This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-20 Badalona II 0-0 Europa


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Europa 32 13 10 2 1 24:7
2 Sant Andreu 24 13 7 3 3 20:13
3 Montañesa 22 13 6 4 3 22:14
4 San Cristóbal 22 13 5 7 1 14:7
5 Peralada 22 13 7 1 5 18:16
6 Castelldefels 20 13 6 2 5 10:14
7 Pobla 19 13 6 1 6 16:14
8 L'Hospitalet 17 13 5 2 6 20:14
9 Girona II 17 13 5 2 6 17:16
10 Tona 17 13 4 5 4 18:20
11 Vilafranca 15 13 4 3 6 16:19
12 Grama 14 13 4 2 7 13:21
13 Badalona II 13 13 3 4 6 12:17
14 Sants 13 13 3 4 6 17:27
15 Vilassar 10 13 2 4 7 13:22
16 Rapitenca 10 13 2 4 7 12:21
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 San Cristóbal 17 7 5 2 12:4
2 Sant Andreu 16 7 5 1 1 12:6
3 Europa 16 6 5 1 12:2
4 Montañesa 13 6 4 1 1 12:5
5 Girona II 12 6 4 2 12:7
6 Pobla 12 6 4 2 7:4
7 Peralada 12 6 4 2 12:9
8 Castelldefels 11 7 3 2 2 6:6
9 L'Hospitalet 10 7 3 1 3 14:8
10 Sants 9 7 2 3 2 9:11
11 Rapitenca 8 7 2 2 3 9:10
12 Grama 8 6 2 2 2 8:9
13 Tona 8 6 2 2 2 9:6
14 Vilassar 5 7 1 2 4 6:12
15 Vilafranca 5 6 1 2 3 2:6
16 Badalona II 4 7 4 3 5:10
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Europa 16 7 5 1 1 12:5
2 Peralada 10 7 3 1 3 6:7
3 Vilafranca 10 7 3 1 3 14:13
4 Tona 9 7 2 3 2 9:14
5 Castelldefels 9 6 3 3 4:8
6 Montañesa 9 7 2 3 2 10:9
7 Badalona II 9 6 3 3 7:7
8 Sant Andreu 8 6 2 2 2 8:7
9 Pobla 7 7 2 1 4 9:10
10 L'Hospitalet 7 6 2 1 3 6:6
11 Grama 6 7 2 5 5:12
12 Girona II 5 7 1 2 4 5:9
13 Vilassar 5 6 1 2 3 7:10
14 San Cristóbal 5 6 5 1 2:3
15 Sants 4 6 1 1 4 8:16
16 Rapitenca 2 6 2 4 3:11

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 5 - Group 5

Europa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Europa 3-0 Sant Andreu 49''Home
Europa 1-1 San Cristóbal 14''Home
Europa 1-0 Rapitenca 16º 12''Home
Europa 2-1 Pobla 26''Home
Europa 3-0 Grama 12º 52''Home
Europa 2-0 Girona II 2''Home
Badalona II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Girona II 0-3 Badalona II 13º 24''Away
Montañesa 3-0 Badalona II 13º 22''Home
L'Hospitalet 0-1 Badalona II 13º 90''Away
San Cristóbal 2-0 Badalona II 13º 32''Home
16º Rapitenca 1-3 Badalona II 13º 44''Home
Pobla 1-0 Badalona II 13º 20''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Europa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Europa 3-0 Sant Andreu 49''Home
           
Europa 1-1 San Cristóbal 14''Home
           
           
Europa 2-1 Pobla 26''Home
           
Europa 2-0 Girona II 2''Home
           
           
Europa 3-0 Grama 12º 52''Home
           
           
           
Europa 1-0 Rapitenca 16º 12''Home
Badalona II
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
Montañesa 3-0 Badalona II 13º 22''Home
San Cristóbal 2-0 Badalona II 13º 32''Home
           
           
Pobla 1-0 Badalona II 13º 20''Home
L'Hospitalet 0-1 Badalona II 13º 90''Away
Girona II 0-3 Badalona II 13º 24''Away
           
           
           
           
           
           
16º Rapitenca 1-3 Badalona II 13º 44''Home

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Europa
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... 6 2 4
Badalona II
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 7 - 1
No draw... 1 6 2
No lose... - 1 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Europa
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 1.71 1.85
Average goals conceded each match 0.33 0.71 0.54
Average goals scored+conceded 2.33 2.42 2.39
Clean sheets 67% 57% 62%
Failed to score - 14% 8%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 50% 43% 46%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 50% 57% 54%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 6 in 6 100%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 5 in 6 83%
Badalona II
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.71 1.17 0.92
Average goals conceded each match 1.43 1.17 1.31
Average goals scored+conceded 2.14 2.34 2.23
Clean sheets 14% 33% 23%
Failed to score 43% 50% 46%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 29% 50% 38%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 71% 50% 62%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 6 33%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 2 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 4 25%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor 5
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Europa Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 50% (3)
0-0 33% (2)
1-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
3-0 33% (2)
1-1 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
2-1 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Badalona II Away Global
Half time Score
1-0 50% (3)
0-2 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
- 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
0-3 17% (1)
3-0 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
1-3 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Europa and Badalona II have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 draw for Badalona II.

The last Europa match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against L'Hospitalet, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Badalona II match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Vilafranca, and ended in a loss by 1-3.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

Estrella 24/03 San Fernando
Arucas 24/03 Las Palmas II
Panad. Pulido 25/03 Marino
Tamaraceite 25/03 Tenerife II
Vilafranca 25/03 Sants
Santa Úrsula 25/03 Lanzarote
Ibarra 25/03 Mensajero
Yaiza 25/03 La Cuadra
Mercadal 26/03 Inter Manacor
Collerense 26/03 Santanyí
CE Sant Jordi 26/03 Andratx
Llosetense 26/03 Platges
Manacor 26/03 Binissalem
Silla 26/03 Gandia
Torrent 26/03 Atzeneta
Orihuela 26/03 Hércules II
Elche II 26/03 Rayo Ibense
Torrellano 26/03 Villarreal III
Roda 26/03 Levante II
Jove 26/03 Castellón II
Acero 26/03 Patacona
Unami 26/03 Tordesillas
Arandina 26/03 Numancia II
Ávila 26/03 Bembibre
Almazán 26/03 Cul. Leonesa
Palencia CF 26/03 Virgen Camino
Santa Marta 26/03 Mirandés II
Ponferradina I 26/03 Becerril
Txantrea 26/03 Azkoyen
Subiza 26/03 Pamplona
Ardoi 26/03 Oberena
Avance 26/03 Peña Sport
Alesves 26/03 Beti Onak
Lagunak 26/03 Cantolagua
Valle Egüés 26/03 Cortes
Huarte 26/03 Burladés
Deusto 26/03 Durango
Lagun Onak 26/03 Leioa
Urduliz 26/03 Anaitasuna
Touring 26/03 Aurrerá
San Ignacio 26/03 Ondarroa
Vitoria 26/03 Pasaia
Barakaldo 26/03 Padura
Basconia 26/03 Portugalete
Cartes 26/03 Albericia
Solares 26/03 Escobedo
Cayón 26/03 Castro
Guarnizo 26/03 Escudo
Vimenor 26/03 Naval
Siete Villas 26/03 Gama
UD Sámano 26/03 Torina
Revilla 26/03 Tropezón
Calamocha 26/03 Huesca II
Tamarite 26/03 La Almunia
Caspe 26/03 Binéfar
Ejea 26/03 Robres
Illueca 26/03 Cuarte
Cariñena 26/03 Barbastro
Almudévar 26/03 Épila
Caudal 26/03 Covadonga
Condal 26/03 L'Entregu
Llanera 26/03 Colunga
Real Titánico 26/03 Gijón II
Luarca 26/03 Llanes
Tuilla 26/03 Valdesoto
Ceares 26/03 Avilés Stadium
Lealtad 26/03 Praviano
Atlético Arteixo 26/03 Arosa
Viveiro 26/03 Bouzas
Celta de Vigo III 26/03 Arzúa
Villalbés 26/03 Alondras
Silva 26/03 Estradense
Choco 26/03 La Coruña II
Somozas 26/03 Barco
UD Ourense 26/03 Paiosaco
Fuente Cantos 26/03 Arroyo
Villafranca 26/03 Azuaga
Montehermoso 26/03 Llerenense
Jerez 26/03 Trujillo
Miajadas 26/03 Moralo
Calamonte 26/03 Don Álvaro
Pueblonuevo 26/03 La Estrella
Olivenza 26/03 Plasencia
Pozuelo 26/03 Ursaria
Madrid 2021 FP 26/03 Las Rozas
Collado Villal 26/03 Torrejón
Canillas 26/03 Paracuellos
Aranjuez 26/03 Galapagar
Getafe II 26/03 Alcalá
Móstoles 26/03 RSC Internacional
Trival 26/03 Rayo II
Quintanar 26/03 Azuqueca
Talavera II 26/03 Atl. Tomelloso
Marchamalo 26/03 La Solana
Toledo 26/03 Conquense
Manchego 26/03 Torrijos
Tarancón 26/03 Villarrobledo
Villarrubia 26/03 Villacañas
Illescas 26/03 Calvo Sotelo
Rota 26/03 Gerena
Lucena 26/03 Espeleño
Antoniano 26/03 Xerez
Ayamonte 26/03 Sevilla III
Bollullos 26/03 Córdoba II
Ceuta II 26/03 Coria
Cartaya 26/03 Pozoblanco
Conil 26/03 Puente Genil
River Ebro 26/03 Racing Rioja II
La Calzada 26/03 Agoncillo
Berceo 26/03 Anguiano
Haro Deportivo 26/03 Peña
Comillas 26/03 Varea
Yagüe 26/03 Casalarreina
Oyonesa 26/03 Calahorra II
Vianés 26/03 Náxara
Málaga City 26/03 Huétor Tájar
Huétor Vega 26/03 Porcuna
Arenas de Armilla 26/03 Torre del Mar
Cd. Torredonj. 26/03 Maracena
Málaga II 26/03 Motril
Almería II 26/03 Marbella
Torreperogil 26/03 El Palo
Huracán Melilla 26/03 Jaén
Cieza 26/03 Alcantarilla
Bullense 26/03 El Palmar
UD Caravaca 26/03 Lorca
Murcia II 26/03 Unión Atlético
Racing Murcia 26/03 Unión Molinense
CAP Murcia 26/03 Muleño
UCAM Murcia II 26/03 Pulpileño
Minera 26/03 Águilas
Astorga 26/03 Salamanca UDS
Tona 26/03 Peralada
Grama 26/03 Rapitenca
Penya Independent 26/03 Sóller
Europa 26/03 Badalona II
Pobla 26/03 Castelldefels
Girona II 26/03 San Cristóbal
Montañesa 26/03 Sant Andreu
Gran Tarajal 26/03 Santa Brígida
Constància 26/03 Portmany
PE Sant Jordi 26/03 Poblense
Monzón 26/03 Utrillas
Vilassar 26/03 L'Hospitalet

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 40% 1710 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.56%
  • Draws 26.67%
  • Away team wins 28.77%
  • Over 1.5 70.41%
  • Over 2.5 44.8%
  • Over 3.5 22.92%
  • Goals 4199
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 46.43%
  • Goals after 80' 17.39%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips