This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-11-03 ETSV Hamburg 2-0 Süderelbe


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Altona 70 30 21 7 2 85:29
2 Dassendorf 68 30 21 5 4 86:33
3 ETSV Hamburg 57 30 16 9 5 65:37
4 HEBC 56 30 16 8 6 70:46
5 Niendorf 52 30 15 7 8 71:47
6 Paloma 48 30 14 6 10 54:45
7 Sasel 46 30 13 7 10 64:51
8 Süderelbe 44 30 12 8 10 83:57
9 Halstenbek-Rel 42 30 11 9 10 67:60
10 Victoria H. 41 30 12 5 13 67:63
11 Harksheide 41 30 11 8 11 50:55
12 Buchholz 39 30 11 6 13 53:56
13 Concordia 35 30 10 5 15 66:81
14 Alsterbrüder 34 30 10 4 16 64:79
15 Rugenbergen 25 30 8 1 21 39:75
16 Türkiye 22 30 6 4 20 40:79
17 U. Tornesch 21 30 5 6 19 39:89
18 Düneberg 16 30 5 1 24 37:118
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Altona 35 15 11 2 2 44:15
2 Paloma 29 16 9 2 5 33:25
3 HEBC 29 15 8 5 2 41:22
4 Dassendorf 28 15 8 4 3 38:16
5 Niendorf 28 15 9 1 5 38:25
6 Victoria H. 27 14 8 3 3 40:26
7 Buchholz 27 15 8 3 4 33:21
8 ETSV Hamburg 27 15 7 6 2 32:20
9 Halstenbek-Rel 25 15 7 4 4 39:20
10 Harksheide 24 15 7 3 5 29:20
11 Sasel 24 15 7 3 5 38:26
12 Süderelbe 21 15 5 6 4 45:24
13 Concordia 20 15 6 2 7 42:39
14 Alsterbrüder 18 15 5 3 7 34:38
15 Rugenbergen 15 15 5 10 20:33
16 U. Tornesch 14 16 4 2 10 18:42
17 Düneberg 13 15 4 1 10 22:41
18 Türkiye 12 14 3 3 8 24:37
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Dassendorf 40 15 13 1 1 48:17
2 Altona 35 15 10 5 41:14
3 ETSV Hamburg 30 15 9 3 3 33:17
4 HEBC 27 15 8 3 4 29:24
5 Niendorf 24 15 6 6 3 33:22
6 Süderelbe 23 15 7 2 6 38:33
7 Sasel 22 15 6 4 5 26:25
8 Paloma 19 14 5 4 5 21:20
9 Harksheide 17 15 4 5 6 21:35
10 Halstenbek-Rel 17 15 4 5 6 28:40
11 Alsterbrüder 16 15 5 1 9 30:41
12 Concordia 15 15 4 3 8 24:42
13 Victoria H. 14 16 4 2 10 27:37
14 Buchholz 12 15 3 3 9 20:35
15 Türkiye 10 16 3 1 12 16:42
16 Rugenbergen 10 15 3 1 11 19:42
17 U. Tornesch 7 14 1 4 9 21:47
18 Düneberg 3 15 1 14 15:77

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2023/2024 - Oberliga: Hamburg - Hamburg

Süderelbe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Süderelbe 3-0 Türkiye 16º 78''Home
Süderelbe 0-0 Niendorf -
Süderelbe 3-3 Sasel 81''Home
Süderelbe 2-3 Concordia 13º -
Süderelbe 1-1 Paloma -
Süderelbe 0-2 Halstenbek-Rel -
Süderelbe 0-0 Victoria H. 10º -
Süderelbe 2-4 Altona 31''Away
Süderelbe 1-1 Harksheide 11º -
Süderelbe 6-2 Alsterbrüder 14º -
Süderelbe 8-0 U. Tornesch 17º -
Süderelbe 3-3 Buchholz 12º -
Süderelbe 8-0 Düneberg 18º -
Süderelbe 2-4 Rugenbergen 15º -
Süderelbe 6-1 HEBC -
ETSV Hamburg
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Altona 0-2 ETSV Hamburg -
Dassendorf 0-1 ETSV Hamburg 60''Away
16º Türkiye 0-1 ETSV Hamburg -
Sasel 0-1 ETSV Hamburg 64''Away
13º Concordia 1-1 ETSV Hamburg 69''Away
Paloma 0-1 ETSV Hamburg 64''Away
18º Düneberg 1-5 ETSV Hamburg 76''Away
Halstenbek-Rel 4-4 ETSV Hamburg 31''Away
10º Victoria H. 1-1 ETSV Hamburg -
15º Rugenbergen 0-3 ETSV Hamburg 13''Away
Niendorf 2-1 ETSV Hamburg 13''Home
11º Harksheide 3-1 ETSV Hamburg -
14º Alsterbrüder 1-3 ETSV Hamburg -
17º U. Tornesch 0-6 ETSV Hamburg 84''Away
12º Buchholz 4-2 ETSV Hamburg 22''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Süderelbe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Süderelbe 2-4 Altona 31''Away
           
           
Süderelbe 6-1 HEBC -
Süderelbe 0-0 Niendorf -
Süderelbe 1-1 Paloma -
Süderelbe 3-3 Sasel 81''Home
           
Süderelbe 0-2 Halstenbek-Rel -
Süderelbe 0-0 Victoria H. 10º -
Süderelbe 1-1 Harksheide 11º -
Süderelbe 3-3 Buchholz 12º -
Süderelbe 2-3 Concordia 13º -
Süderelbe 6-2 Alsterbrüder 14º -
Süderelbe 2-4 Rugenbergen 15º -
Süderelbe 3-0 Türkiye 16º 78''Home
Süderelbe 8-0 U. Tornesch 17º -
Süderelbe 8-0 Düneberg 18º -
ETSV Hamburg
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Altona 0-2 ETSV Hamburg -
Dassendorf 0-1 ETSV Hamburg 60''Away
           
           
Niendorf 2-1 ETSV Hamburg 13''Home
Paloma 0-1 ETSV Hamburg 64''Away
Sasel 0-1 ETSV Hamburg 64''Away
           
Halstenbek-Rel 4-4 ETSV Hamburg 31''Away
10º Victoria H. 1-1 ETSV Hamburg -
11º Harksheide 3-1 ETSV Hamburg -
12º Buchholz 4-2 ETSV Hamburg 22''Away
13º Concordia 1-1 ETSV Hamburg 69''Away
14º Alsterbrüder 1-3 ETSV Hamburg -
15º Rugenbergen 0-3 ETSV Hamburg 13''Away
16º Türkiye 0-1 ETSV Hamburg -
17º U. Tornesch 0-6 ETSV Hamburg 84''Away
18º Düneberg 1-5 ETSV Hamburg 76''Away

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Süderelbe
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 4 5
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 5 5
No lose... 3 4 7
ETSV Hamburg
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 4 -
Current drawing streak 2 - 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 2 - 1
No draw... - 4 -
No lose... 7 10 12

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Süderelbe
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3 2.53 2.77
Average goals conceded each match 1.6 2.2 1.9
Average goals scored+conceded 4.6 4.73 4.67
Clean sheets 33% 7% 20%
Failed to score 20% 20% 20%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 67% 80% 73%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 33% 20% 27%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 15 13%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 2 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 2 50%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
ETSV Hamburg
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.13 2.2 2.17
Average goals conceded each match 1.33 1.13 1.23
Average goals scored+conceded 3.46 3.33 3.4
Clean sheets 40% 47% 43%
Failed to score 7% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 73% 53% 63%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 27% 47% 37%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 9 in 15 60%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 9 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 6 in 9 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Süderelbe Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 27% (4)
0-0 13% (2)
1-1 13% (2)
0-1 13% (2)
2-1 7% (1)
0-2 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
4-0 7% (1)
3-0 7% (1)
Total 100% (15)
Full time Score
0-0 13% (2)
3-3 13% (2)
1-1 13% (2)
2-4 13% (2)
8-0 13% (2)
3-0 7% (1)
2-3 7% (1)
0-2 7% (1)
6-2 7% (1)
6-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (15)
ETSV Hamburg Away Global
Half time Score
0-1 33% (5)
0-0 20% (3)
1-0 13% (2)
0-2 7% (1)
1-2 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
2-0 7% (1)
1-1 7% (1)
Total 100% (15)
Full time Score
0-1 27% (4)
1-1 13% (2)
0-2 7% (1)
1-5 7% (1)
4-4 7% (1)
0-3 7% (1)
2-1 7% (1)
3-1 7% (1)
1-3 7% (1)
0-6 7% (1)
4-2 7% (1)
Total 100% (15)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Süderelbe and ETSV Hamburg have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for ETSV Hamburg.

The last Süderelbe match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against Düneberg, and ended in a win by 2-5. The last ETSV Hamburg match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Victoria Hamburg, and ended in a draw by 3-3.

 

Make your prediction



Oberliga

Werder II 07/05 Oberneuland
TSB Flensburg 08/05 Union NMS
SW Essen 08/05 Uerdingen
BW Bornreihe 08/05 Eilvese
Rotenburg 08/05 Ram / Ehler
Hohenwestedt 08/05 Eckernförd
Union Frintrop 08/05 Hamborn
Rehden 08/05 Eintr. Celle
Heide 08/05 Nordmark Satrup
P. Münster II 09/05 Brünninghausen
Hollenbach 09/05 Essingen
Göppinger SV 09/05 Backnang
Oberachern 09/05 Offenburger
VfR Mannheim 09/05 FC Holzhausen
Mutschelbach 09/05 Villingen
Reutlingen 09/05 Großaspach
Denzlingen 09/05 Normannia
Bissingen 09/05 Nöttingen
Pforzheim 09/05 Ravensburg
Eichstätt 10/05 Neumarkt Germany
Kornburg 10/05 Cham
Neudrossenfeld 10/05 Fortuna Regensburg
Eltersdorf 10/05 Feucht
Kirchheimer SC 10/05 Garching
Süderelbe 10/05 ETSV Hamburg
Oberneuland 10/05 Brinkum
Weiche II 11/05 Lübeck II
Bordesholm 11/05 Preußen 09
Gebenbach 11/05 Abtswind
Ingolstadt II 11/05 Donaustauf
Rain / Lech 11/05 Kottern
Schwaben 11/05 Erlbach
1860 II 11/05 Kirchanschörin
Deisenhofen 11/05 Sonthofen
Landsberg 11/05 Pipinsried
Dachau 11/05 Gundelfingen
Wormatia 11/05 Auersmacher
Düneberg 11/05 Niendorf
Dornbreite 11/05 Nordmark Satrup
Hohenwestedt 11/05 Heide
Würzburger FV 11/05 Bayern Hof
Dietkirchen 11/05 Griesheim
Waldgirmes 11/05 Hanau
Fernwald 11/05 Baunatal
Bayern Alzenau 11/05 Gießen
Weidenhausen 11/05 Marburg
Atlas 11/05 Arminia
Ram / Ehler 11/05 Lupo-Martini
Blumenthal 11/05 Komet Arsten
Hemelingen 11/05 TuRa Bremen
Leher TS 11/05 Vahr-Blockdiek
Aumund-V 11/05 Union Bremen
Vatan Sport 11/05 Woltmershausen
Geestemünde 11/05 Bremerhaven
BTS Neustadt 11/05 Werder II
Nördlingen 11/05 Ismaning
Quierschied 11/05 Ludwigshafen
RW Koblenz 11/05 Pfeddersheim
Karbach 11/05 Dudenhofen
Mechtersheim 11/05 Gonsenheim
Kaiserslautern 11/05 Diefflen
Waldalgesheim 11/05 Baumholder
Trier 11/05 Pirmasens
Engers 11/05 Morlautern
Regensburg II 11/05 Coburg
Erlensee 11/05 Türk Friedberg
1960 Hanau 11/05 Steinbach
Ammerthal 11/05 Erlangen
Oldenburg 11/05 Eichede
Paloma 12/05 Dassendorf
HEBC 12/05 Victoria H.
Concordia 12/05 Türkiye
Einheit Wernigerode 12/05 Budissa
Grimma 12/05 Rudolstadt
Halberstadt 12/05 Magdeburg II
Sandersdorf 12/05 Auerbach
Arnstadt 12/05 Ludwigsfelde
Bischofswerda 12/05 VfL Halle
Plauen 12/05 Krieschow
SC Freital 12/05 Motor Marienberg
Neumünster 12/05 Union NMS
Todesfelde 12/05 Türkspor Kiel
Rostocker 12/05 RSV Eintracht
Hertha 12/05 Fürstenwalde
Neustrelitz 12/05 Dyn. Schwerin
TeBe 12/05 Lichtenberg
Makkabi 12/05 Tas. Berlin
Mahlsdorf 12/05 Anker
Staaken 12/05 Rathenow
Sparta 12/05 Zehlendorf
FC Holzhausen 12/05 Denzlingen
Halstenbek-Rel 12/05 Altona
Buchholz 12/05 Harksheide
Villingen 12/05 Hollenbach
Eckernförd 12/05 TSB Flensburg
Türkspor A. 12/05 Heimstetten
Cosmos Koblenz 12/05 FC Bitburg
SW Essen 12/05 SC St. Tönis
Ratingen 12/05 Uerdingen
Union Frintrop 12/05 TVD Velbert
Meerbusch 12/05 Kleve
Schonnebeck 12/05 Homberg
Sonsbeck 12/05 Straelen
Göppinger SV 12/05 Reutlingen
Offenburger 12/05 Pforzheim
Normannia 12/05 Bissingen
Nöttingen 12/05 Großaspach
Backnang 12/05 Mutschelbach
Ravensburg 12/05 VfR Mannheim
Eddersheim 12/05 Hünfelde
RW Walldorf 12/05 Stadtallendorf
Vorsfelde 12/05 Eilvese
Meppen II 12/05 Schöningen
BW Bornreihe 12/05 Heeslinger SC
Eintr. Celle 12/05 Rehden
Bersenbrück 12/05 Kickers Emden
Egestorf 12/05 Rotenburg
Hildesheim 12/05 VfL Oldenburg
U. Tornesch 12/05 Alsterbrüder
Sasel 12/05 Rugenbergen
Wattenscheid 12/05 Rheine
Sprockhövel 12/05 Ennepetal
Brünninghausen 12/05 Bövinghausen
Erkenschwick 12/05 Clarholz
P. Münster II 12/05 Schermbeck
SF Lotte 12/05 Bövinghausen
Vreden 12/05 Finnentrop / B
Aplerbeck 12/05 Gievenbeck
SF Siegen 12/05 Rhynern
Porz 12/05 VfL Vichttal
Germania Tev 12/05 Bergisch Gladb
Bonn 12/05 Freialdenhoven
Hennef 12/05 Glesch / Paff.
Union Nettetal 12/05 Hilden
Schafhausen 12/05 Eintracht Hohkeppel
Hürth 12/05 Siegburger SV
Büderich 12/05 Baumberg
Mülheimer 12/05 Hamborn
Essingen 12/05 Oberachern
Königsdorf 12/05 Frechen
F. Köln II 12/05 Bonn-Endenich

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 80% 3262 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.47%
  • Draws 19.5%
  • Away team wins 34.03%
  • Over 1.5 86.91%
  • Over 2.5 67.35%
  • Over 3.5 47.52%
  • Goals 11575
  • Goals /match 3.55
  • Goals /match home 1.94
  • Goals /match away 1.61
  • Both teams score 60.27%
  • Goals after 80' 3.8%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips