This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Numancia II vs Cebrereña statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Unionistas 44 19 14 2 3 41:21
2 Astorga 41 19 12 5 2 39:19
3 Salamanca UDS 40 19 12 4 3 39:13
4 La Bañeza 37 19 11 4 4 30:26
5 Ávila 33 19 8 9 2 30:25
6 Numancia II 29 19 7 8 4 27:15
7 Arandina 28 19 8 4 7 35:22
8 Zamora 28 19 7 7 5 29:23
9 Tordesillas 28 19 7 7 5 33:28
10 Cebrereña 28 19 7 7 5 30:26
11 Cristo Atl 28 19 8 4 7 28:24
12 Bupolsa 25 20 6 7 7 22:21
13 Virgen Camino 25 20 6 7 7 28:26
14 Bembibre 20 19 5 5 9 18:28
15 Burgos Promes. 16 19 4 4 11 20:31
16 Almazán 15 19 2 9 8 19:28
17 San José 14 19 4 2 13 19:45
18 Becerril 13 19 3 4 12 21:36
19 Real Burgos 13 19 3 4 12 19:53
20 Uxama 12 19 1 9 9 15:32
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Unionistas 30 10 10 28:8
2 Astorga 21 9 6 3 21:7
3 Zamora 20 10 5 5 20:7
4 Salamanca UDS 19 9 6 1 2 23:5
5 Cristo Atl 19 10 6 1 3 20:12
6 La Bañeza 19 9 6 1 2 18:10
7 Cebrereña 18 10 5 3 2 15:11
8 Tordesillas 17 10 5 2 3 21:10
9 Ávila 17 9 4 5 15:10
10 Arandina 16 10 5 1 4 21:11
11 Numancia II 15 9 4 3 2 16:6
12 Virgen Camino 15 11 3 6 2 15:12
13 Bupolsa 14 9 3 5 1 15:9
14 Real Burgos 12 9 3 3 3 14:19
15 Almazán 11 10 2 5 3 11:12
16 San José 11 10 3 2 5 11:14
17 Burgos Promes. 10 9 3 1 5 10:15
18 Bembibre 9 10 2 3 5 8:14
19 Uxama 7 9 1 4 4 8:17
20 Becerril 5 9 1 2 6 7:16
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Salamanca UDS 21 10 6 3 1 16:8
2 Astorga 20 10 6 2 2 18:12
3 La Bañeza 18 10 5 3 2 12:16
4 Ávila 16 10 4 4 2 15:15
5 Numancia II 14 10 3 5 2 11:9
6 Unionistas 14 9 4 2 3 13:13
7 Arandina 12 9 3 3 3 14:11
8 Bembibre 11 9 3 2 4 10:14
9 Bupolsa 11 11 3 2 6 7:12
10 Tordesillas 11 9 2 5 2 12:18
11 Cebrereña 10 9 2 4 3 15:15
12 Virgen Camino 10 9 3 1 5 13:14
13 Cristo Atl 9 9 2 3 4 8:12
14 Becerril 8 10 2 2 6 14:20
15 Zamora 8 9 2 2 5 9:16
16 Burgos Promes. 6 10 1 3 6 10:16
17 Uxama 5 10 5 5 7:15
18 Almazán 4 9 4 5 8:16
19 San José 3 9 1 8 8:31
20 Real Burgos 1 10 1 9 5:34

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 8

Numancia II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Numancia II 0-2 Unionistas -
Numancia II 0-0 Cristo Atl 11º -
Numancia II 1-0 Bupolsa 12º -
Numancia II 0-0 Ávila -
Numancia II 0-2 Salamanca UDS -
Numancia II 5-0 La Bañeza -
Numancia II 6-0 Real Burgos 19º -
Numancia II 1-1 Almazán 16º -
Numancia II 3-1 San José 17º -
Cultural Cebrereña
  Home   Away   1st Goal
20º Uxama 2-2 Cebrereña 10º -
18º Becerril 1-3 Cebrereña 10º -
14º Bembibre 1-2 Cebrereña 10º -
17º San José 5-5 Cebrereña 10º -
Unionistas 2-1 Cebrereña 10º -
11º Cristo Atl 2-1 Cebrereña 10º -
12º Bupolsa 1-1 Cebrereña 10º -
Ávila 0-0 Cebrereña 10º -
15º Burgos Promes. 1-0 Cebrereña 10º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Numancia II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Numancia II 0-2 Unionistas -
           
Numancia II 0-2 Salamanca UDS -
Numancia II 5-0 La Bañeza -
Numancia II 0-0 Ávila -
           
           
           
           
           
Numancia II 0-0 Cristo Atl 11º -
Numancia II 1-0 Bupolsa 12º -
           
           
           
Numancia II 1-1 Almazán 16º -
Numancia II 3-1 San José 17º -
           
Numancia II 6-0 Real Burgos 19º -
           
Cultural Cebrereña
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Unionistas 2-1 Cebrereña 10º -
           
           
           
Ávila 0-0 Cebrereña 10º -
           
           
           
           
           
11º Cristo Atl 2-1 Cebrereña 10º -
12º Bupolsa 1-1 Cebrereña 10º -
           
14º Bembibre 1-2 Cebrereña 10º -
15º Burgos Promes. 1-0 Cebrereña 10º -
           
17º San José 5-5 Cebrereña 10º -
18º Becerril 1-3 Cebrereña 10º -
           
20º Uxama 2-2 Cebrereña 10º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Numancia II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 2 - -
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... - 2 1
Cultural Cebrereña
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 2 1 3
No draw... - - -
No lose... 1 4 2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Numancia II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.78 1.1 1.42
Average goals conceded each match 0.67 0.9 0.79
Average goals scored+conceded 2.45 2 2.21
Clean sheets 56% 30% 42%
Failed to score 44% 40% 42%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 40% 37%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 60% 63%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 9 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Cultural Cebrereña
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 1.67 1.58
Average goals conceded each match 1.1 1.67 1.37
Average goals scored+conceded 2.6 3.34 2.95
Clean sheets 20% 11% 16%
Failed to score 30% 22% 26%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 60% 67% 63%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 40% 33% 37%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 9 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Numancia II Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (9)
Total 100% (9)
Full time Score
0-2 22% (2)
0-0 22% (2)
1-0 11% (1)
5-0 11% (1)
6-0 11% (1)
1-1 11% (1)
3-1 11% (1)
Total 100% (9)
Cultural Cebrereña Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (9)
Total 100% (9)
Full time Score
2-1 22% (2)
2-2 11% (1)
1-3 11% (1)
1-2 11% (1)
5-5 11% (1)
1-1 11% (1)
0-0 11% (1)
1-0 11% (1)
Total 100% (9)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Numancia II and Cultural Cebrereña faced off in the last 3 years?

Numancia II and Cultural Cebrereña have had 6 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 5 wins for Numancia II, and 1 win for Cultural Cebrereña.

👉 Which was the result of the last Numancia II match? And of Cultural Cebrereña?

The last Numancia II match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Arandina, and ended in a win by 1-2. The last Cultural Cebrereña match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Salmantino, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Tercera Division

Aurrerá 0-0 Balmaseda
Robres 0-0 Tamarite
Beasain 0-0 Amurrio
Calahorra 6-0 Yagüe
Ibarra 2-2 Las Zocas
Melistar 1-2 Antequera
Las Palmas III 0-0 Tenisca
Guarnizo 0-1 Solares
Santillana 0-3 Escobedo
UD Sámano 4-2 Vimenor
Numancia II 3-2 Cebrereña
Platges 1-1 San Rafael
Pamplona 1-1 Idoya
Ardoi 0-1 Oberena
Huarte 0-0 Cirbonero
Beti Kozkor 1-1 San Juan
Baztán 1-1 Cantolagua
Gares 0-2 Burladés
Astorga 0-0 Arandina
Txantrea 4-2 River Ega
Mutilvera 1-0 Iruña
Durango 4-1 Bermeo
Cantabria 0-2 Barreda
Esporles 1-3 Poblense
Constància 0-0 Binissalem
Mallorca II 2-1 Ferriolense
Anaitasuna 1-1 Alavés II
Sodupe 0-0 Lagun Onak
Albacete II 0-1 Conquense
Zamudio 2-0 Beasain
Buzanada 1-0 Marino
Tenerife II 4-1 Santa Úrsula
Horta 2-1 Santboià
Torremolinos 2-1 El Palo
Huétor Vega 0-2 Málaga II
Mancha Real 4-1 Motril
Valle Egüés 1-0 Subiza
JD Somorrostro 2-3 Real Soc. III
Sestao 3-1 Aurrerá
Balmaseda 1-0 Basconia
Laredo 0-0 Gimnástica
Yagüe 3-2 Agoncillo
Logroñés II 6-1 Berceo
Bezana 1-1 Castro
Santurtzi 0-1 Deusto
AD Parla 0-3 Paracuellos
Villaverde-B. 0-0 Trival
Tres Cantos 1-1 El Álamo
Almería II 3-0 Guadix
Llosetense 0-1 Santa Catalina
Getxo 1-2 Santutxu
Alcalá 2-1 Cabecense
Cádiz II 2-0 Huelva II
Maracena 1-1 Jaén
Almazora 2-0 Rayo Ibense
Valdesoto 0-0 Ceares
San Martín 1-0 Llanera
Condal 0-2 Mosconia
Gijón 1-0 Praviano
Real Avilés 0-1 Siero
Palamós 0-1 Figueres
Granollers 1-1 Pobla
Ascó 0-3 Espanyol II
Castelldefels 4-1 Gavà
Cerdanyola 1-0 Prat
Vilassar 1-3 L'Hospitalet
Los Yébenes SB 0-0 Móstoles
San Agustín 2-0 Colmenar
Leganés II 2-3 SF Henares
Pozuelo 1-0 Alcorcón II
Rayo II 0-1 Getafe II
Inter Madrid 3-0 Santa Ana
Burgos Promes. 0-0 Almazán
Atarfe 2-4 Loja
Ibiza 6-1 Collerense
Mercadal 2-2 Manacor
CP Olivenza 1-2 Cacereño
Montijo 2-1 Extremadura II
Aceuchal 5-1 Castuera
Lorca II 2-3 Cartagena II
La Unión 0-0 Minera
Villegas 0-5 Calahorra
Varea 1-5 Alfaro
Anguiano 3-1 Calasancio
Gerena 4-1 Xerez
Roque Lepe 1-1 Utrera
Guadalcacín 1-2 Castilleja
Compostela 3-0 Ribadumia
Paterna 2-1 Eldense
Borriol 0-1 Novelda
Pedroñeras 1-0 Miguelturreño
Azuqueca 2-1 Villarrubia
Ibañés 0-1 Mora
Valdefierro 2-3 Sariñena
San Pedro 1-0 Vélez
Trujillo 0-1 Moralo
Elche II 2-2 Levante II
Vera 2-2 Güímar
Mensajero 1-1 Estrella
Los Llanos 0-0 El Cotillo
San Fernando 3-0 Haría
Lanzarote 0-1 Santa Brígida
La Cuadra 0-0 Yaiza
Selaya 1-1 Albericia
Cayón 2-0 Escudo
Corellano 1-3 Cortes
Llanes 1-3 Covadonga
Colunga 0-0 L'Entregu
Bupolsa 0-3 Unionistas
Estudiantes 2-2 El Palmar
UCAM Murcia II 0-1 Churra
River Ebro 1-2 Tedeón
Borja 2-1 La Almunia
Almudévar 1-4 Brea
Illueca 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Sabiñánigo
Buñol 0-1 Castellón
Quintanar 0-1 Manchego
Lugones 1-0 Roces
Uxama 2-0 Real Burgos
Amanecer 1-0 Calamonte
Valdivia 1-1 CD Coria
Sant Andreu 0-3 Santfeliuenc
Tordesillas 0-0 Virgen Camino
La Bañeza 3-2 Becerril
Serverense 2-1 Felanitx
Petra 2-2 Son Cladera
Plasencia 1-0 Arroyo
Pueblonuevo 0-2 Don Benito
Diocesano 3-1 Jerez
Santa Amalia 0-1 Azuaga
Mar Menor 4-2 Huércal Overa
Muleño 1-3 Yeclano
Unión Atlético 2-0 Murcia II
Águilas 1-0 SFC Minerva
Arnedo 1-2 Pradejón
Ejea 3-1 Monzón
Utebo 4-0 Belchite
Tarazona 1-2 Teruel
Fraga 3-0 Cariñena
Amurrio 1-2 Portugalete
Alondras 2-1 Ourense
Céltiga 1-0 Villalonga
Barbadás 2-1 Laracha
Orihuela 3-0 Paiporta
Catarroja 0-0 Xàtiva
Madridejos 1-1 Villacañas
Villarrobledo 4-0 Marchamalo
La Roda 3-1 Guadalajara
Atl. Tomelloso 0-0 Almagro
Los Garres 1-1 Pulpileño
Cultural Areas 0-1 Silva
Boiro 3-0 Villalbés
Langreo 1-1 Oviedo II
Marino Luanco 0-0 Tuilla
Tropezón 2-1 Santander II
Velarde 2-2 Siete Villas
Terrassa 1-3 Europa
Vilafranca 0-1 Reus II
Atlético Pinto 0-0 Alcalá
Zamora 0-4 Cristo Atl
Salamanca UDS 2-3 Bembibre
Cieza 5-1 Bala Azul
Vianés 1-4 Náxara
Haro Deportivo 6-0 Oyonesa
SD Logroñés 2-0 Casalarreina
Caspe 4-0 Binéfar
Sanluqueño 0-0 Algeciras
Puente Genil 3-2 Lebrijana
Lucena 0-1 Ceuta
Barrios 2-0 Sevilla III
Espeleño 1-2 Arcos
Bergantiños 3-2 Noia
Arosa 1-1 Negreira
Barco 2-0 Arenteiro
Somozas 2-1 Choco
Crevillente 0-1 Roda
Alzira 0-1 Torre Levante
La Nucía 3-1 Silla
Almansa 0-4 Socuéllamos
Alcúdia 2-0 Santanyí
Cd. Torredonj. 1-0 Linares
Villacarrillo 1-1 Rincón
Martos 0-2 Huétor Tájar

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

ENG

ESP

DEU

ITA

PRT

FRA

NLD

BRA

TUR

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

BLR

EGY

AUS

SRB

ANG

CAN

ALB

ALG

ARM

AZE

BOL

BIH

CPV

CRI

ECU

SLV

GHA

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

MOZ

NZL

NGA

NIR

PAN

QAT

STP

KSA

SIN

SVK

SVN

RSA

THA

TUN

UAE

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

EUR

EUR

EUR

SOU

WOR

ASI

ASI

N/C

AFR

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

AFR

AFR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

WOR

EUR

EUR

EUR

EUR

AFR

SOU

WOR

AFR

ASI

N/C

OCE

SOU

WOR

WOR

EUR

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

AFR

OCE

N/C

AFR

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

ASI

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips