This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-08-06 VfL Oldenburg 1-1 BW Bornreihe
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

WARNING: Due to missing data or postponed matches, you are not seeing the league standings at the date of this match, but the current/latest standings of this competition.
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Kickers Emden 86 34 28 2 4 96:31
2 Bersenbrück 69 34 21 6 7 83:49
3 Atlas 63 34 20 3 11 64:44
4 Lupo-Martini 59 34 17 8 9 61:45
5 Hildesheim 59 34 17 8 9 63:50
6 Egestorf 55 34 16 7 11 56:45
7 Rehden 54 34 16 6 12 55:42
8 Vorsfelde 54 34 15 9 10 54:49
9 VfL Oldenburg 48 34 14 6 14 59:59
10 Meppen II 48 34 14 6 14 49:53
11 Heeslinger SC 47 34 12 11 11 55:56
12 Eintr. Celle 40 34 11 7 16 61:72
13 Schöningen 38 34 10 8 16 53:69
14 Arminia 31 34 8 7 19 41:63
15 Rotenburg 31 34 8 7 19 39:66
16 Ram / Ehler 29 34 6 11 17 46:75
17 Eilvese 24 34 7 3 24 47:70
18 BW Bornreihe 21 34 4 9 21 36:80
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Kickers Emden 49 17 16 1 57:17
2 Atlas 40 17 13 1 3 39:17
3 Lupo-Martini 39 17 12 3 2 32:13
4 Bersenbrück 38 17 12 2 3 39:20
5 Egestorf 34 17 10 4 3 28:18
6 Rehden 33 17 10 3 4 32:17
7 Hildesheim 33 17 9 6 2 35:21
8 Vorsfelde 32 17 9 5 3 30:17
9 Meppen II 29 17 8 5 4 27:22
10 Heeslinger SC 28 17 8 4 5 31:27
11 Eintr. Celle 26 17 8 2 7 38:37
12 VfL Oldenburg 25 17 7 4 6 30:27
13 Rotenburg 23 17 7 2 8 25:31
14 Schöningen 22 17 6 4 7 25:23
15 Ram / Ehler 17 17 4 5 8 25:43
16 Arminia 15 17 4 3 10 22:34
17 Eilvese 14 17 4 2 11 27:33
18 BW Bornreihe 12 17 2 6 9 22:37
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Kickers Emden 37 17 12 1 4 39:14
2 Bersenbrück 31 17 9 4 4 44:29
3 Hildesheim 26 17 8 2 7 28:29
4 VfL Oldenburg 23 17 7 2 8 29:32
5 Atlas 23 17 7 2 8 25:27
6 Vorsfelde 22 17 6 4 7 24:32
7 Rehden 21 17 6 3 8 23:25
8 Egestorf 21 17 6 3 8 28:27
9 Lupo-Martini 20 17 5 5 7 29:32
10 Meppen II 19 17 6 1 10 22:31
11 Heeslinger SC 19 17 4 7 6 24:29
12 Schöningen 16 17 4 4 9 28:46
13 Arminia 16 17 4 4 9 19:29
14 Eintr. Celle 14 17 3 5 9 23:35
15 Ram / Ehler 12 17 2 6 9 21:32
16 Eilvese 10 17 3 1 13 20:37
17 BW Bornreihe 9 17 2 3 12 14:43
18 Rotenburg 8 17 1 5 11 14:35

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2023/2024 - Oberliga: Niedersachsen - Niedersachsen

Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º BW Bornreihe 1-7 Eilvese 17º -
18º BW Bornreihe 2-2 Heeslinger SC 11º -
18º BW Bornreihe 1-4 Rehden 64''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 0-1 Kickers Emden 40''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 1-2 Arminia 14º 64''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 2-1 Rotenburg 15º -
18º BW Bornreihe 4-3 Eintr. Celle 12º 21''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 2-3 Atlas 23''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 0-1 Vorsfelde -
18º BW Bornreihe 0-1 Hildesheim -
18º BW Bornreihe 1-1 Lupo-Martini 26''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 3-3 Schöningen 13º 58''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 1-2 Meppen II 10º -
18º BW Bornreihe 2-2 Ram / Ehler 16º -
18º BW Bornreihe 0-0 Bersenbrück -
18º BW Bornreihe 1-1 Egestorf -
VfL Oldenburg
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Hildesheim 2-0 VfL Oldenburg 64''Home
15º Rotenburg 0-4 VfL Oldenburg 22''Away
17º Eilvese 0-2 VfL Oldenburg -
16º Ram / Ehler 1-2 VfL Oldenburg 31''Away
Lupo-Martini 2-1 VfL Oldenburg 45''Away
13º Schöningen 2-2 VfL Oldenburg 87''Home
10º Meppen II 1-1 VfL Oldenburg 5''Away
Vorsfelde 6-2 VfL Oldenburg -
Bersenbrück 0-4 VfL Oldenburg 72''Away
Egestorf 2-0 VfL Oldenburg 78''Home
Atlas 4-1 VfL Oldenburg 64''Home
Kickers Emden 2-0 VfL Oldenburg -
11º Heeslinger SC 1-2 VfL Oldenburg 22''Home
Rehden 2-1 VfL Oldenburg 85''Home
14º Arminia 3-4 VfL Oldenburg 19''Away
12º Eintr. Celle 3-0 VfL Oldenburg 43''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º BW Bornreihe 0-1 Kickers Emden 40''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 0-0 Bersenbrück -
18º BW Bornreihe 2-3 Atlas 23''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 1-1 Lupo-Martini 26''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 0-1 Hildesheim -
18º BW Bornreihe 1-1 Egestorf -
18º BW Bornreihe 1-4 Rehden 64''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 0-1 Vorsfelde -
           
18º BW Bornreihe 1-2 Meppen II 10º -
18º BW Bornreihe 2-2 Heeslinger SC 11º -
18º BW Bornreihe 4-3 Eintr. Celle 12º 21''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 3-3 Schöningen 13º 58''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 1-2 Arminia 14º 64''Away
18º BW Bornreihe 2-1 Rotenburg 15º -
18º BW Bornreihe 2-2 Ram / Ehler 16º -
18º BW Bornreihe 1-7 Eilvese 17º -
           
VfL Oldenburg
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Kickers Emden 2-0 VfL Oldenburg -
Bersenbrück 0-4 VfL Oldenburg 72''Away
Atlas 4-1 VfL Oldenburg 64''Home
Lupo-Martini 2-1 VfL Oldenburg 45''Away
Hildesheim 2-0 VfL Oldenburg 64''Home
Egestorf 2-0 VfL Oldenburg 78''Home
Rehden 2-1 VfL Oldenburg 85''Home
Vorsfelde 6-2 VfL Oldenburg -
           
10º Meppen II 1-1 VfL Oldenburg 5''Away
11º Heeslinger SC 1-2 VfL Oldenburg 22''Home
12º Eintr. Celle 3-0 VfL Oldenburg 43''Home
13º Schöningen 2-2 VfL Oldenburg 87''Home
14º Arminia 3-4 VfL Oldenburg 19''Away
15º Rotenburg 0-4 VfL Oldenburg 22''Away
16º Ram / Ehler 1-2 VfL Oldenburg 31''Away
17º Eilvese 0-2 VfL Oldenburg -
           

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 5 1
No win... 5 10 10
No draw... 1 5 1
No lose... - - -
VfL Oldenburg
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... 7 5 11
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.31 0.82 1.06
Average goals conceded each match 2.13 2.53 2.33
Average goals scored+conceded 3.44 3.35 3.39
Clean sheets 6% - 3%
Failed to score 25% 53% 39%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 63% 71% 67%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 38% 29% 33%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 1 in 7 14%
VfL Oldenburg
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.76 1.63 1.7
Average goals conceded each match 1.59 1.94 1.76
Average goals scored+conceded 3.35 3.57 3.46
Clean sheets 18% 19% 18%
Failed to score 12% 25% 18%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 65% 69% 67%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 35% 31% 33%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 6 in 16 38%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 6 in 6 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 6 67%
Turnarounds 1 in 7 14%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 8
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Blau Weiß Bornreihe Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 38% (6)
0-0 25% (4)
1-0 13% (2)
- 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
1-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
Full time Score
0-1 19% (3)
2-2 13% (2)
1-2 13% (2)
1-1 13% (2)
1-7 6% (1)
1-4 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
4-3 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
3-3 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
VfL Oldenburg Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 31% (5)
0-1 31% (5)
0-2 13% (2)
6-0 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
Full time Score
2-0 19% (3)
0-4 13% (2)
1-2 13% (2)
2-1 13% (2)
0-2 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
1-1 6% (1)
6-2 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
3-4 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

BW Bornreihe and VfL Oldenburg have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 draw for VfL Oldenburg.

The last BW Bornreihe match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Eilvese, and ended in a loss by 1-7. The last VfL Oldenburg match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Bersenbrück, and ended in a loss by 1-4.

 

Oberliga

Hünfelde 2-0 Marburg
Gießen 2-1 RW Walldorf
Lichtenberg 1-0 Mahlsdorf
Hanau 1-5 1960 Hanau
Rotenburg 3-0 Hildesheim
Dassendorf 4-2 Buchholz
Harksheide 2-2 Concordia
ETSV Hamburg 7-1 Düneberg
Rugenbergen 1-1 HEBC
Türkiye 7-0 U. Tornesch
Victoria H. 4-1 Halstenbek-Rel
Niendorf 2-2 Paloma
Alsterbrüder 0-1 Sasel
Altona 2-0 Süderelbe
Bonn-Endenich 1-2 Bonn
Gievenbeck 2-1 Brünninghausen
Fürstenwalde 0-2 TeBe
Tas. Berlin 2-2 Zehlendorf
Rehden 1-2 Meppen II
Egestorf 2-2 Atlas
Türk Friedberg 3-1 Fernwald
Anker 4-1 Staaken
FC Bitburg 3-1 Quierschied
Budissa 2-2 Plauen
Auerbach 2-3 Bischofswerda
Magdeburg II 2-0 Grimma
Krieschow 3-2 Ludwigsfelde
Motor Marienberg 3-4 Halberstadt
Rudolstadt 3-0 Einheit Wernigerode
Sandersdorf 1-2 Arnstadt
Union NMS 4-1 Hohenwestedt
Eichede 1-1 Neumünster
Preußen 09 5-2 Oldenburg
Nordmark Satrup 1-5 Todesfelde
Türkspor Kiel 4-2 Bordesholm
Lübeck II 0-1 Dornbreite
Heide 6-0 Eckernförd
TSB Flensburg 1-0 Weiche II
Bayern Hof 1-1 Neudrossenfeld
Cham 2-2 Ingolstadt II
Neumarkt Germany 1-4 Gebenbach
Fortuna Regensburg 1-0 Eltersdorf
Erlangen 1-1 Kornburg
Donaustauf 2-8 Eichstätt
Abtswind 3-1 Regensburg II
Coburg 0-1 Hankofen
Pipinsried 4-1 Türkspor A.
Ismaning 0-0 Kirchheimer SC
Kottern 1-1 Dachau
Kirchanschörin 0-1 Schwaben
Garching 4-5 Deisenhofen
Erlbach 2-1 Rain / Lech
Gundelfingen 2-3 Landsberg
Sonthofen 1-2 1860 II
Heimstetten 4-1 Nördlingen
Dyn. Schwerin 4-1 Makkabi
Rathenow 0-4 Neustrelitz
Auersmacher 0-2 Trier
Pirmasens 7-2 Karbach
Mechtersheim 3-3 Engers
Stadtallendorf 1-1 Waldgirmes
Schöningen 1-2 Arminia
Griesheim 2-1 Bayern Alzenau
Steinbach 3-2 Erlensee
Dietkirchen 6-3 Weidenhausen
Baumholder 1-3 RW Koblenz
Morlautern 1-1 Waldalgesheim
Pfeddersheim 0-8 Cosmos Koblenz
Mutschelbach 2-0 Göppinger SV
Großaspach 2-0 Normannia
Nöttingen 3-1 Reutlingen
Denzlingen 3-2 Ravensburg
Pforzheim 2-2 Essingen
Bissingen 3-0 FC Holzhausen
Hollenbach 2-1 Backnang
Oberachern 0-2 Villingen
VfR Mannheim 4-0 Offenburger
Dudenhofen 1-2 Gonsenheim
VfL Oldenburg 1-4 Bersenbrück
BW Bornreihe 1-7 Eilvese
Kickers Emden 4-1 Vorsfelde
Heeslinger SC 2-1 Ram / Ehler
Lupo-Martini 3-1 Eintr. Celle
Ludwigshafen 3-8 Kaiserslautern
VfL Halle 2-3 SC Freital
RSV Eintracht 19/05 Hertha
Rostocker 4-1 Sparta
Bövinghausen 4-2 Wattenscheid
Eilvese 2-4 Eintr. Celle
Clarholz 2-2 SF Siegen
Rhynern 4-2 Sprockhövel
Vreden 1-2 Bövinghausen
Rheine 1-5 Erkenschwick
Freialdenhoven 4-1 Hennef
Bergisch Gladb 2-0 Hürth
Glesch / Paff. 20/05 Eintracht Hohkeppel
Siegburger SV 3-1 Porz
Frechen 9-0 Germania Tev
Schafhausen 2-3 Königsdorf
Schermbeck 1-2 SF Lotte
Ennepetal 0-1 P. Münster II
Finnentrop / B 2-4 Aplerbeck
VfL Vichttal 4-0 F. Köln II
Hildesheim 3-0 Atlas
Rotenburg 1-1 Vorsfelde
BW Bornreihe 1-3 VfL Oldenburg
Bersenbrück 1-0 Egestorf
Kickers Emden 4-2 Ram / Ehler
Lupo-Martini 1-0 Arminia
Karbach 2-3 Auersmacher
Dudenhofen 2-4 Pirmasens
SW Essen 1-0 Büderich
Kaiserslautern 4-3 FC Bitburg
Bövinghausen 1-3 Schermbeck
P. Münster II 0-2 Rhynern

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 97% 3948 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.61%
  • Draws 19.5%
  • Away team wins 33.89%
  • Over 1.5 87.18%
  • Over 2.5 67.78%
  • Over 3.5 48.1%
  • Goals 14119
  • Goals /match 3.58
  • Goals /match home 1.96
  • Goals /match away 1.62
  • Both teams score 60.64%
  • Goals after 80' 3.97%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips