This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barakaldo 31 11 10 1 25:2
2 Basconia 21 11 6 3 2 25:15
3 Leioa 20 11 6 2 3 15:16
4 Vitoria 18 11 5 3 3 18:6
5 Deusto 17 11 4 5 2 16:13
6 Portugalete 17 11 5 2 4 16:15
7 Durango 16 11 5 1 5 16:13
8 Ondarroa 15 11 4 3 4 13:15
9 Padura 14 11 3 5 3 13:13
10 Anaitasuna 13 11 3 4 4 17:17
11 Pasaia 13 11 4 1 6 12:23
12 Urduliz 11 11 3 2 6 14:19
13 Lagun Onak 10 11 1 7 3 7:8
14 San Ignacio 10 11 2 4 5 14:18
15 Touring 10 11 2 4 5 12:24
16 Aurrerá 4 11 1 1 9 8:24
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barakaldo 13 5 4 1 9:2
2 Leioa 12 6 4 2 10:12
3 Anaitasuna 12 6 3 3 14:7
4 Basconia 10 5 3 1 1 10:8
5 Portugalete 10 6 3 1 2 10:9
6 Deusto 9 5 2 3 9:4
7 Durango 9 6 3 3 11:7
8 Ondarroa 8 6 2 2 2 3:6
9 Vitoria 8 5 2 2 1 8:3
10 Padura 8 6 2 2 2 7:6
11 Urduliz 7 5 2 1 2 4:5
12 Touring 5 5 1 2 2 7:13
13 Pasaia 4 6 1 1 4 3:14
14 Lagun Onak 4 5 4 1 3:4
15 San Ignacio 3 5 1 4 6:9
16 Aurrerá 1 6 1 5 4:14
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barakaldo 18 6 6 16:0
2 Basconia 11 6 3 2 1 15:7
3 Vitoria 10 6 3 1 2 10:3
4 Pasaia 9 5 3 2 9:9
5 Deusto 8 6 2 2 2 7:9
6 Leioa 8 5 2 2 1 5:4
7 San Ignacio 7 6 1 4 1 8:9
8 Durango 7 5 2 1 2 5:6
9 Ondarroa 7 5 2 1 2 10:9
10 Portugalete 7 5 2 1 2 6:6
11 Padura 6 5 1 3 1 6:7
12 Lagun Onak 6 6 1 3 2 4:4
13 Touring 5 6 1 2 3 5:11
14 Urduliz 4 6 1 1 4 10:14
15 Aurrerá 3 5 1 4 4:10
16 Anaitasuna 1 5 1 4 3:10

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 4 - Group 4

San Ignacio
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º San Ignacio 2-4 Basconia 2''Home
14º San Ignacio 1-2 Urduliz 12º 16''Away
14º San Ignacio 1-2 Deusto 61''Away
14º San Ignacio 0-1 Aurrerá 16º 74''Away
14º San Ignacio 2-0 Padura 88''Home
CD Vitoria
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Pasaia 0-5 Vitoria 7''Away
Ondarroa 1-0 Vitoria 86''Home
Basconia 1-0 Vitoria 12''Home
12º Urduliz 0-1 Vitoria 82''Away
Deusto 1-1 Vitoria 18''Home
16º Aurrerá 0-3 Vitoria 25''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

San Ignacio
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
14º San Ignacio 2-4 Basconia 2''Home
           
           
14º San Ignacio 1-2 Deusto 61''Away
           
           
           
14º San Ignacio 2-0 Padura 88''Home
           
           
14º San Ignacio 1-2 Urduliz 12º 16''Away
           
           
           
14º San Ignacio 0-1 Aurrerá 16º 74''Away
CD Vitoria
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Basconia 1-0 Vitoria 12''Home
           
           
Deusto 1-1 Vitoria 18''Home
           
           
Ondarroa 1-0 Vitoria 86''Home
           
           
11º Pasaia 0-5 Vitoria 7''Away
12º Urduliz 0-1 Vitoria 82''Away
           
           
           
16º Aurrerá 0-3 Vitoria 25''Away

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
San Ignacio
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 3 2
Current losing streak 4 - -
No win... 4 5 9
No draw... 5 - -
No lose... - 3 2
CD Vitoria
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 1
Current drawing streak 2 - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 3 - -
No draw... - 4 1
No lose... 2 1 2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
San Ignacio
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.2 1.33 1.27
Average goals conceded each match 1.8 1.5 1.64
Average goals scored+conceded 3 2.83 2.91
Clean sheets 20% - 9%
Failed to score 20% 17% 18%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 60% 50% 55%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 40% 50% 45%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 5 40%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 2 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 2 50%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
CD Vitoria
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.6 1.67 1.64
Average goals conceded each match 0.6 0.5 0.55
Average goals scored+conceded 2.2 2.17 2.19
Clean sheets 40% 50% 45%
Failed to score 40% 33% 36%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 40% 33% 36%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 60% 67% 64%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 3 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
San Ignacio Home Global
Half time Score
- 60% (3)
0-2 20% (1)
0-0 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
Full time Score
1-2 40% (2)
2-4 20% (1)
0-1 20% (1)
2-0 20% (1)
Total 100% (5)
CD Vitoria Away Global
Half time Score
1-0 50% (3)
0-1 17% (1)
- 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-0 33% (2)
0-5 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
1-1 17% (1)
0-3 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

San Ignacio and Vitoria have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for San Ignacio, 2 draws and 2 wins for Vitoria.

The last San Ignacio match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Aurrera de Ondarroa, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Vitoria match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Pasaia KE, and ended in a win by 0-5.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

San Fernando 17/03 Tamaraceite
Santa Brígida 17/03 Arucas
Yaiza 18/03 Estrella
Inter Manacor 19/03 Constància
CE Sant Jordi 19/03 Llosetense
Andratx 19/03 Sóller
Portmany 19/03 PE Sant Jordi
Platges 19/03 Mercadal
Binissalem 19/03 Collerense
Poblense 19/03 Manacor
Gandia 19/03 Torrent
Levante II 19/03 Hércules II
Villarreal III 19/03 Orihuela
Rayo Ibense 19/03 Jove
Atzeneta 19/03 Torrellano
Patacona 19/03 Silla
Roda 19/03 Elche II
Castellón II 19/03 Acero
Becerril 19/03 Arandina
Virgen Camino 19/03 Ávila
Cul. Leonesa 19/03 Palencia CF
Bembibre 19/03 Unami
Numancia II 19/03 Astorga
Santa Marta 19/03 Almazán
Tordesillas 19/03 Ponferradina I
Peña Sport 19/03 Txantrea
Cantolagua 19/03 Valle Egüés
Oberena 19/03 Huarte
Beti Onak 19/03 Ardoi
Azkoyen 19/03 Subiza
Pamplona 19/03 Lagunak
Cortes 19/03 Alesves
Burladés 19/03 Avance
Pasaia 19/03 Basconia
Durango 19/03 Touring
San Ignacio 19/03 Vitoria
Padura 19/03 Deusto
Ondarroa 19/03 Aurrerá
Leioa 19/03 Urduliz
Portugalete 19/03 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 19/03 Barakaldo
Escobedo 19/03 Guarnizo
Cartes 19/03 Cayón
Castro 19/03 Vimenor
Gama 19/03 UD Sámano
Naval 19/03 Revilla
Tropezón 19/03 Solares
Escudo 19/03 Siete Villas
Albericia 19/03 Torina
Robres 19/03 Caspe
Utrillas 19/03 Tamarite
Barbastro 19/03 Illueca
Épila 19/03 Calamocha
La Almunia 19/03 Almudévar
Huesca II 19/03 Ejea
Binéfar 19/03 Cariñena
Covadonga 19/03 Lealtad
Llanes 19/03 Praviano
L'Entregu 19/03 Caudal
Valdesoto 19/03 Ceares
Avilés Stadium 19/03 Real Titánico
Luarca 19/03 Llanera
Colunga 19/03 Tuilla
Gijón II 19/03 Condal
Alondras 19/03 Bouzas
Villalbés 19/03 Somozas
Paiosaco 19/03 Choco
Arzúa 19/03 Viveiro
Estradense 19/03 Celta de Vigo III
Barco 19/03 UD Ourense
La Coruña II 19/03 Atlético Arteixo
Arosa 19/03 Silva
La Estrella 19/03 Montehermoso
Plasencia 19/03 Moralo
Arroyo 19/03 Miajadas
Olivenza 19/03 Pueblonuevo
Trujillo 19/03 Fuente Cantos
Don Álvaro 19/03 Jerez
Azuaga 19/03 Calamonte
Llerenense 19/03 Villafranca
RSC Internacional 19/03 Rayo II
Las Rozas 19/03 Aranjuez
Móstoles 19/03 Collado Villal
Alcalá 19/03 Madrid 2021 FP
Galapagar 19/03 Trival
Paracuellos 19/03 Pozuelo
Torrejón 19/03 Canillas
Ursaria 19/03 Getafe II
Azuqueca 19/03 Tarancón
Atl. Tomelloso 19/03 Conquense
Villacañas 19/03 Quintanar
La Solana 19/03 Toledo
Villarrobledo 19/03 Illescas
Talavera II 19/03 Villarrubia
Torrijos 19/03 Marchamalo
Calvo Sotelo 19/03 Manchego
Espeleño 19/03 Conil
Sevilla III 19/03 Lucena
Gerena 19/03 Ceuta II
Puente Genil 19/03 Bollullos
Xerez 19/03 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 19/03 Rota
Córdoba II 19/03 Antoniano
Coria 19/03 Ayamonte
Anguiano 19/03 River Ebro
Comillas 19/03 Oyonesa
Agoncillo 19/03 Berceo
Casalarreina 19/03 Haro Deportivo
Peña 19/03 La Calzada
Calahorra II 19/03 Vianés
Varea 19/03 Racing Rioja II
Náxara 19/03 Yagüe
El Palo 19/03 Cd. Torredonj.
Marbella 19/03 Málaga II
Maracena 19/03 Huétor Vega
Porcuna 19/03 Málaga City
Huétor Tájar 19/03 Huracán Melilla
Torre del Mar 19/03 Torreperogil
Jaén 19/03 Almería II
Motril 19/03 Arenas de Armilla
Muleño 19/03 Cieza
Pulpileño 19/03 Racing Murcia
Lorca 19/03 Minera
El Palmar 19/03 UCAM Murcia II
Unión Atlético 19/03 CAP Murcia
Alcantarilla 19/03 Bullense
Águilas 19/03 Murcia II
Unión Molinense 19/03 UD Caravaca
Mirandés II 19/03 Salamanca UDS
Cuarte 19/03 Monzón
Rapitenca 19/03 Vilafranca
San Cristóbal 19/03 Europa
Pobla 19/03 Tona
Castelldefels 19/03 L'Hospitalet
Tenerife II 19/03 Panad. Pulido
Sants 19/03 Girona II
La Cuadra 19/03 Las Palmas II
Marino 19/03 Ibarra
Mensajero 19/03 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 19/03 Gran Tarajal
Santanyí 19/03 Penya Independent
Badalona II 19/03 Montañesa
Peralada 19/03 Grama
Sant Andreu 19/03 Vilassar

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 37% 1606 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.89%
  • Draws 26.21%
  • Away team wins 28.89%
  • Over 1.5 70.24%
  • Over 2.5 44.71%
  • Over 3.5 23.04%
  • Goals 3937
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.95%
  • Goals after 80' 17.45%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips