This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Complete stats for the competition

Champions League 2008

N/C America


Team Statistics
Team G W (%) L (%) D (%) C.S. S.T. /g S.W. /g FLS /g CRN /g OFS /g POS /g (%)
Atlante 2 50% 50% 0% 0 - - - - - -
Pachuca 6 50% 17% 33% 3 - - - - - -
DC United 4 50% 25% 25% 1 - - - - - -
Harbour View 2 0% 50% 50% 0 - - - - - -
Saprissa 6 33% 33% 33% 3 - - - - - -
Municipal 2 0% 50% 50% 1 - - - - - -
Houston Dynamo 4 25% 25% 50% 2 - - - - - -
Motagua 2 0% 50% 50% 1 - - - - - -

Player Statistics
Player
Overs/Unders Total Home Away
Team Average Over 0.5 Over 1.5 Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5
Atlante 3 100% 100% 100% 0% 0%
Pachuca 1.83 83% 67% 33% 0% 0%
DC United 3 100% 100% 50% 25% 25%
Harbour View 3.5 100% 100% 50% 50% 50%
Saprissa 2.33 83% 83% 67% 0% 0%
Municipal 2 50% 50% 50% 50% 0%
Houston Dynamo 1.75 50% 50% 50% 25% 0%
Motagua 0.5 50% 0% 0% 0% 0%
League average 2.21 79% 71% 50% 14% 7%
Score
Full time
Results Games %
0-0 3 21%
2-1 3 21%
1-1 2 14%
3-0 2 14%
1-0 1 7%
5-0 1 7%
3-1 1 7%
2-0 1 7%
Half time
Results Games %
- 14 100%
Goals moments
Minutes Goals
0-15 0 0
16-30 0 0
31-45 0 0
46-60 0 0
61-75 0 0
76-90 0 0
Goals
First half 0 0
Second half 0 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
 

Champions League - 2008

  • 100% 14 / 14 Games

  • Home team wins 64.29%
  • Draws 35.71%
  • Away team wins 0%
  • Over 1.5 71.43%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 14.29%
  • Goals 31
  • Goals /match 2.21
  • Goals /match home 1.79
  • Goals /match away 0.43
  • Both teams score 42.86%
  • Goals after 80' 0%

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Racing vs Vélez
00:55 DC United vs New England
19:00 Valencia vs Atlético
20:00 Crystal Palace vs Liverpool
16:30 SJK vs Ilves
16:30 Lahti vs RoPS
17:00 Sigma vs Baník
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
18:00 Värnamo vs Örgryte
18:00 Öster vs Frej
18:00 Horsens vs AaB
18:00 IFK Göteborg vs Östersunds FK
18:00 Hammarby vs Örebro
18:00 Gefle vs Brage
18:00 Degerfors vs Norrby
19:00 Fjölnir vs Víkingur R
19:00 Breidablik vs Valur
19:30 Atalanta vs Frosinone
19:30 Estudiantes vs Boca
19:45 Metz vs Ajaccio
20:15 Guimarães vs Feirense
21:00 Athletic Club vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)