3-3 Stadtallendorf
BW Bornreihe 0-0 Bersenbrück
Eintr. Celle 3-3 Egestorf
Lupo-Martini 0-1 Heeslinger SC
Atlas 2-3 Vorsfelde
Sasel 2-2 Altona
U. Tornesch 0-4 Victoria H.
Rhynern 2-2 Bövinghausen
Rheine 1-2 Schermbeck
Clarholz 4-0 Ennepetal
Aplerbeck 0-1 Erkenschwick
Brünninghausen 0-0 Wattenscheid
Germania Tev 1-3 Bonn
Porz 1-0 Glesch / Paff.
Komet Arsten 1-2 Vatan Sport
Leher TS 2-3 BTS Neustadt
Union Nettetal 2-1 Mülheimer
Hürth 1-5 Freialdenhoven
Quierschied 0-5 Gonsenheim
Finnentrop / B 1-2 Sprockhövel
VfL Vichttal 3-4 Frechen
Königsdorf 1-1 Hennef
F. Köln II 5-1 Schafhausen
Eintracht Hohkeppel 4-1 Bonn-Endenich
Vahr-Blockdiek 3-0 Brinkum
SC St. Tönis 2-1 Uerdingen
Hankofen 3-0 Erlangen
Fortuna Regensburg 1-2 Cham
Coburg 1-1 Abtswind
Bayern Hof 2-2 Donaustauf
Feucht 0-2 Kornburg
Eltersdorf 0-0 Eichstätt
Ammerthal 3-1 Ingolstadt II
Neudrossenfeld 2-1 Gebenbach
Dassendorf 1-1 Niendorf
Aumund-V 2-5 Oberneuland

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 52% 2132 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.39%
  • Draws 19.23%
  • Away team wins 34.38%
  • Over 1.5 87.99%
  • Over 2.5 68.62%
  • Over 3.5 48.92%
  • Goals 7698
  • Goals /match 3.61
  • Goals /match home 1.96
  • Goals /match away 1.65
  • Both teams score 62.15%
  • Goals after 80' 3.66%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips