This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2022-11-20 Calamonte 0-1 Azuaga
2022-03-20 Azuaga 1-1 Calamonte
2021-11-14 Calamonte 2-2 Azuaga
2020-03-29 Calamonte - Azuaga
2019-11-03 Azuaga 4-1 Calamonte
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Llerenense 25 11 7 4 20:5
2 Olivenza 23 11 7 2 2 19:9
3 Moralo 21 11 6 3 2 15:7
4 Trujillo 21 11 6 3 2 10:6
5 Jerez 20 11 6 2 3 19:13
6 Fuente Cantos 20 11 5 5 1 11:7
7 Azuaga 19 11 5 4 2 12:8
8 Pueblonuevo 16 11 4 4 3 14:13
9 Arroyo 14 11 4 2 5 11:15
10 Calamonte 13 11 4 1 6 15:17
11 La Estrella 13 11 4 1 6 13:17
12 Montehermoso 13 11 3 4 4 12:16
13 Villafranca 11 11 3 2 6 8:15
14 Don Álvaro 7 11 2 1 8 12:22
15 Miajadas 5 11 1 2 8 7:15
16 Plasencia 2 11 2 9 5:18
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Trujillo 15 6 5 1 7:2
2 Azuaga 14 6 4 2 9:3
3 Llerenense 12 6 3 3 11:2
4 Fuente Cantos 11 5 3 2 6:3
5 Calamonte 10 5 3 1 1 8:4
6 Jerez 10 5 3 1 1 8:5
7 Olivenza 10 5 3 1 1 9:6
8 Moralo 10 6 3 1 2 6:5
9 La Estrella 10 6 3 1 2 8:8
10 Arroyo 8 6 2 2 2 5:9
11 Montehermoso 7 5 2 1 2 7:6
12 Pueblonuevo 6 5 1 3 1 5:5
13 Villafranca 4 5 1 1 3 4:10
14 Don Álvaro 4 6 1 1 4 7:11
15 Miajadas 4 5 1 1 3 4:6
16 Plasencia 6 6 2:12
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Olivenza 13 6 4 1 1 10:3
2 Llerenense 13 5 4 1 9:3
3 Moralo 11 5 3 2 9:2
4 Jerez 10 6 3 1 2 11:8
5 Pueblonuevo 10 6 3 1 2 9:8
6 Fuente Cantos 9 6 2 3 1 5:4
7 Villafranca 7 6 2 1 3 4:5
8 Montehermoso 6 6 1 3 2 5:10
9 Trujillo 6 5 1 3 1 3:4
10 Arroyo 6 5 2 3 6:6
11 Azuaga 5 5 1 2 2 3:5
12 Calamonte 3 6 1 5 7:13
13 Don Álvaro 3 5 1 4 5:11
14 La Estrella 3 5 1 4 5:9
15 Plasencia 2 5 2 3 3:6
16 Miajadas 1 6 1 5 3:9

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2022/2023 - Tercera - Group 14 - Group 14

Azuaga
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Azuaga 1-0 Villafranca 13º 89''Home
Azuaga 2-2 Jerez 17''Away
Azuaga 1-0 Miajadas 15º 44''Home
Azuaga 3-1 Arroyo 51''Away
Azuaga 2-0 Don Álvaro 14º 15''Home
Azuaga 0-0 Plasencia 16º -
Calamonte
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Don Álvaro 2-1 Calamonte 10º 13''Away
Llerenense 3-0 Calamonte 10º 31''Home
Olivenza 2-1 Calamonte 10º 55''Away
12º Montehermoso 2-1 Calamonte 10º -
16º Plasencia 1-2 Calamonte 10º 53''Home
Jerez 3-2 Calamonte 10º 1''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Azuaga
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
Azuaga 2-2 Jerez 17''Away
           
           
           
Azuaga 3-1 Arroyo 51''Away
           
           
           
Azuaga 1-0 Villafranca 13º 89''Home
Azuaga 2-0 Don Álvaro 14º 15''Home
Azuaga 1-0 Miajadas 15º 44''Home
Azuaga 0-0 Plasencia 16º -
Calamonte
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Llerenense 3-0 Calamonte 10º 31''Home
Olivenza 2-1 Calamonte 10º 55''Away
           
           
Jerez 3-2 Calamonte 10º 1''Away
           
           
           
           
           
           
12º Montehermoso 2-1 Calamonte 10º -
           
14º Don Álvaro 2-1 Calamonte 10º 13''Away
           
16º Plasencia 1-2 Calamonte 10º 53''Home

Road

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Azuaga
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... 6 2 5
Calamonte
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 4 3
No win... 1 4 3
No draw... 4 6 10
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Azuaga
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 0.6 1.09
Average goals conceded each match 0.5 1 0.73
Average goals scored+conceded 2 1.6 1.82
Clean sheets 67% 20% 45%
Failed to score 17% 40% 27%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 100% 82%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and wins the match 3 in 3 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 2 50%
Calamonte
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.6 1.17 1.36
Average goals conceded each match 0.8 2.17 1.55
Average goals scored+conceded 2.4 3.34 2.91
Clean sheets 20% - 9%
Failed to score 20% 17% 18%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 40% 100% 73%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 60% - 27%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 6 50%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 3 0%
Turnarounds 1 in 2 50%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 6
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 4
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 3
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2022/2023
  • Last 10 games
Azuaga Home Global
Half time Score
- 50% (3)
0-0 33% (2)
1-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-0 33% (2)
2-2 17% (1)
3-1 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Calamonte Away Global
Half time Score
- 67% (4)
1-1 17% (1)
2-2 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
2-1 50% (3)
3-0 17% (1)
1-2 17% (1)
3-2 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Azuaga and Calamonte have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Azuaga, and 2 draws for Calamonte.

The last Azuaga match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Villafranca, and ended in a win by 1-0. The last Calamonte match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Don Álvaro, and ended in a loss by 2-1.

 

Make your prediction



Tercera Division

San Fernando 17/03 Tamaraceite
Santa Brígida 17/03 Arucas
Yaiza 18/03 Estrella
Inter Manacor 19/03 Constància
CE Sant Jordi 19/03 Llosetense
Andratx 19/03 Sóller
Portmany 19/03 PE Sant Jordi
Platges 19/03 Mercadal
Binissalem 19/03 Collerense
Poblense 19/03 Manacor
Gandia 19/03 Torrent
Levante II 19/03 Hércules II
Villarreal III 19/03 Orihuela
Rayo Ibense 19/03 Jove
Atzeneta 19/03 Torrellano
Patacona 19/03 Silla
Roda 19/03 Elche II
Castellón II 19/03 Acero
Becerril 19/03 Arandina
Virgen Camino 19/03 Ávila
Cul. Leonesa 19/03 Palencia CF
Bembibre 19/03 Unami
Numancia II 19/03 Astorga
Santa Marta 19/03 Almazán
Tordesillas 19/03 Ponferradina I
Peña Sport 19/03 Txantrea
Cantolagua 19/03 Valle Egüés
Oberena 19/03 Huarte
Beti Onak 19/03 Ardoi
Azkoyen 19/03 Subiza
Pamplona 19/03 Lagunak
Cortes 19/03 Alesves
Burladés 19/03 Avance
Pasaia 19/03 Basconia
Durango 19/03 Touring
San Ignacio 19/03 Vitoria
Padura 19/03 Deusto
Ondarroa 19/03 Aurrerá
Leioa 19/03 Urduliz
Portugalete 19/03 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna 19/03 Barakaldo
Escobedo 19/03 Guarnizo
Cartes 19/03 Cayón
Castro 19/03 Vimenor
Gama 19/03 UD Sámano
Naval 19/03 Revilla
Tropezón 19/03 Solares
Escudo 19/03 Siete Villas
Albericia 19/03 Torina
Robres 19/03 Caspe
Utrillas 19/03 Tamarite
Barbastro 19/03 Illueca
Épila 19/03 Calamocha
La Almunia 19/03 Almudévar
Huesca II 19/03 Ejea
Binéfar 19/03 Cariñena
Covadonga 19/03 Lealtad
Llanes 19/03 Praviano
L'Entregu 19/03 Caudal
Valdesoto 19/03 Ceares
Avilés Stadium 19/03 Real Titánico
Luarca 19/03 Llanera
Colunga 19/03 Tuilla
Gijón II 19/03 Condal
Alondras 19/03 Bouzas
Villalbés 19/03 Somozas
Paiosaco 19/03 Choco
Arzúa 19/03 Viveiro
Estradense 19/03 Celta de Vigo III
Barco 19/03 UD Ourense
La Coruña II 19/03 Atlético Arteixo
Arosa 19/03 Silva
La Estrella 19/03 Montehermoso
Plasencia 19/03 Moralo
Arroyo 19/03 Miajadas
Olivenza 19/03 Pueblonuevo
Trujillo 19/03 Fuente Cantos
Don Álvaro 19/03 Jerez
Azuaga 19/03 Calamonte
Llerenense 19/03 Villafranca
RSC Internacional 19/03 Rayo II
Las Rozas 19/03 Aranjuez
Móstoles 19/03 Collado Villal
Alcalá 19/03 Madrid 2021 FP
Galapagar 19/03 Trival
Paracuellos 19/03 Pozuelo
Torrejón 19/03 Canillas
Ursaria 19/03 Getafe II
Azuqueca 19/03 Tarancón
Atl. Tomelloso 19/03 Conquense
Villacañas 19/03 Quintanar
La Solana 19/03 Toledo
Villarrobledo 19/03 Illescas
Talavera II 19/03 Villarrubia
Torrijos 19/03 Marchamalo
Calvo Sotelo 19/03 Manchego
Espeleño 19/03 Conil
Sevilla III 19/03 Lucena
Gerena 19/03 Ceuta II
Puente Genil 19/03 Bollullos
Xerez 19/03 Cartaya
Pozoblanco 19/03 Rota
Córdoba II 19/03 Antoniano
Coria 19/03 Ayamonte
Anguiano 19/03 River Ebro
Comillas 19/03 Oyonesa
Agoncillo 19/03 Berceo
Casalarreina 19/03 Haro Deportivo
Peña 19/03 La Calzada
Calahorra II 19/03 Vianés
Varea 19/03 Racing Rioja II
Náxara 19/03 Yagüe
El Palo 19/03 Cd. Torredonj.
Marbella 19/03 Málaga II
Maracena 19/03 Huétor Vega
Porcuna 19/03 Málaga City
Huétor Tájar 19/03 Huracán Melilla
Torre del Mar 19/03 Torreperogil
Jaén 19/03 Almería II
Motril 19/03 Arenas de Armilla
Muleño 19/03 Cieza
Pulpileño 19/03 Racing Murcia
Lorca 19/03 Minera
El Palmar 19/03 UCAM Murcia II
Unión Atlético 19/03 CAP Murcia
Alcantarilla 19/03 Bullense
Águilas 19/03 Murcia II
Unión Molinense 19/03 UD Caravaca
Mirandés II 19/03 Salamanca UDS
Cuarte 19/03 Monzón
Rapitenca 19/03 Vilafranca
San Cristóbal 19/03 Europa
Pobla 19/03 Tona
Castelldefels 19/03 L'Hospitalet
Tenerife II 19/03 Panad. Pulido
Sants 19/03 Girona II
La Cuadra 19/03 Las Palmas II
Marino 19/03 Ibarra
Mensajero 19/03 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 19/03 Gran Tarajal
Santanyí 19/03 Penya Independent
Badalona II 19/03 Montañesa
Peralada 19/03 Grama
Sant Andreu 19/03 Vilassar

Tercera Division - 2022/2023

  • 37% 1606 / 4320 Games

  • Home team wins 44.89%
  • Draws 26.21%
  • Away team wins 28.89%
  • Over 1.5 70.24%
  • Over 2.5 44.71%
  • Over 3.5 23.04%
  • Goals 3937
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.95%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips