This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Barreda Textil Escudo statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-09-19 Escudo 0-0 Barreda
2020-03-08 Escudo 2-0 Barreda
2019-10-12 Barreda 2-0 Escudo
2019-03-09 Barreda 1-3 Escudo
2018-10-21 Escudo 2-0 Barreda
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 33 15 9 6 30:9
2 Vimenor 26 15 7 5 3 19:13
3 Escobedo 24 15 7 3 5 21:14
4 Torina 22 14 5 7 2 14:7
5 Naval 21 14 5 6 3 16:11
6 Guarnizo 21 15 4 9 2 21:17
7 Siete Villas 21 15 6 3 6 23:21
8 Castro 21 15 5 6 4 17:15
9 UD Sámano 21 15 5 6 4 19:18
10 Cartes 18 15 3 9 3 14:15
11 Noja 18 15 4 6 5 22:25
12 Escudo 18 15 4 6 5 12:17
13 Albericia 15 15 3 6 6 17:21
14 Barreda 15 15 3 6 6 14:19
15 Selaya 10 15 1 7 7 10:24
16 Colindres 6 15 1 3 11 11:34
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Gimnástica 21 7 7 22:4
2 Vimenor 19 8 6 1 1 12:4
3 UD Sámano 15 7 4 3 15:5
4 Escobedo 14 7 4 2 1 12:4
5 Castro 14 8 4 2 2 9:6
6 Albericia 13 7 3 4 10:7
7 Siete Villas 13 8 4 1 3 16:14
8 Cartes 13 8 3 4 1 9:7
9 Naval 12 7 3 3 1 5:2
10 Barreda 12 8 3 3 2 11:9
11 Torina 11 7 2 5 5:2
12 Escudo 10 7 2 4 1 8:8
13 Guarnizo 9 8 1 6 1 8:8
14 Noja 8 7 2 2 3 10:12
15 Selaya 8 7 1 5 1 5:6
16 Colindres 5 8 1 2 5 7:18
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Guarnizo 12 7 3 3 1 13:9
2 Gimnástica 12 8 2 6 8:5
3 Torina 11 7 3 2 2 9:5
4 Escobedo 10 8 3 1 4 9:10
5 Noja 10 8 2 4 2 12:13
6 Naval 9 7 2 3 2 11:9
7 Escudo 8 8 2 2 4 4:9
8 Siete Villas 8 7 2 2 3 7:7
9 Vimenor 7 7 1 4 2 7:9
10 Castro 7 7 1 4 2 8:9
11 UD Sámano 6 8 1 3 4 4:13
12 Cartes 5 7 5 2 5:8
13 Barreda 3 7 3 4 3:10
14 Albericia 2 8 2 6 7:14
15 Selaya 2 8 2 6 5:18
16 Colindres 1 7 1 6 4:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2021/2022 - Tercera - Group 3 - Group 3

Barreda
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Barreda 1-1 Noja 11º 11''Away
14º Barreda 4-2 Selaya 15º 23''Home
14º Barreda 0-2 Torina 36''Away
14º Barreda 0-1 Escobedo 40''Away
14º Barreda 2-0 Siete Villas 41''Home
14º Barreda 1-1 Guarnizo 14''Home
14º Barreda 2-1 Vimenor 14''Away
14º Barreda 1-1 Colindres 16º 20''Away
Textil Escudo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Cartes 2-0 Escudo 12º 27''Home
Vimenor 0-0 Escudo 12º -
11º Noja 1-2 Escudo 12º 8''Away
15º Selaya 0-2 Escudo 12º 72''Away
Torina 0-0 Escudo 12º -
Escobedo 2-0 Escudo 12º 47''Home
Siete Villas 1-0 Escudo 12º 90''Home
Guarnizo 3-0 Escudo 12º 51''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Barreda
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
14º Barreda 2-1 Vimenor 14''Away
14º Barreda 0-1 Escobedo 40''Away
14º Barreda 0-2 Torina 36''Away
           
14º Barreda 1-1 Guarnizo 14''Home
14º Barreda 2-0 Siete Villas 41''Home
           
           
           
14º Barreda 1-1 Noja 11º 11''Away
           
           
           
14º Barreda 4-2 Selaya 15º 23''Home
14º Barreda 1-1 Colindres 16º 20''Away
Textil Escudo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Vimenor 0-0 Escudo 12º -
Escobedo 2-0 Escudo 12º 47''Home
Torina 0-0 Escudo 12º -
           
Guarnizo 3-0 Escudo 12º 51''Home
Siete Villas 1-0 Escudo 12º 90''Home
           
           
10º Cartes 2-0 Escudo 12º 27''Home
11º Noja 1-2 Escudo 12º 8''Away
           
           
           
15º Selaya 0-2 Escudo 12º 72''Away
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Barreda
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - 1
Current losing streak - 2 -
No win... 1 7 2
No draw... - 2 -
No lose... 2 - 1
Textil Escudo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... - 2 1
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... 5 - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Barreda
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.38 0.43 0.93
Average goals conceded each match 1.13 1.43 1.27
Average goals scored+conceded 2.51 1.86 2.2
Clean sheets 13% 14% 13%
Failed to score 25% 57% 40%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 25% 29% 27%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 75% 71% 73%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 8 38%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 1 in 5 20%
Textil Escudo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.14 0.5 0.8
Average goals conceded each match 1.14 1.13 1.13
Average goals scored+conceded 2.28 1.63 1.93
Clean sheets 43% 38% 40%
Failed to score 43% 75% 60%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 57% 25% 40%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 43% 75% 60%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 8 25%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 2 100%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 4
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Barreda Home Global
Half time Score
- 63% (5)
0-1 25% (2)
1-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
1-1 38% (3)
4-2 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
0-1 13% (1)
2-0 13% (1)
2-1 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Textil Escudo Away Global
Half time Score
0-0 63% (5)
- 25% (2)
1-2 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
Full time Score
2-0 25% (2)
0-0 25% (2)
1-2 13% (1)
0-2 13% (1)
1-0 13% (1)
3-0 13% (1)
Total 100% (8)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Barreda and Escudo have had 4 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Barreda, 1 draw and 2 wins for Escudo.

The last Barreda match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Noja, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Escudo match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Cartes, and ended in a loss by 2-0.

 

Tercera Division

Viera 0-1 Tenerife II
Arucas 2-2 Atlético Paso
Cartes 2-0 Colindres
Mirandés II 2-0 Almazán
San Martín 0-0 Praviano
San Ignacio 0-0 Beasain
Tuilla 1-2 Real Titánico
Torrellano 1-1 Saguntino
Langreo II 1-2 Mosconia
Astorga 2-1 Palencia CF
Paracuellos 4-1 Villaviciosa Odón
Pamplona 0-1 Corellano
Escobedo 3-1 Torina
Pasaia 0-0 Deusto
Tolosa 0-3 Alavés II
Anaitasuna 2-0 Beti Gazte
Luarca 2-2 Urraca
Manacor 2-0 San Rafael
Subiza 2-1 Valle Egüés
Felanitx 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Utebo 3-1 Cuarte
Amurrio 0-0 Lagun Onak
Leioa 3-0 Ondarroa
Durango 0-1 Basconia
Torrent 0-3 Roda
Albericia 1-1 Vimenor
Castro 0-1 UD Sámano
Choco 2-1 Polvorín
La Coruña II 0-0 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Atlético Arnoia
Gares 1-2 Azkoyen
Agoncillo 2-1 Rapid
Hogar Alcarreño 2-0 Miguelturreño
Rodrigo 0-2 Bembibre
Villarreal III 4-1 Silla
Burladés 0-1 Cortes
Collerense 0-3 Llosetense
Acero 2-1 Callosa Deportiva
Uritarra 1-1 Santutxu
Torreperogil 1-0 Intergym
Yagüe 1-2 Berceo
Las Zocas 0-4 Marino
Roces 0-0 Oviedo II
La Roda 0-3 Villarrubia
Catarroja 0-1 Atzeneta
Torrejón 0-1 Tres Cantos
Carabanchel 0-2 Villaverde-B.
Moscardó 0-0 Trival
Alcorcón II 3-1 Madrid 2021 FP
Portmany 2-0 Binissalem
Almansa 0-2 Illescas
Zaragoza II 2-0 Épila
Giner Torrero 0-0 Biescas
Siete Villas 2-2 Selaya
Guarnizo 1-1 Noja
Barreda 2-1 Escudo
Barbastro 0-0 Santa Anastasia
L'Hospitalet 4-2 Pobla
Castellón II 0-0 Elche II
Alcalá 1-0 Complutense
Las Rozas 3-0 AD Parla
Málaga II 1-3 Porcuna
Jaén 3-1 Torre del Mar
A Madrid II 0-0 Ursaria
Barrios 0-0 Gerena
Utrera 3-0 Cabecense
Constància 0-3 Poblense
Mercadal 0-1 Platges
El Palmar 1-0 Mazarrón
Murcia II 0-1 Yeclano
Beti Kozkor 1-2 Huarte
Son Veri 2-1 Murense
Inter Ibiza 3-1 Sóller
Manchego 0-0 Quintanar
Villarrobledo 2-0 San Clemente
Lanzarote 1-0 Las Palmas III
Vera 0-1 Santa Úrsula
Buzanada 1-1 Santa Brígida
Sofán 1-2 Villalbés
Racing Murcia 1-0 Bullense
Serverense 1-1 Mallorca II
Torrijos 1-1 Guadalajara
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Monzón 3-0 Binéfar
Borja 2-1 Caspe
Cantolagua 1-0 Txantrea
Minera 3-1 Bala Azul
Orihuela 4-0 Benigànim
Olot 5-1 Vilafranca
Peralada 1-1 San Cristóbal
Alondras 0-2 Silva
Lorca 2-2 Cartagena II
Cartagena 1-3 CAP Murcia
Los Garres 2-1 Unión Atlético
Huércal Overa 3-2 UCAM Murcia II
Olivenza 0-1 Azuaga
Llerenense 1-1 Moralo
Don Álvaro 3-0 Plasencia
Cirbonero 1-1 Murchante
Archena Sport 2-3 UD Caravaca
Xàtiva 0-1 Valencia II
Naval 2-0 Gimnástica
San Pedro 0-1 Torremolinos
Guijuelo 3-1 Ribert
Conquense 1-2 Villacañas
Alfaro 1-2 Oyonesa
La Calzada 1-1 Anguiano
Vianés 3-1 River Ebro
Vilassar 1-0 Figueres
Sants 0-1 Manresa
Alavés II 1-2 San Ignacio
Lealtad 1-0 Urraca
Cartagena II 0-1 Racing Murcia
Saguntino 2-2 Roda
Torrellano 1-2 Callosa Deportiva
Navarro 0-2 Langreo II
Mosconia 2-4 Tuilla
Almería II 0-3 Huétor Tájar
Benigànim 0-0 Catarroja
Torrent 1-0 Atzeneta
Gerena 5-1 Puente Genil
Almansa 1-2 Manchego
Basconia 1-0 Anaitasuna
Portugalete 2-3 Leioa
Lagun Onak 1-1 Vitoria
Santutxu 0-0 Pasaia
Ondarroa 3-0 Tolosa
Jove 0-0 Xàtiva
Beasain 1-1 Uritarra
Beti Gazte 1-3 Urduliz
Utrera 1-0 Tomares
CAP Murcia 2-2 Minera
Vianés 2-2 Calahorra II
Durango 1-2 Barakaldo
Ceuta II 0-1 Huelva
Villajoyosa 0-3 Silla
Lenense 1-0 Roces
San Pedro 1-1 Torre del Mar
Huétor Vega 1-2 Alhaurino
Getafe II 2-1 Moscardó
Pozoblanco 2-0 Antoniano
Binissalem 0-0 Felanitx
Bullense 2-3 Murcia II
Unión Atlético 1-1 Lorca
Yeclano 2-0 Cartagena
Deusto 2-2 Amurrio
Torrejón 0-1 Alcorcón II
Villaverde-B. 0-1 Alcalá
Trival 0-0 Pozuelo
Torremolinos 1-0 El Palo
Alhaurín 1-1 Intergym
Oyonesa 0-1 Agoncillo
Hogar Alcarreño 2-2 Villarrubia
Olivenza 1-0 Villafranca

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5448 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.43%
  • Draws 25.48%
  • Away team wins 29.09%
  • Over 1.5 69.07%
  • Over 2.5 44.95%
  • Over 3.5 23.55%
  • Goals 13405
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.51%
  • Goals after 80' 17.69%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips