This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Numancia II Atlético Astorga statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-10-23 Astorga 0-1 Numancia II
2021-05-09 Numancia II 2-0 Astorga
2021-04-17 Astorga 4-0 Numancia II
2020-02-08 Astorga 0-1 Numancia II
2019-09-15 Numancia II 2-0 Astorga
[ Show all games ]


Course on Competition

Numancia II
Tercera - Group 8 - Regular Season
Numancia II 1-2 Bembibre
Numancia II 2-0 Colegios Diocesanos
Atlético Tordesillas 2-1 Numancia II
Numancia II 0-0 La Virgen del Camino
UD Santa Marta 1-1 Numancia II
Numancia II 3-1 Ciudad Rodrigo
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Numancia II
Numancia II 1-2 Mirandés II
Real Ávila 5-0 Numancia II
Numancia II 1-2 Guijuelo
Cultural Leonesa II 1-3 Numancia II
Numancia II 2-2 Ribert
Arandina 5-0 Numancia II
Palencia CF 2-0 Numancia II
Bembibre 1-1 Numancia II
Numancia II 1-3 Almazán
Colegios Diocesanos 2-2 Numancia II
Numancia II 0-0 Atlético Tordesillas
La Virgen del Camino 0-1 Numancia II
Numancia II 4-1 UD Santa Marta
Ciudad Rodrigo 1-3 Numancia II
Numancia II 2-3 Atlético Astorga
Mirandés II 2-0 Numancia II
Numancia II 1-2 Real Ávila
Guijuelo 1-0 Numancia II
Numancia II 1-1 Cultural Leonesa II
Ribert 1-1 Numancia II
Numancia II 3-1 Arandina
Almazán 1-0 Numancia II
Numancia II 2-0 Palencia CF
Atlético Astorga
Tercera - Group 8 - Regular Season
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Almazán
Palencia CF 2-1 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Bembibre
Atlético Astorga 2-3 Colegios Diocesanos
Atlético Tordesillas 1-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 2-1 La Virgen del Camino
UD Santa Marta 1-1 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Numancia II
Ciudad Rodrigo 0-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Mirandés II
Real Ávila 0-1 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 1-2 Guijuelo
Cultural Leonesa II 2-3 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 1-1 Ribert
Arandina 1-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 2-1 Palencia CF
Bembibre 0-0 Atlético Astorga
Almazán 3-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 3-1 Atlético Tordesillas
La Virgen del Camino 0-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 2-1 UD Santa Marta
Colegios Diocesanos 0-1 Atlético Astorga
Numancia II 2-3 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 3-2 Ciudad Rodrigo
Mirandés II 1-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-0 Real Ávila
Guijuelo 1-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-3 Cultural Leonesa II
Ribert 0-2 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-3 Arandina
Tercera - Group 8 - Regular Season

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Numancia II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 2 3
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 2 3
No lose... 2 4 5
Atlético Astorga
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 3 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 3 1 2
No lose... 4 2 4

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Numancia II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 1.18 1.33
Average goals conceded each match 1.3 1.82 1.57
Average goals scored+conceded 2.8 3 2.9
Clean sheets 30% 18% 24%
Failed to score 20% 27% 24%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 70% 55% 62%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 30% 45% 38%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 10 30%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 3 0%
Atlético Astorga
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.18 0.64 0.91
Average goals conceded each match 1.27 0.91 1.09
Average goals scored+conceded 2.45 1.55 2
Clean sheets - 45% 23%
Failed to score 36% 55% 45%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 55% 27% 41%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 45% 73% 59%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 11 27%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 3 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Numancia II Home Global
Half time Score
- 70% (7)
0-0 30% (3)
Total 100% (10)
Full time Score
1-2 30% (3)
0-0 20% (2)
4-1 10% (1)
1-3 10% (1)
2-2 10% (1)
3-1 10% (1)
2-0 10% (1)
Total 100% (10)
Atlético Astorga Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 64% (7)
1-0 27% (3)
- 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
Full time Score
0-0 27% (3)
0-1 18% (2)
1-0 18% (2)
3-0 9% (1)
2-3 9% (1)
1-1 9% (1)
2-1 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Numancia II and Astorga have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 4 wins for Numancia II, and 1 win for Astorga.

The last Numancia II match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Ciudad Rodrigo, and ended in a win by 1-3. The last Astorga match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Colegios Diocesanos, and ended in a win by 0-1.

 

Tercera Division

Diocesanos 0-1 Astorga
Tenisca 1-0 Vera
Herbania 1-0 Marino
Lenense 0-2 Lealtad
Barakaldo 1-0 Deusto
Villacañas 2-1 Quintanar
Galapagar 1-0 Getafe II
Pozuelo 3-2 Moratalaz
Yeclano 2-0 Unión Atlético
Gares 1-1 Burladés
Viera 0-1 Buzanada
Arucas 3-0 Vera
PE Sant Jordi 1-1 Binissalem
Conil 0-2 Ceuta II
Beti Onak 0-0 Subiza
Alavés II 1-1 Beasain
Paracuellos 0-1 A Madrid II
Miguelturreño 3-2 Illescas
Santa Marta 1-3 Mirandés II
Valle Egüés 0-3 Cirbonero
Murense 0-1 Serverense
Tolosa 2-3 Barakaldo
Anaitasuna 0-0 Pasaia
Atzeneta 2-3 Elche II
Cartes 0-1 Escobedo
Guarnizo 0-2 Siete Villas
Escudo 0-1 Torina
Choco 1-1 Alondras
Torrellano 0-1 Castellón II
Numancia II 2-3 Astorga
Virgen Camino 0-1 Ávila
Santa Anastasia 1-1 Biescas
UD Sámano 2-0 Selaya
Barreda 1-1 Naval
Avance 2-1 Cantolagua
Durango 1-0 Amurrio
Ondarroa 4-1 Santutxu
Roda 0-1 Jove
Ascó 1-0 Olot
Polvorín 0-1 Somozas
Noia 0-0 Atlético Arnoia
Urduliz 1-0 Uritarra
Palencia CF 1-0 Almazán
Barrios 2-3 Córdoba II
Azkoyen 1-1 Huarte
Rotlet Molinar 0-2 Llosetense
Agoncillo 3-2 Yagüe
Belchite 0-1 Épila
Illueca 2-0 Borja
Leioa 2-0 San Ignacio
Manacor 3-1 Constància
Llerenense 2-1 Jerez
Santa Úrsula 2-0 Santa Brígida
Son Veri 1-4 Collerense
Portugalete 1-1 Deusto
Colindres 0-1 Albericia
Gijón 0-2 Oviedo II
Gerena 0-1 Utrera
Tarancón 4-1 Almansa
Rayo II 4-0 Moscardó
Xerez 3-0 Lucena
Yaiza 0-2 Lanzarote
Bouzas 0-1 Estradense
Complutense 1-0 Galapagar
Alhaurino 2-3 Porcuna
Miajadas 2-0 Extremadura II
Villarrobledo 3-0 La Roda
Azuaga 1-1 Plasencia
Sevilla III 1-0 Tomares
Basconia 1-2 Vitoria
Carabanchel 1-1 Torrejón
Villaverde-B. 1-0 AD Parla
Trival 2-1 Ursaria
San Rafael 0-5 Mallorca II
Huércal Overa 0-0 Racing Murcia
Grama 1-0 Castelldefels
Villarreal III 1-0 Catarroja
Torrent 1-0 Hércules II
Granollers 1-0 Sants
Pobla 1-1 Figueres
San Cristóbal 1-0 Vilafranca
Viveiro 1-1 Arzúa
Real Titánico 2-0 Navarro
Lealtad 1-1 Llanes
San Martín 0-0 Covadonga
Valencia II 3-2 Callosa Deportiva
La Coruña II 1-1 Juvenil Ponteareas
Diocesanos 1-4 Cul. Leonesa
Alcalá 2-2 Alcorcón II
Pozuelo 2-0 Las Rozas
Villaviciosa Odón 0-1 Getafe II
Alhaurín 0-0 Jaén
Marbella 2-1 Torre del Mar
Almería II 2-0 El Palo
Intergym 0-4 Motril
El Palmar 3-2 Cartagena
Calamonte 2-3 Trujillo
Moralo 0-0 Badajoz II
Cabecense 0-0 Cartaya
UD Caravaca 1-1 Unión Atlético
Albacete II 1-2 Torrijos
Azuqueca 1-2 Villacañas
Guadalajara 0-1 Villarrubia
Varea 2-2 La Calzada
Berceo 4-1 River Ebro
Robres 1-2 Caspe
Binéfar 1-0 Cuarte
Guineueta 0-0 Vilassar
Mercadal 0-1 Portmany
Platges 0-0 Santanyí
Felanitx 0-1 Inter Ibiza
Marino 0-1 Gran Tarajal
Tenerife II 3-1 La Cuadra
Atlético Paso 1-0 Las Palmas III
Herbania 2-1 Tenisca
Moratalaz 1-3 Tres Cantos
Sóller 1-1 Poblense
Barbastro 0-0 Monzón
Villajoyosa 1-4 Benigànim
Silla 0-0 Xàtiva
Peralada 0-1 Sant Andreu
Villalbés 4-0 Silva
Beti Gazte 0-1 Lagun Onak
Langreo II 0-1 Colunga
UCAM Murcia II 1-0 Lorca
Mazarrón 1-1 Cartagena II
Minera 2-1 Los Garres
Diocesano 3-3 Arroyo
Murchante 0-1 Cortes
Corellano 0-4 Txantrea
Bala Azul 2-0 Bullense
Calamocha 0-1 Utebo
San Clemente 1-4 Manchego
Saguntino 1-1 Orihuela
Noja 0-2 Gimnástica
Vimenor 4-1 Castro
Urraca 0-0 Lenense
Mosconia 2-4 Praviano
Tuilla 1-0 Gijón II
Luarca 2-1 L'Entregu
Tordesillas 1-1 Guijuelo
Bembibre 1-0 Arandina
Puente Genil 3-1 Huelva
Villafranca 1-0 Aceuchal
Archena Sport 5-0 Murcia II
Huracán 1-0 Conquense
Haro Deportivo 0-0 Calahorra II
Alfaro 3-0 Vianés
Arnedo 1-0 Anguiano
Cenicero 1-2 Casalarreina
Ourense 4-1 Barco
Torreperogil 0-0 San Pedro
Huétor Tájar 1-1 Torremolinos
Antoniano 2-0 Rota
Cariñena 1-1 Zaragoza II
Quintanar 4-0 Hogar Alcarreño
Cd. Torredonj. 1-0 Málaga II
Caudal 3-2 Roces
CAP Murcia 0-2 Yeclano

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5440 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.42%
  • Draws 25.46%
  • Away team wins 29.12%
  • Over 1.5 69.08%
  • Over 2.5 44.96%
  • Over 3.5 23.57%
  • Goals 13390
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.56%
  • Goals after 80' 17.54%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips