This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-26 Atzeneta 2-3 Torrent
2022-05-01 Atzeneta 1-2 Torrent
2022-01-19 Torrent 1-0 Atzeneta


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Orihuela 25 12 8 1 3 20:9
2 Atzeneta 20 12 5 5 2 18:10
3 Roda 20 12 6 2 4 13:10
4 Torrellano 19 12 5 4 3 12:8
5 Patacona 19 12 5 4 3 12:11
6 Torrent 18 12 5 3 4 9:9
7 Villarreal III 18 12 5 3 4 15:18
8 Gandia 17 12 5 2 5 14:12
9 Levante II 17 12 4 5 3 7:7
10 Acero 16 12 4 4 4 9:8
11 Jove 16 12 4 4 4 10:10
12 Elche II 14 12 3 5 4 9:10
13 Rayo Ibense 12 12 3 3 6 12:17
14 Silla 12 12 2 6 4 8:13
15 Hércules II 9 12 3 9 14:18
16 Castellón II 9 12 2 3 7 7:19
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Orihuela 15 6 5 1 13:3
2 Gandia 13 6 4 1 1 11:5
3 Villarreal III 13 6 4 1 1 11:6
4 Acero 13 6 4 1 1 7:3
5 Roda 13 6 4 1 1 8:4
6 Torrellano 12 6 3 3 6:1
7 Atzeneta 11 6 3 2 1 12:5
8 Jove 11 6 3 2 1 8:4
9 Rayo Ibense 10 6 3 1 2 9:7
10 Patacona 10 6 3 1 2 4:3
11 Elche II 8 6 2 2 2 5:4
12 Torrent 8 6 2 2 2 3:3
13 Levante II 7 6 1 4 1 3:3
14 Silla 7 6 1 4 1 4:4
15 Hércules II 6 6 2 4 9:10
16 Castellón II 5 6 1 2 3 4:7
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Orihuela 10 6 3 1 2 7:6
2 Levante II 10 6 3 1 2 4:4
3 Torrent 10 6 3 1 2 6:6
4 Atzeneta 9 6 2 3 1 6:5
5 Patacona 9 6 2 3 1 8:8
6 Torrellano 7 6 2 1 3 6:7
7 Roda 7 6 2 1 3 5:6
8 Elche II 6 6 1 3 2 4:6
9 Villarreal III 5 6 1 2 3 4:12
10 Silla 5 6 1 2 3 4:9
11 Jove 5 6 1 2 3 2:6
12 Castellón II 4 6 1 1 4 3:12
13 Gandia 4 6 1 1 4 3:7
14 Acero 3 6 3 3 2:5
15 Hércules II 3 6 1 5 5:8
16 Rayo Ibense 2 6 2 4 3:10

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 6 - Group 6

Torrent
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Torrent 1-0 Villarreal III -
Torrent 1-0 Gandia 70''Home
Torrent 1-1 Castellón II 16º 16''Away
Torrent 0-1 Roda 38''Away
Torrent 0-1 Jove 11º 68''Away
Torrent 0-0 Silla 14º -
Atzeneta
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Silla 0-0 Atzeneta -
Torrellano 0-0 Atzeneta -
15º Hércules II 1-2 Atzeneta 9''Away
Gandia 1-1 Atzeneta 54''Away
16º Castellón II 1-2 Atzeneta 27''Away
Roda 2-1 Atzeneta 3''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Torrent
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Torrent 0-1 Roda 38''Away
           
           
           
Torrent 1-0 Villarreal III -
Torrent 1-0 Gandia 70''Home
           
           
Torrent 0-1 Jove 11º 68''Away
           
           
Torrent 0-0 Silla 14º -
           
Torrent 1-1 Castellón II 16º 16''Away
Atzeneta
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Roda 2-1 Atzeneta 3''Home
Torrellano 0-0 Atzeneta -
           
           
           
Gandia 1-1 Atzeneta 54''Away
           
           
           
           
           
14º Silla 0-0 Atzeneta -
15º Hércules II 1-2 Atzeneta 9''Away
16º Castellón II 1-2 Atzeneta 27''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Torrent
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 2 4
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 2 2 4
No lose... 3 3 6
Atzeneta
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 2 1
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 2 2 4
No draw... 1 - -
No lose... - 5 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Torrent
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.5 1 0.75
Average goals conceded each match 0.5 1 0.75
Average goals scored+conceded 1 2 1.5
Clean sheets 50% 33% 42%
Failed to score 50% 33% 42%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - 17% 8%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 100% 83% 92%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 6 17%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Atzeneta
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 1 1.5
Average goals conceded each match 0.83 0.83 0.83
Average goals scored+conceded 2.83 1.83 2.33
Clean sheets 50% 33% 42%
Failed to score 17% 33% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 50% 42%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 50% 58%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 2 in 3 67%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Torrent Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 33% (2)
0-0 33% (2)
1-0 17% (1)
- 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-0 33% (2)
0-1 33% (2)
1-1 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Atzeneta Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 50% (3)
1-2 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
1-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
0-0 33% (2)
1-2 33% (2)
1-1 17% (1)
2-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Torrent and Atzeneta have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for Torrent, for Atzeneta.

The last Torrent match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Villarreal III, and ended in a win by 1-0. The last Atzeneta match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Silla, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Estrella 24/03 San Fernando
Arucas 24/03 Las Palmas II
Panad. Pulido 25/03 Marino
Tamaraceite 25/03 Tenerife II
Vilafranca 25/03 Sants
Santa Úrsula 25/03 Lanzarote
Ibarra 25/03 Mensajero
Yaiza 25/03 La Cuadra
Mercadal 26/03 Inter Manacor
Collerense 26/03 Santanyí
CE Sant Jordi 26/03 Andratx
Llosetense 26/03 Platges
Manacor 26/03 Binissalem
Silla 26/03 Gandia
Torrent 26/03 Atzeneta
Orihuela 26/03 Hércules II
Elche II 26/03 Rayo Ibense
Torrellano 26/03 Villarreal III
Roda 26/03 Levante II
Jove 26/03 Castellón II
Acero 26/03 Patacona
Unami 26/03 Tordesillas
Arandina 26/03 Numancia II
Ávila 26/03 Bembibre
Almazán 26/03 Cul. Leonesa
Palencia CF 26/03 Virgen Camino
Santa Marta 26/03 Mirandés II
Ponferradina I 26/03 Becerril
Txantrea 26/03 Azkoyen
Subiza 26/03 Pamplona
Ardoi 26/03 Oberena
Avance 26/03 Peña Sport
Alesves 26/03 Beti Onak
Lagunak 26/03 Cantolagua
Valle Egüés 26/03 Cortes
Huarte 26/03 Burladés
Deusto 26/03 Durango
Lagun Onak 26/03 Leioa
Urduliz 26/03 Anaitasuna
Touring 26/03 Aurrerá
San Ignacio 26/03 Ondarroa
Vitoria 26/03 Pasaia
Barakaldo 26/03 Padura
Basconia 26/03 Portugalete
Cartes 26/03 Albericia
Solares 26/03 Escobedo
Cayón 26/03 Castro
Guarnizo 26/03 Escudo
Vimenor 26/03 Naval
Siete Villas 26/03 Gama
UD Sámano 26/03 Torina
Revilla 26/03 Tropezón
Calamocha 26/03 Huesca II
Tamarite 26/03 La Almunia
Caspe 26/03 Binéfar
Ejea 26/03 Robres
Illueca 26/03 Cuarte
Cariñena 26/03 Barbastro
Almudévar 26/03 Épila
Caudal 26/03 Covadonga
Condal 26/03 L'Entregu
Llanera 26/03 Colunga
Real Titánico 26/03 Gijón II
Luarca 26/03 Llanes
Tuilla 26/03 Valdesoto
Ceares 26/03 Avilés Stadium
Lealtad 26/03 Praviano
Atlético Arteixo 26/03 Arosa
Viveiro 26/03 Bouzas
Celta de Vigo III 26/03 Arzúa
Villalbés 26/03 Alondras
Silva 26/03 Estradense
Choco 26/03 La Coruña II
Somozas 26/03 Barco
UD Ourense 26/03 Paiosaco
Fuente Cantos 26/03 Arroyo
Villafranca 26/03 Azuaga
Montehermoso 26/03 Llerenense
Jerez 26/03 Trujillo
Miajadas 26/03 Moralo
Calamonte 26/03 Don Álvaro
Pueblonuevo 26/03 La Estrella
Olivenza 26/03 Plasencia
Pozuelo 26/03 Ursaria
Madrid 2021 FP 26/03 Las Rozas
Collado Villal 26/03 Torrejón
Canillas 26/03 Paracuellos
Aranjuez 26/03 Galapagar
Getafe II 26/03 Alcalá
Móstoles 26/03 RSC Internacional
Trival 26/03 Rayo II
Quintanar 26/03 Azuqueca
Talavera II 26/03 Atl. Tomelloso
Marchamalo 26/03 La Solana
Toledo 26/03 Conquense
Manchego 26/03 Torrijos
Tarancón 26/03 Villarrobledo
Villarrubia 26/03 Villacañas
Illescas 26/03 Calvo Sotelo
Rota 26/03 Gerena
Lucena 26/03 Espeleño
Antoniano 26/03 Xerez
Ayamonte 26/03 Sevilla III
Bollullos 26/03 Córdoba II
Ceuta II 26/03 Coria
Cartaya 26/03 Pozoblanco
Conil 26/03 Puente Genil
River Ebro 26/03 Racing Rioja II
La Calzada 26/03 Agoncillo
Berceo 26/03 Anguiano
Haro Deportivo 26/03 Peña
Comillas 26/03 Varea
Yagüe 26/03 Casalarreina
Oyonesa 26/03 Calahorra II
Vianés 26/03 Náxara
Málaga City 26/03 Huétor Tájar
Huétor Vega 26/03 Porcuna
Arenas de Armilla 26/03 Torre del Mar
Cd. Torredonj. 26/03 Maracena
Málaga II 26/03 Motril
Almería II 26/03 Marbella
Torreperogil 26/03 El Palo
Huracán Melilla 26/03 Jaén
Cieza 26/03 Alcantarilla
Bullense 26/03 El Palmar
UD Caravaca 26/03 Lorca
Murcia II 26/03 Unión Atlético
Racing Murcia 26/03 Unión Molinense
CAP Murcia 26/03 Muleño
UCAM Murcia II 26/03 Pulpileño
Minera 26/03 Águilas
Astorga 26/03 Salamanca UDS
Tona 26/03 Peralada
Grama 26/03 Rapitenca
Penya Independent 26/03 Sóller
Europa 26/03 Badalona II
Pobla 26/03 Castelldefels
Girona II 26/03 San Cristóbal
Montañesa 26/03 Sant Andreu
Gran Tarajal 26/03 Santa Brígida
Constància 26/03 Portmany
PE Sant Jordi 26/03 Poblense
Monzón 26/03 Utrillas
Vilassar 26/03 L'Hospitalet

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 40% 1710 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.56%
  • Draws 26.67%
  • Away team wins 28.77%
  • Over 1.5 70.41%
  • Over 2.5 44.8%
  • Over 3.5 22.92%
  • Goals 4199
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 17.39%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips