This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2018


Korea Republic


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 32 Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34
Sat 20.Oct.2018 - 06:00 Jeonbuk Motors 3-2 Incheon Utd 22
Sat 20.Oct.2018 - 06:00 Suwon 2-0 Pohang 4
Sat 20.Oct.2018 - 06:00 Jeju Utd 1-0 Seoul 4
Sat 20.Oct.2018 - 06:00 Ulsan 2-0 Gangwon 8
Sat 20.Oct.2018 - 06:00 Daegu 2-1 Dragons 2
Sat 20.Oct.2018 - 06:00 Gyeongnam 2-1 Sangju 11
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 77 33 24 5 4 68 28 +40
...
E V V E V
2 = Gyeongnam 58 33 16 10 7 54 39 +15
...
V E E D V
3 = Ulsan 56 33 15 11 7 54 38 +16
...
D V E E V
4 Suwon Bluewings 49 33 13 10 10 48 42 +6
...
E D E V V
5 Pohang Steelers 47 33 13 8 12 40 41 -1
...
V V V E D
6 = Jeju United 44 33 11 11 11 37 40 -3
...
E D V V V
7 = Gangwon 39 33 10 9 14 51 55 -4
...
E V D E D
8 = Daegu 39 33 11 6 16 42 54 -12
...
V E D D V
9 = Seoul 35 33 8 11 14 35 42 -7
...
D E E D D
10 = Sangju Sangmu 33 33 8 9 16 38 49 -11
...
D D E D D
11 = Jeonnam Dragons 32 33 8 8 17 39 59 -20
...
V D D V D
12 = Incheon United 30 33 6 12 15 46 64 -18
...
D E E V D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 68 Goals
Best Defense Jeonbuk Motors 28 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 24 Victories
Most Defeats Jeonnam Dragons 17 Defeats
Most Draws Incheon United 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Marcão 25 Goals
Most Yellows Park Jung-Soo 8 Cards
Most Reds Kim Won-Il ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Kim Seung-Dae ... 2880 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 552 Goals
Goals/game 2.79 G/game
See all
 

 

K League Classic - 2018

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 39.39%
  • Draws 27.78%
  • Away team wins 32.83%
  • Over 1.5 76.26%
  • Over 2.5 54.55%
  • Over 3.5 29.8%
  • Goals 551
  • Goals /match 2.78
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 55.05%
  • Goals after 80' 11.62%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
12:35 Shandong vs Tianjin
12:35 Lifan vs Hebei CFFC
13:00 Minsk vs Dinamo Minsk
14:00 Sigma vs Zlín
14:00 Brest vs Lorient
14:30 Molde vs Sarpsborg
14:30 Z Sosnowiec vs Miedź
15:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Midtjylland
15:00 BATE vs Gorodeya
15:00 Dalkurd vs Örebro
15:00 GAIS vs Landskrona
15:00 Degerfors vs Öster
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Osasuna
15:15 Valencia vs Leganés
16:00 Baník vs Karviná
16:00 Příbram vs Jablonec
16:00 PSG vs Amiens
16:00 O'Higgins vs Colo Colo
16:00 Slovácko vs Teplice
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)