This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Colegios Diocesanos Atlético Astorga statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-10-02 Astorga 2-3 Diocesanos


Course on Competition

Colegios Diocesanos
Tercera - Group 8 - Regular Season
La Virgen del Camino 1-0 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 1-4 UD Santa Marta
Numancia II 2-0 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 0-0 Ciudad Rodrigo
Atlético Astorga 2-3 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 0-0 Mirandés II
Real Ávila 1-0 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 1-1 Guijuelo
Colegios Diocesanos 1-1 Ribert
Arandina 3-1 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 2-1 Almazán
Palencia CF 4-0 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 1-0 Bembibre
Cultural Leonesa II 1-1 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 0-2 Atlético Tordesillas
Colegios Diocesanos 2-2 Numancia II
UD Santa Marta 2-1 Colegios Diocesanos
Ciudad Rodrigo 4-0 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 0-3 La Virgen del Camino
Mirandés II 1-1 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 0-2 Real Ávila
Guijuelo 2-1 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 0-1 Atlético Astorga
Colegios Diocesanos 1-4 Cultural Leonesa II
Ribert 4-2 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 0-2 Arandina
Almazán 1-0 Colegios Diocesanos
Colegios Diocesanos 0-1 Palencia CF
Bembibre 1-0 Colegios Diocesanos
Atlético Tordesillas 2-1 Colegios Diocesanos
Atlético Astorga
Tercera - Group 8 - Regular Season
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Almazán
Palencia CF 2-1 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Bembibre
Atlético Astorga 2-3 Colegios Diocesanos
Atlético Tordesillas 1-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 2-1 La Virgen del Camino
UD Santa Marta 1-1 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Numancia II
Ciudad Rodrigo 0-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-1 Mirandés II
Real Ávila 0-1 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 1-2 Guijuelo
Cultural Leonesa II 2-3 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 1-1 Ribert
Arandina 1-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 2-1 Palencia CF
Bembibre 0-0 Atlético Astorga
Almazán 3-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 3-1 Atlético Tordesillas
La Virgen del Camino 0-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 2-1 UD Santa Marta
Colegios Diocesanos 0-1 Atlético Astorga
Numancia II 2-3 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 3-2 Ciudad Rodrigo
Mirandés II 1-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-0 Real Ávila
Guijuelo 1-0 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-3 Cultural Leonesa II
Ribert 0-2 Atlético Astorga
Atlético Astorga 0-3 Arandina
Tercera - Group 8 - Regular Season

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Colegios Diocesanos
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 2 1 2
No win... 4 8 9
No draw... 2 1 2
No lose... - - -
Atlético Astorga
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 3 - 1
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 4 -
No draw... 3 - 1
No lose... 4 1 3

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Colegios Diocesanos
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.73 0.73 0.73
Average goals conceded each match 1.45 2.09 1.77
Average goals scored+conceded 2.18 2.82 2.5
Clean sheets 27% - 14%
Failed to score 45% 45% 45%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 36% 55% 45%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 64% 45% 55%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 11 18%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 2 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 6 0%
Atlético Astorga
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.18 0.6 0.9
Average goals conceded each match 1.27 1 1.14
Average goals scored+conceded 2.45 1.6 2.04
Clean sheets - 40% 19%
Failed to score 36% 60% 48%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 55% 30% 43%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 45% 70% 57%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 10 20%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 2 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 2 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Colegios Diocesanos Home Global
Half time Score
0-1 36% (4)
0-0 27% (3)
- 18% (2)
2-0 18% (2)
Total 100% (11)
Full time Score
0-2 18% (2)
1-1 18% (2)
0-0 18% (2)
0-3 9% (1)
2-2 9% (1)
1-0 9% (1)
2-1 9% (1)
1-4 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
Atlético Astorga Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 60% (6)
1-0 30% (3)
- 10% (1)
Total 100% (10)
Full time Score
0-0 30% (3)
1-0 20% (2)
3-0 10% (1)
2-3 10% (1)
0-1 10% (1)
1-1 10% (1)
2-1 10% (1)
Total 100% (10)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Diocesanos and Astorga have had 1 head-to-head in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Diocesanos, for Astorga.

The last Diocesanos match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Guijuelo, and ended in a loss by 2-1. The last Astorga match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against UD Santa Marta, and ended in a win by 2-1.

 

Tercera Division

Santutxu 0-3 Alavés II
Madrid 2021 FP 0-0 Villaverde-B.
Catarroja 0-1 Torrellano
AD Parla 2-0 Trival
Carabanchel 0-0 Rayo II
Moscardó 1-3 Paracuellos
Unión Atlético 1-2 Mazarrón
Subiza 3-0 Corellano
Illescas 2-1 Guadalajara
Zaragoza II 3-0 Cuarte
Giner Torrero 0-7 Belchite
Siete Villas 3-2 Barreda
Gijón II 5-2 Langreo II
Mirandés II 0-0 Virgen Camino
San Ignacio 1-2 Urduliz
Castelldefels 0-0 San Cristóbal
Sant Andreu 1-1 Granollers
Colunga 0-0 Caudal
Llanes 1-0 Tuilla
Lenense 1-2 San Martín
Praviano 0-0 Roces
Covadonga 0-1 Luarca
Guijuelo 2-1 Diocesanos
Tres Cantos 0-3 Villaviciosa Odón
A Madrid II 2-0 Pozuelo
Las Rozas 5-4 Alcalá
Motril 2-1 Marbella
San Pedro 0-2 Cd. Torredonj.
Huétor Vega 2-2 Almería II
Ribert 1-3 Bembibre
Torrejón 1-0 Ursaria
Rota 1-0 Cabecense
Utrera 4-1 Conil
Murense 0-1 Portmany
Murcia II 1-0 Huércal Overa
Badajoz II 1-0 Miajadas
Plasencia 2-0 Calamonte
Cartagena II 1-1 Bala Azul
Manchego 0-0 Azuqueca
Jerez 0-0 Villafranca
L'Hospitalet 1-0 Peralada
Huelva 3-1 Sevilla III
Buzanada 0-1 Herbania
Las Zocas 0-2 Arucas
Vera 0-1 Viera
Tenisca 2-1 Yaiza
La Cuadra 1-1 Atlético Paso
Gran Tarajal 5-1 Santa Úrsula
Oviedo II 2-1 Urraca
Racing Murcia 0-2 UCAM Murcia II
Cartagena 1-0 Archena Sport
Cariñena 1-0 Barbastro
Olot 2-0 Grama
Galapagar 3-2 Moratalaz
Minera 1-0 El Palmar
Lorca 2-4 UD Caravaca
Calahorra II 3-1 Oyonesa
Monzón 0-1 Calamocha
Caspe 0-1 Binéfar
Mosconia 1-1 Real Titánico
Anguiano 2-1 Berceo
Orihuela 2-0 Silla
Gimnástica 4-0 UD Sámano
Selaya 1-0 Vimenor
Naval 2-0 Cartes
Ávila 1-0 Tordesillas
Arandina 1-0 Palencia CF
El Palo 1-1 Torreperogil
Los Garres 0-1 Yeclano
Don Álvaro 1-2 Diocesano
Aceuchal 0-3 Azuaga
Arroyo 2-1 Llerenense
Son Veri 1-2 Constància
Torrijos 3-1 Villarrobledo
La Calzada 2-0 Haro Deportivo
Vianés 3-0 Cenicero
Conquense 0-0 San Clemente
Jove 1-0 Callosa Deportiva
Bullense 2-1 CAP Murcia
Lucena 1-1 Antoniano
Porcuna 2-2 Huétor Tájar
Figueres 0-1 Girona II
Sants 2-0 Guineueta
Llosetense 3-2 PE Sant Jordi
Constància 0-0 Mercadal
Binissalem 1-0 Sóller
Mallorca II 3-0 Rotlet Molinar
Inter Ibiza 1-2 Manacor
Serverense 0-1 Platges
Portmany 4-1 Son Veri
Santanyí 1-0 San Rafael
Campos 1-1 Felanitx
Collerense 3-1 Murense
Barco 1-1 Estradense
Atlético Arnoia 1-1 Arzúa
Silva 2-2 Somozas
Juvenil Ponteareas 1-0 Bouzas
Villalbés 1-0 Alondras
Ourense 2-2 Viveiro
Diocesanos 0-1 Astorga
Tenisca 1-0 Vera
Herbania 1-0 Marino
Lenense 0-2 Lealtad
Barakaldo 1-0 Deusto
Villacañas 2-1 Quintanar
Galapagar 1-0 Getafe II
Pozuelo 3-2 Moratalaz
Yeclano 2-0 Unión Atlético
Gares 1-1 Burladés
Viera 0-1 Buzanada
Arucas 3-0 Vera
PE Sant Jordi 1-1 Binissalem
Conil 0-2 Ceuta II
Beti Onak 0-0 Subiza
Alavés II 1-1 Beasain
Paracuellos 0-1 A Madrid II
Miguelturreño 3-2 Illescas
Santa Marta 1-3 Mirandés II
Valle Egüés 0-3 Cirbonero
Murense 0-1 Serverense
Tolosa 2-3 Barakaldo
Anaitasuna 0-0 Pasaia
Atzeneta 2-3 Elche II
Cartes 0-1 Escobedo
Guarnizo 0-2 Siete Villas
Escudo 0-1 Torina
Choco 1-1 Alondras
Torrellano 0-1 Castellón II
Numancia II 2-3 Astorga
Virgen Camino 0-1 Ávila
Santa Anastasia 1-1 Biescas
UD Sámano 2-0 Selaya
Barreda 1-1 Naval
Avance 2-1 Cantolagua
Durango 1-0 Amurrio
Ondarroa 4-1 Santutxu
Roda 0-1 Jove
Ascó 1-0 Olot
Polvorín 0-1 Somozas
Noia 0-0 Atlético Arnoia
Urduliz 1-0 Uritarra
Palencia CF 1-0 Almazán
Barrios 2-3 Córdoba II
Azkoyen 1-1 Huarte
Rotlet Molinar 0-2 Llosetense
Agoncillo 3-2 Yagüe
Belchite 0-1 Épila
Illueca 2-0 Borja
Leioa 2-0 San Ignacio
Manacor 3-1 Constància
Llerenense 2-1 Jerez
Santa Úrsula 2-0 Santa Brígida
Son Veri 1-4 Collerense
Portugalete 1-1 Deusto
Colindres 0-1 Albericia
Gijón 0-2 Oviedo II
Gerena 0-1 Utrera
Tarancón 4-1 Almansa
Rayo II 4-0 Moscardó
Xerez 3-0 Lucena
Yaiza 0-2 Lanzarote
Bouzas 0-1 Estradense
Complutense 1-0 Galapagar
Alhaurino 2-3 Porcuna
Miajadas 2-0 Extremadura II
Villarrobledo 3-0 La Roda

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5441 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.41%
  • Draws 25.45%
  • Away team wins 29.13%
  • Over 1.5 69.07%
  • Over 2.5 44.94%
  • Over 3.5 23.56%
  • Goals 13389
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.53%
  • Goals after 80' 17.57%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips