This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Blau Weiß Bornreihe Meppen II statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results in the last 3 years


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bersenbrück 21 9 6 3 24:9
2 Rehden 18 9 6 3 17:12
3 Vorsfelde 16 9 5 1 3 15:12
4 Hildesheim 16 9 5 1 3 13:12
5 Kickers Emden 15 8 5 3 22:13
6 Egestorf 15 9 4 3 2 19:12
7 Lupo-Martini 15 9 4 3 2 17:11
8 Atlas 14 9 4 2 3 14:12
9 Schöningen 14 9 4 2 3 16:16
10 VfL Oldenburg 14 9 4 2 3 16:16
11 Heeslinger SC 13 9 3 4 2 14:10
12 Eintr. Celle 9 9 2 3 4 14:19
13 Arminia 8 8 2 2 4 13:18
14 Meppen II 7 9 2 1 6 13:18
15 Ram / Ehler 7 9 1 4 4 11:16
16 BW Bornreihe 7 9 1 4 4 6:17
17 Rotenburg 6 9 1 3 5 12:18
18 Eilvese 6 9 2 7 9:24
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Rehden 12 5 4 1 9:4
2 Atlas 10 5 3 1 1 11:6
3 Egestorf 10 5 3 1 1 9:5
4 Hildesheim 10 5 3 1 1 9:5
5 Kickers Emden 9 3 3 11:5
6 Heeslinger SC 8 5 2 2 1 9:5
7 VfL Oldenburg 8 5 2 2 1 9:7
8 Bersenbrück 7 3 2 1 8:3
9 Lupo-Martini 7 4 2 1 1 5:2
10 Meppen II 7 4 2 1 1 9:6
11 Vorsfelde 7 4 2 1 1 7:5
12 Eintr. Celle 7 5 2 1 2 9:9
13 Schöningen 5 5 1 2 2 7:7
14 Ram / Ehler 4 4 1 1 2 6:9
15 Rotenburg 4 5 1 1 3 7:9
16 Eilvese 3 5 1 4 7:15
17 Arminia 3 5 1 4 9:16
18 BW Bornreihe 3 3 3 3:3
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bersenbrück 14 6 4 2 16:6
2 Vorsfelde 9 5 3 2 8:7
3 Schöningen 9 4 3 1 9:9
4 Lupo-Martini 8 5 2 2 1 12:9
5 Hildesheim 6 4 2 2 4:7
6 VfL Oldenburg 6 4 2 2 7:9
7 Kickers Emden 6 5 2 3 11:8
8 Rehden 6 4 2 2 8:8
9 Egestorf 5 4 1 2 1 10:7
10 Arminia 5 3 1 2 4:2
11 Heeslinger SC 5 4 1 2 1 5:5
12 Atlas 4 4 1 1 2 3:6
13 BW Bornreihe 4 6 1 1 4 3:14
14 Eilvese 3 4 1 3 2:9
15 Ram / Ehler 3 5 3 2 5:7
16 Eintr. Celle 2 4 2 2 5:10
17 Rotenburg 2 4 2 2 5:9
18 Meppen II 5 5 4:12

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2023/2024 - Oberliga: Niedersachsen - Niedersachsen

Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º BW Bornreihe 2-2 Ram / Ehler 15º -
16º BW Bornreihe 0-0 Bersenbrück -
16º BW Bornreihe 1-1 Egestorf -
Meppen II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Bersenbrück 3-1 Meppen II 14º 21''Home
Hildesheim 3-2 Meppen II 14º 87''Home
Egestorf 2-0 Meppen II 14º -
10º VfL Oldenburg 2-0 Meppen II 14º 90''Home
18º Eilvese 2-1 Meppen II 14º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
16º BW Bornreihe 0-0 Bersenbrück -
           
           
           
           
16º BW Bornreihe 1-1 Egestorf -
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
16º BW Bornreihe 2-2 Ram / Ehler 15º -
           
           
           
Meppen II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Bersenbrück 3-1 Meppen II 14º 21''Home
           
           
Hildesheim 3-2 Meppen II 14º 87''Home
           
Egestorf 2-0 Meppen II 14º -
           
           
           
10º VfL Oldenburg 2-0 Meppen II 14º 90''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
18º Eilvese 2-1 Meppen II 14º -

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 1
Current drawing streak 3 - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 3 - -
No draw... - 5 1
No lose... 3 1 2
Meppen II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 5 4
No win... 1 5 4
No draw... 3 5 8
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1 0.5 0.67
Average goals conceded each match 1 2.33 1.89
Average goals scored+conceded 2 2.83 2.56
Clean sheets 33% - 11%
Failed to score 33% 67% 56%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 67% 56%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 33% 44%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Meppen II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.25 0.8 1.44
Average goals conceded each match 1.5 2.4 2
Average goals scored+conceded 3.75 3.2 3.44
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score 25% 40% 33%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 75% 60% 67%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 25% 40% 33%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 5 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Blau Weiß Bornreihe Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 67% (2)
1-0 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
2-2 33% (1)
0-0 33% (1)
1-1 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Meppen II Away Global
Half time Score
2-0 40% (2)
1-2 20% (1)
1-0 20% (1)
0-0 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
Full time Score
2-0 40% (2)
3-1 20% (1)
3-2 20% (1)
2-1 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
 

Oberliga

Sandersdorf 0-2 Magdeburg II
SC Freital 3-0 Budissa
Feucht 2-4 Würzburger FV
Ammerthal 1-1 Neudrossenfeld
Eltersdorf 2-0 Erlangen
Harksheide 3-1 Halstenbek-Rel
Sprockhövel 2-3 Erkenschwick
TeBe 2-1 Dyn. Schwerin
TVD Velbert 1-1 Kleve
Schermbeck 0-5 Aplerbeck
Dassendorf 2-1 HEBC
Bremerhaven 4-0 Blumenthal
Bordesholm 1-6 Lübeck II
Halberstadt 5-2 Krieschow
Grimma 0-1 Ludwigsfelde
Bischofswerda 1-0 Rudolstadt
Auerbach 3-1 Motor Marienberg
Nordmark Satrup 0-3 Eichede
1860 II 2-0 Erlbach
Dachau 1-0 Pipinsried
Landsberg 1-1 Heimstetten
Deisenhofen 1-1 Kirchanschörin
Kirchheimer SC 3-5 Sonthofen
Kottern 3-2 Gundelfingen
Schwaben 5-0 Rain / Lech
Rostocker 0-2 Anker
RSV Eintracht 0-3 Lichtenberg
Wormatia 2-2 Pirmasens
Trier 5-0 Dudenhofen
FC Holzhausen 3-3 Oberachern
Ravensburg 1-1 Hollenbach
Normannia 1-1 Pforzheim
Stadtallendorf 4-1 Dietkirchen
Baunatal 6-0 1960 Hanau
Gießen 2-2 Griesheim
Marburg 0-4 Fernwald
Türkiye 1-4 Süderelbe
Komet Arsten 0-4 Oberneuland
Woltmershausen 2-3 Vahr-Blockdiek
Preußen 09 3-3 Union NMS
Offenburger 1-1 Mutschelbach
Aumund-V 1-5 Hemelingen
Bayern Hof 2-1 Regensburg II
Donaustauf 2-1 Cham
Neumarkt Germany 0-2 Kornburg
RW Koblenz 1-1 FC Bitburg
Karbach 3-4 Gonsenheim
Waldalgesheim 2-1 Pfeddersheim
Mechtersheim 2-2 Morlautern
Kaiserslautern 2-2 Auersmacher
Hünfelde 4-2 Erlensee
Ram / Ehler 0-0 Eintr. Celle
Engers 4-0 Baumholder
Reutlingen 2-2 Bissingen
Nöttingen 4-1 VfR Mannheim
Villingen 4-0 Backnang
Essingen 0-2 Göppinger SV
Abtswind 1-1 Ingolstadt II
Fortuna Regensburg 0-2 Hankofen
Coburg 0-8 Eichstätt
Büderich 1-1 Meerbusch
Hamborn 1-1 Hilden
Türk Friedberg 3-1 Waldgirmes
Uerdingen 6-0 Union Nettetal
Geestemünde 7-0 Brinkum
Concordia 2-1 Rugenbergen
Vatan Sport 3-1 BTS Neustadt
Einheit Wernigerode 2-3 Plauen
Arnstadt 4-4 VfL Halle
Oldenburg 1-1 Dornbreite
Neumünster 1-1 Weiche II
Staaken 0-2 Zehlendorf
Mahlsdorf 0-3 Tas. Berlin
Sparta 4-1 Fürstenwalde
Hertha 4-1 Rathenow
Cosmos Koblenz 1-2 Ludwigshafen
Großaspach 3-0 Denzlingen
Niendorf 4-1 Victoria H.
Alsterbrüder 5-1 Düneberg
Werder II 12-0 TuRa Bremen
Türkspor A. 3-0 Ismaning
Homberg 4-0 Sonsbeck
Schonnebeck 3-0 Union Frintrop
Baumberg 2-1 Mülheimer
Ratingen 1-0 SW Essen
Steinbach 0-3 RW Walldorf
Hanau 2-6 Bayern Alzenau
Eddersheim 1-2 Weidenhausen
BW Bornreihe 1-2 Meppen II
Hildesheim 2-2 Rehden
Bersenbrück 2-1 Schöningen
VfL Oldenburg 4-1 Eilvese
Kickers Emden 2-0 Atlas
Vorsfelde 3-2 Arminia
Egestorf 1-1 Lupo-Martini
Rotenburg 2-0 Heeslinger SC
Sasel 2-1 Paloma
U. Tornesch 1-0 Buchholz
Bövinghausen 2-1 SF Siegen
Rhynern 1-1 Finnentrop / B
P. Münster II 5-0 Wattenscheid
Rheine 1-2 Bövinghausen
Clarholz 0-0 Gievenbeck
SF Lotte 6-0 Brünninghausen
Hennef 0-3 VfL Vichttal
Germania Tev 0-2 Hürth
Bonn 0-0 Siegburger SV
Glesch / Paff. 2-4 Frechen
Freialdenhoven 2-0 Bergisch Gladb
Union Bremen 4-0 Leher TS
Bonn-Endenich 2-0 Schafhausen
Türkspor Kiel 2-2 Heide
Nördlingen 3-0 Garching
Quierschied 1-4 Diefflen
SC St. Tönis 0-1 Straelen
Ennepetal 0-2 Vreden
Königsdorf 4-1 Porz
Eintracht Hohkeppel 2-4 F. Köln II
Eltersdorf 2-0 Neumarkt Germany
Heimstetten 3-2 Dachau
Wormatia 2-1 Mechtersheim
Altona 2-0 Rugenbergen

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 83% 3376 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.48%
  • Draws 19.49%
  • Away team wins 34.03%
  • Over 1.5 87%
  • Over 2.5 67.45%
  • Over 3.5 47.66%
  • Goals 11991
  • Goals /match 3.55
  • Goals /match home 1.94
  • Goals /match away 1.61
  • Both teams score 60.19%
  • Goals after 80' 3.87%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips