This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Ramlingen / Ehlershausen Blau Weiß Bornreihe statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2023-09-22 BW Bornreihe 2-2 Ram / Ehler


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Bersenbrück 43 22 13 4 5 54:30
2 Kickers Emden 41 18 13 2 3 46:19
3 Egestorf 38 21 11 5 5 40:27
4 Atlas 38 21 12 2 7 40:29
5 Hildesheim 37 22 10 7 5 36:28
6 Lupo-Martini 36 23 10 6 7 40:35
7 Vorsfelde 35 21 10 5 6 34:30
8 Meppen II 34 23 10 4 9 35:38
9 Rehden 32 19 10 2 7 30:23
10 VfL Oldenburg 30 23 8 6 9 40:42
11 Schöningen 29 21 8 5 8 36:44
12 Heeslinger SC 28 20 7 7 6 34:30
13 Rotenburg 22 19 6 4 9 24:29
14 Eintr. Celle 21 20 5 6 9 35:41
15 Ram / Ehler 17 21 3 8 10 28:45
16 Eilvese 14 22 4 2 16 23:46
17 Arminia 13 20 3 4 13 25:44
18 BW Bornreihe 13 20 2 7 11 20:40
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Egestorf 29 12 9 2 1 24:12
2 Kickers Emden 28 10 9 1 31:10
3 Bersenbrück 26 11 8 2 1 27:11
4 Atlas 25 11 8 1 2 29:15
5 Meppen II 24 12 7 3 2 21:15
6 Lupo-Martini 23 10 7 2 1 19:6
7 Vorsfelde 21 12 6 3 3 22:15
8 VfL Oldenburg 19 12 5 4 3 23:16
9 Heeslinger SC 18 9 5 3 1 20:10
10 Rehden 18 8 6 2 16:6
11 Hildesheim 17 10 4 5 1 17:10
12 Rotenburg 16 9 5 1 3 15:10
13 Schöningen 16 10 4 4 2 16:12
14 Eintr. Celle 16 11 5 1 5 25:23
15 Ram / Ehler 12 10 3 3 4 17:23
16 Eilvese 11 12 3 2 7 17:22
17 Arminia 7 10 2 1 7 15:26
18 BW Bornreihe 5 9 5 4 10:14
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Hildesheim 20 12 6 2 4 19:18
2 Bersenbrück 17 11 5 2 4 27:19
3 Rehden 14 11 4 2 5 14:17
4 Vorsfelde 14 9 4 2 3 12:15
5 Lupo-Martini 13 13 3 4 6 21:29
6 Atlas 13 10 4 1 5 11:14
7 Schöningen 13 11 4 1 6 20:32
8 Kickers Emden 13 8 4 1 3 15:9
9 VfL Oldenburg 11 11 3 2 6 17:26
10 Meppen II 10 11 3 1 7 14:23
11 Heeslinger SC 10 11 2 4 5 14:20
12 Egestorf 9 9 2 3 4 16:15
13 BW Bornreihe 8 11 2 2 7 10:26
14 Arminia 6 10 1 3 6 10:18
15 Rotenburg 6 10 1 3 6 9:19
16 Eintr. Celle 5 9 5 4 10:18
17 Ram / Ehler 5 11 5 6 11:22
18 Eilvese 3 10 1 9 6:24

All matches in Home/Away condition

Oberliga 2023/2024 - Oberliga: Niedersachsen - Niedersachsen

Ramlingen/Ehlershausen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Ram / Ehler 1-6 Bersenbrück 7''Away
15º Ram / Ehler 2-4 Egestorf 22''Away
15º Ram / Ehler 3-3 Heeslinger SC 12º 14''Away
15º Ram / Ehler 2-0 Rehden -
15º Ram / Ehler 3-1 Arminia 17º -
15º Ram / Ehler 0-0 Eintr. Celle 14º -
15º Ram / Ehler 0-3 Vorsfelde -
15º Ram / Ehler 4-0 Hildesheim -
15º Ram / Ehler 2-2 Rotenburg 13º 65''Away
15º Ram / Ehler 0-4 Kickers Emden 3''Away
Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Bersenbrück 1-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 71''Home
Egestorf 3-1 BW Bornreihe 18º 5''Home
12º Heeslinger SC 3-3 BW Bornreihe 18º 22''Home
Rehden 4-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 36''Home
17º Arminia 1-3 BW Bornreihe 18º -
14º Eintr. Celle 1-2 BW Bornreihe 18º 20''Home
Atlas 3-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 9''Home
Vorsfelde 3-0 BW Bornreihe 18º -
Hildesheim 2-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 15''Home
13º Rotenburg 4-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 5''Home
10º VfL Oldenburg 1-1 BW Bornreihe 18º 84''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Ramlingen/Ehlershausen
  Home   Away   1st Goal
15º Ram / Ehler 1-6 Bersenbrück 7''Away
15º Ram / Ehler 0-4 Kickers Emden 3''Away
15º Ram / Ehler 2-4 Egestorf 22''Away
           
15º Ram / Ehler 4-0 Hildesheim -
           
15º Ram / Ehler 0-3 Vorsfelde -
           
15º Ram / Ehler 2-0 Rehden -
           
           
15º Ram / Ehler 3-3 Heeslinger SC 12º 14''Away
15º Ram / Ehler 2-2 Rotenburg 13º 65''Away
15º Ram / Ehler 0-0 Eintr. Celle 14º -
           
           
15º Ram / Ehler 3-1 Arminia 17º -
           
Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Bersenbrück 1-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 71''Home
           
Egestorf 3-1 BW Bornreihe 18º 5''Home
Atlas 3-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 9''Home
Hildesheim 2-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 15''Home
           
Vorsfelde 3-0 BW Bornreihe 18º -
           
Rehden 4-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 36''Home
10º VfL Oldenburg 1-1 BW Bornreihe 18º 84''Home
           
12º Heeslinger SC 3-3 BW Bornreihe 18º 22''Home
13º Rotenburg 4-0 BW Bornreihe 18º 5''Home
14º Eintr. Celle 1-2 BW Bornreihe 18º 20''Home
           
           
17º Arminia 1-3 BW Bornreihe 18º -
           

Road

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Ramlingen/Ehlershausen
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 1
Current losing streak 2 - -
No win... 3 11 7
No draw... 2 - -
No lose... - 1 1
Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 3 2 5
No win... 9 4 9
No draw... 3 2 5
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Ramlingen/Ehlershausen
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.7 1 1.33
Average goals conceded each match 2.3 2 2.14
Average goals scored+conceded 4 3 3.47
Clean sheets 30% 9% 19%
Failed to score 30% 27% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 80% 45% 62%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 20% 55% 38%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 10 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 5 0%
Blau Weiß Bornreihe
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.11 0.91 1
Average goals conceded each match 1.56 2.36 2
Average goals scored+conceded 2.67 3.27 3
Clean sheets 11% - 5%
Failed to score 33% 55% 45%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 44% 73% 60%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 56% 27% 40%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 11 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 1 in 9 11%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 5
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 4
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Oberliga 2023/2024
  • Last 10 games
Ramlingen/Ehlershausen Home Global
Half time Score
1-1 20% (2)
0-0 20% (2)
0-1 20% (2)
0-2 10% (1)
2-2 10% (1)
1-0 10% (1)
2-0 10% (1)
Total 100% (10)
Full time Score
1-6 10% (1)
2-4 10% (1)
3-3 10% (1)
2-0 10% (1)
3-1 10% (1)
0-0 10% (1)
0-3 10% (1)
4-0 10% (1)
2-2 10% (1)
0-4 10% (1)
Total 100% (10)
Blau Weiß Bornreihe Away Global
Half time Score
2-0 27% (3)
1-0 27% (3)
3-0 18% (2)
0-0 9% (1)
0-2 9% (1)
0-1 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
Full time Score
3-0 18% (2)
4-0 18% (2)
1-0 9% (1)
3-1 9% (1)
3-3 9% (1)
1-3 9% (1)
1-2 9% (1)
2-0 9% (1)
1-1 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Ram / Ehler and BW Bornreihe have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 draw for BW Bornreihe.

The last Ram / Ehler match was for the Oberliga, as visitors, against Vorsfelde, and ended in a draw by 0-0. The last BW Bornreihe match was for the Oberliga, at home, against Atlas Delmenhorst, and ended in a loss by 2-3.

 

Oberliga

Waldgirmes 1-0 Dietkirchen
Reutlingen 2-0 Hollenbach
Vatan Sport 1-6 Hemelingen
Heeslinger SC 3-0 Schöningen
Wattenscheid 3-1 Clarholz
Halberstadt 2-2 Einheit Wernigerode
Neudrossenfeld 1-1 Eichstätt
Feucht 1-4 Cham
Ammerthal 1-2 Kornburg
Fürstenwalde 1-3 Rathenow
Dudenhofen 2-2 Mechtersheim
Kleve 1-1 Hamborn
Rehden 2-0 Rotenburg
Süderelbe 3-3 Sasel
Victoria H. 5-2 Harksheide
Oberneuland 0-2 TuRa Bremen
Türk Friedberg 0-2 Gießen
Germania Tev 2-0 Königsdorf
Lichtenberg 1-1 Anker
TeBe 1-1 Makkabi
Gonsenheim 3-1 Quierschied
Düneberg 2-5 U. Tornesch
Bremerhaven 2-2 Leher TS
Weiche II 1-3 Bordesholm
Motor Marienberg 0-1 Magdeburg II
Arnstadt 2-2 Grimma
Bischofswerda 2-1 Ludwigsfelde
Auerbach 1-1 Budissa
Sandersdorf 1-0 Krieschow
SC Freital 0-4 Plauen
Union NMS 4-1 Nordmark Satrup
Heide 1-2 Eichede
TSB Flensburg 3-0 Preußen 09
Bayern Hof 3-2 Neumarkt Germany
Ingolstadt II 6-1 Eltersdorf
Nördlingen 0-4 Deisenhofen
Ismaning 5-0 Garching
Landsberg 2-2 Schwaben
Heimstetten 1-3 Sonthofen
Kottern 3-2 Kirchheimer SC
Dachau 3-0 Rain / Lech
Rostocker 1-1 Tas. Berlin
RSV Eintracht 3-0 Dyn. Schwerin
Trier 0-1 Waldalgesheim
Diefflen 2-1 Pfeddersheim
Pirmasens 4-0 Morlautern
Wormatia 2-1 RW Koblenz
Göppinger SV 2-2 Großaspach
Backnang 2-2 Nöttingen
Marburg 0-3 Bayern Alzenau
Schöningen 0-2 Egestorf
Meppen II 2-2 Bersenbrück
Brinkum 0-2 BTS Neustadt
Woltmershausen 1-5 Komet Arsten
Offenburger 2-4 Ravensburg
Baunatal 1-0 Griesheim
Aumund-V 2-2 Blumenthal
Dornbreite 0-3 Todesfelde
Würzburger FV 2-4 Gebenbach
Pipinsried 4-1 Kirchanschörin
Gundelfingen 0-1 Erlbach
Oberachern 2-2 VfR Mannheim
Essingen 2-0 FC Holzhausen
Reutlingen 1-3 Pforzheim
Mutschelbach 3-3 Bissingen
Hollenbach 7-1 Denzlingen
Erlensee 0-1 1960 Hanau
Fernwald 0-1 Waldgirmes
Hünfelde 4-3 Dietkirchen
Atlas 1-0 Eilvese
Ram / Ehler 2-2 BW Bornreihe
Auersmacher 3-0 Baumholder
Ludwigshafen 1-0 FC Bitburg
Kaiserslautern 0-1 Cosmos Koblenz
Karbach 2-3 Engers
Villingen 4-0 Normannia
Altona 3-4 Dassendorf
Coburg 0-2 Erlangen
Hankofen 5-4 Regensburg II
Union Frintrop 1-0 Mülheimer
SF Lotte 4-1 Finnentrop / B
TVD Velbert 4-3 SC St. Tönis
Heeslinger SC 0-4 Kickers Emden
Paloma 3-0 Concordia
HEBC 5-2 Türkiye
Geestemünde 1-5 Werder II
VfL Halle 1-1 Rudolstadt
Eckernförd 2-2 Oldenburg
Neumünster 3-1 Hohenwestedt
Türkspor A. 3-2 1860 II
Hertha 17/03 Zehlendorf
Sparta 6-1 Staaken
Mahlsdorf 4-1 Neustrelitz
Stadtallendorf 2-2 Steinbach
Halstenbek-Rel 4-5 Alsterbrüder
ETSV Hamburg 3-3 Niendorf
Rugenbergen 2-1 Buchholz
Erkenschwick 3-2 Wattenscheid
Sonsbeck 2-3 Schonnebeck
Meerbusch 0-1 Ratingen
Straelen 17/03 Uerdingen
SW Essen 0-1 Baumberg
Eddersheim 1-1 RW Walldorf
Hanau 0-2 Weidenhausen
Lupo-Martini 2-1 VfL Oldenburg
Eintr. Celle 2-2 Vorsfelde
Arminia 1-2 Hildesheim
SF Siegen 0-0 Brünninghausen
Rhynern 0-1 Rheine
Bövinghausen 1-4 Clarholz
P. Münster II 0-2 Vreden
Siegburger SV 17/03 Glesch / Paff.
Porz 1-2 Hennef
Union Bremen 0-0 Vahr-Blockdiek
Bergisch Gladb 1-1 Schafhausen
Frechen 3-2 Bonn-Endenich
Hürth 0-1 Eintracht Hohkeppel
Union Nettetal 2-0 Büderich
Hilden 4-1 Homberg
Schermbeck 1-3 Gievenbeck
Ennepetal 2-2 Bövinghausen
VfL Vichttal 2-2 Freialdenhoven
F. Köln II 0-2 Bonn
Sprockhövel 3-5 Aplerbeck
Lübeck II 4-1 Türkspor Kiel
Donaustauf 1-4 Würzburger FV
Feucht 2-3 Bayern Hof
Kornburg 0-0 Regensburg II
Pfeddersheim 2-0 Dudenhofen
Halstenbek-Rel 2-0 U. Tornesch
Süderelbe 0-0 Niendorf

Oberliga - 2023/2024

  • 96% 3895 / 4064 Games

  • Home team wins 46.62%
  • Draws 19.54%
  • Away team wins 33.84%
  • Over 1.5 87.19%
  • Over 2.5 67.73%
  • Over 3.5 47.91%
  • Goals 13916
  • Goals /match 3.57
  • Goals /match home 1.95
  • Goals /match away 1.62
  • Both teams score 60.54%
  • Goals after 80' 3.95%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips