This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2020-11-29 Bergantiños 2-1 La Coruña II
2020-03-01 La Coruña II 1-1 Bergantiños
2019-10-06 Bergantiños 1-3 La Coruña II
[ Show all games ]


Course on Competition

Deportivo La Coruña II
Tercera - Group 1 - Regular Season
Somozas 0-0 Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II 5-0 Paiosaco
Silva 1-1 Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II 0-1 Arzúa
Villalbés 3-3 Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II 2-0 As Pontes
Bergantiños 2-1 Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II 1-4 Polvorín
Deportivo La Coruña II 3-1 Agrupación Estudiantil
Fisterra 1-2 Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II 3-0 Viveiro
Deportivo La Coruña II 2-0 Somozas
Paiosaco 2-1 Deportivo La Coruña II
As Pontes 3-2 Deportivo La Coruña II
Arzúa 1-0 Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II 0-0 Silva
Deportivo La Coruña II 1-2 Bergantiños
Polvorín 3-1 Deportivo La Coruña II
Agrupación Estudiantil 2-6 Deportivo La Coruña II
Deportivo La Coruña II 3-0 Villalbés
Deportivo La Coruña II 0-0 Fisterra
Viveiro 1-4 Deportivo La Coruña II
Bergantiños
Tercera - Group 1 - Regular Season
Paiosaco 1-1 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 1-1 Silva
Arzúa 1-2 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 3-1 Villalbés
As Pontes 0-1 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 2-1 Deportivo La Coruña II
Agrupación Estudiantil 1-3 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 2-1 Fisterra
Viveiro 0-4 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 1-1 Polvorín
Silva 2-1 Bergantiños
Villalbés 0-2 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 2-2 Paiosaco
Polvorín 0-1 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 2-0 Arzúa
Bergantiños 2-0 Somozas
Bergantiños 0-0 As Pontes
Deportivo La Coruña II 1-2 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 2-0 Agrupación Estudiantil
Fisterra 1-2 Bergantiños
Bergantiños 0-0 Viveiro
Somozas 2-1 Bergantiños
Tercera - Group 1 - Regular Season - Group A

Road

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Deportivo La Coruña II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - 3 -
No win... 1 3 4
No draw... - 5 -
No lose... 4 - 1
Bergantiños
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 1 - 1
No draw... - 7 -
No lose... 9 2 6

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Deportivo La Coruña II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 1.25 1.63
Average goals conceded each match 0.75 1.63 1.19
Average goals scored+conceded 2.75 2.88 2.82
Clean sheets 63% 13% 38%
Failed to score 25% 25% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 63% 56%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 38% 44%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 4 in 8 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 4 in 4 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 4 in 4 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 3 33%
Bergantiños
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.67 1.88 1.76
Average goals conceded each match 0.78 0.63 0.71
Average goals scored+conceded 2.45 2.51 2.47
Clean sheets 33% 50% 41%
Failed to score 11% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 44% 50% 47%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 56% 50% 53%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 5 in 8 63%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 5 60%
 ⇒ and wins the match 5 in 5 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 3 33%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 4
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2020/2021
  • Last 10 games
Deportivo La Coruña II Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 38% (3)
1-0 38% (3)
3-0 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
2-0 25% (2)
0-0 13% (1)
3-0 13% (1)
3-1 13% (1)
1-4 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
5-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Bergantiños Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 38% (3)
0-1 25% (2)
1-1 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
1-2 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
0-1 25% (2)
0-2 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
0-4 13% (1)
1-3 13% (1)
1-2 13% (1)
1-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have La Coruña II and Bergantiños faced off in the last 3 years?

La Coruña II and Bergantiños have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for La Coruña II, 1 draw and 1 win for Bergantiños.

👉 Which was the result of the last La Coruña II match? And of Bergantiños?

The last La Coruña II match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Silva, and ended in a draw by 0-0. The last Bergantiños match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against As Pontes, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

 

Tercera Division

Sabiñánigo 1-1 Épila
Moratalaz 0-0 Rayo II
Calamonte 1-1 Moralo
River Ebro 0-0 Casalarreina
Sants 1-0 Grama
Vilassar 0-1 Granollers
Valverdeño 3-2 Olivenza
Santanyí 1-0 San Rafael
Constància 4-0 Sóller
Felanitx 5-1 Ferriolense
Vélez 0-0 Torremolinos
Benicarló 0-0 Paterna
Anaitasuna 1-1 Basconia
Bupolsa 1-0 La Granja
Santa Marta 1-1 Tordesillas
Burgos Promes. 3-1 Real Burgos
Cartes 4-1 Barreda
Torina 1-1 Solares
Beti Kozkor 1-1 Huarte
Lourdes 1-3 Cantolagua
Cortes 0-0 Baztán
Txantrea 0-1 San Juan
Villacañas 0-1 Madridejos
Comillas 1-3 Agoncillo
Pasaia 0-0 San Ignacio
Tolosa 2-1 Ondarroa
Manacor 2-2 Andratx
PE Sant Jordi 5-0 Esporles
Crevillente 0-0 Villajoyosa
Xàtiva 1-0 Jove
Escudo 0-0 Albericia
Roque Lepe 1-0 Puente Genil
Pamplona 1-2 Burladés
Durango 2-0 Lagun Onak
Vilafranca 1-0 Valls
Revilla 1-1 Cayón
Sestao 5-2 Deusto
Gernika 0-0 Beasain
Santa Brígida 1-2 Viera
Panad. Pulido 3-1 San Fernando
Cerdanyola 2-0 Horta
Ibarra 0-1 Tenerife II
Cariñena 3-0 San Juan Moz.
Santutxu 3-0 Urgatzi
Jaén 1-0 Loja
Trival 1-0 El Álamo
Aranjuez 0-2 Villaverde-B.
AD Parla 0-1 Alcorcón II
Atlético Pinto 1-0 Móstoles CF
Catarroja 0-3 Villarreal III
Zaragoza II 0-1 Belchite
CAP Murcia 1-0 Lorca
SFC Minerva 0-2 Águilas
Huércal Overa 0-3 Mar Menor
Illescas 2-1 Pedroñeras
Llosetense 1-1 Santa Catalina
Grama 1-0 Peralada
Lenense 1-3 Real Avilés
San Martín 2-2 Llanes
Vallobín 1-3 Ceares
Gijón 3-0 Navarro
Llanera 3-3 Avilés Stadium
Poli Almería 3-2 Huétor Vega
Móstoles 0-1 Leganés II
Alcalá 2-0 Pozuelo
Santa Ana 0-2 Complutense
Santander II 5-0 Rinconeda
Fuente Cantos 1-2 Arroyo
Cacereño 3-0 Azuaga
Montijo 5-1 Aceuchal
Plasencia 2-0 Lobón
Coria 2-2 La Palma
Valdefierro 0-1 Teruel
Épila 0-0 Brea
Minera 0-0 Muleño
El Palmar 0-2 UCAM Murcia II
Murcia II 0-0 Los Garres
Guadalajara 1-0 Conquense
Vianés 1-3 Anguiano
Varea 1-1 Arnedo
Tedeón 3-1 Calasancio
La Coruña II 1-2 Bergantiños
Bouzas 2-0 Pontellas
Somozas 0-0 Silva
Ariznabarra 0-3 Urduliz
Ibiza Pitiusas 2-0 Génova
Pobla 1-1 Manresa
San Cristóbal 1-0 Igualada
Figueres 1-2 Sants
Granollers 0-0 Banyoles
Girona II 2-1 Sant Andreu
Europa 2-2 Terrassa
Melilla 1-0 El Palo
Villanueva 0-1 Paracuellos
Mancha Real 2-2 Almería II
UD Sámano 3-0 Ribamontán
Diocesano 5-2 Trujillo
Platges 1-1 Binissalem
Adarve 5-0 SF Henares
Alcúdia 3-0 Formentera
Tacoronte 1-1 Atlético Paso
Gran Tarajal 2-0 Guía
Buzanada 0-1 Mensajero
La Cuadra 1-1 Arucas
Vera 1-1 Santa Úrsula
Victoria 1-1 Tenisca
Mirandés II 3-0 Cebrereña
Borja 0-0 Utebo
Barbastro 1-0 Sabiñánigo
Cartagena 0-2 Unión Atlético
Sariñena 1-1 Cuarte
Almudévar 0-0 Calamocha
Fraga 1-0 Monzón
Villanueva 0-0 Robres
Tamarite 0-0 Binéfar
Illueca 0-2 Huesca II
Peña Azagresa 1-0 Ardoi
Murchante 1-0 Fontellas
Manzanares 0-0 Albacete II
La Solana 2-0 Almagro
Torrijos 1-0 Azuqueca
Racing Rioja 5-0 River Ebro
Pradejón 2-1 Yagüe
Alfaro 2-0 Berceo
Fisterra 0-1 Villalbés
Arenteiro 1-0 UD Ourense
Alberite 0-1 Casalarreina
Viveiro 0-3 Arzúa
Becerril 0-0 Peñaranda
La Bañeza 0-0 Astorga
Ávila 2-0 Diocesanos
Segoviana 4-1 Numancia II
Almazán 2-0 Arandina
Porcuna 2-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Flat Earth 1-1 Rayo II
Alzira 0-2 Roda
Benigànim 1-0 Hércules II
Vimenor 2-0 Castro
Gimnástica 1-1 Tropezón
Barquereño 4-0 Bezana
Valdivia 1-0 Chinato
Valverdeño 0-2 Jerez
Moralo 2-0 Campanario
Llerenense 1-0 Olivenza
CD Coria 4-1 Calamonte
Mazarrón 1-0 Racing Murcia
Totana 1-0 Churra
River Ega 3-3 Subiza
Peña Sport 2-0 Bidezarra
Corellano 1-1 Valle Egüés
Calvo Sotelo 3-1 Quintanar
Marchamalo 2-1 Tarancón
Manchego 0-0 Almansa
Náxara 2-3 Logroñés II
La Calzada 2-0 Oyonesa
Choco 1-2 Estradense
Atios 0-0 Arosa
AG Estudiantil 5-1 As Pontes
Paiosaco 0-1 Polvorín
Ribadumia 1-0 Barco
Sodupe 0-1 Santurtzi
Cardassar 1-3 Collerense
Caudal 4-0 Mosconia
Vilamarxant 1-1 Saguntino
Pulpileño 2-0 Plus Ultra
Bembibre 0-1 Virgen Camino
Torrent 0-2 Acero
Eldense 2-0 Novelda
Huracán 0-0 Ibañés
Real Soc. III 1-1 Balmaseda
San Rafael 2-2 PE Sant Jordi
Ibarra 1-0 Tenisca
Victoria 0-0 Atlético Paso
Villarreal III 3-0 Saguntino
Paterna 1-1 Silla
Jove 0-0 Crevillente
Novelda 0-1 Intercity
Zaragoza II 2-0 Illueca
Cerdanyola 2-2 Vilassar
Montañesa 4-2 Europa
Siete Villas 3-1 UD Sámano
Durango 0-1 Vitoria
Adarve 2-0 Flat Earth
Trival 2-0 Villaverde-B.
Móstoles CF 0-3 Leganés II
Manzanares 2-0 La Roda
Santfeliuenc 0-1 Castelldefels
Pontellas 0-3 Alondras
Vera 2-1 Güímar

Tercera Division - 2020/2021

  • 100% 5604 / 5604 Games

  • Home team wins 43.34%
  • Draws 26.95%
  • Away team wins 29.71%
  • Over 1.5 68.84%
  • Over 2.5 43.18%
  • Over 3.5 22.57%
  • Goals 13512
  • Goals /match 2.41
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.7%
  • Goals after 80' 17.53%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips