This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-05-16 Anguiano 0-0

ET 0-0

Arnedo
2021-01-24 Arnedo 0-1 Anguiano
2020-10-25 Anguiano 1-1 Arnedo
2020-02-09 Arnedo 1-0 Anguiano
2019-09-22 Anguiano 2-1 Arnedo
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arnedo 16 6 5 1 17:4
2 Casalarreina 13 6 4 1 1 11:6
3 Anguiano 13 6 4 1 1 10:5
4 Varea 12 6 3 3 12:6
5 Oyonesa 12 6 4 2 9:5
6 Alfaro 11 6 3 2 1 17:8
7 Calahorra II 9 6 3 3 16:10
8 La Calzada 9 6 3 3 6:4
9 Haro Deportivo 9 6 2 3 1 3:2
10 River Ebro 7 6 2 1 3 10:8
11 Berceo 7 6 2 1 3 9:8
12 Agoncillo 7 6 1 4 1 6:8
13 Vianés 4 6 1 1 4 7:12
14 Yagüe 4 6 1 1 4 3:12
15 Rapid 1 6 1 5 2:22
16 Cenicero 6 6 3:21
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Casalarreina 9 3 3 8:2
2 Calahorra II 9 3 3 14:2
3 Arnedo 7 3 2 1 8:1
4 River Ebro 7 3 2 1 6:0
5 Varea 7 3 2 1 7:2
6 Haro Deportivo 7 3 2 1 2:0
7 Oyonesa 6 3 2 1 5:2
8 La Calzada 6 3 2 1 3:1
9 Anguiano 6 3 2 1 7:5
10 Agoncillo 5 3 1 2 4:2
11 Yagüe 3 3 1 2 2:7
12 Berceo 3 3 1 2 4:5
13 Alfaro 2 3 2 1 5:7
14 Rapid 1 3 1 2 1:6
15 Vianés 1 3 1 2 3:6
16 Cenicero 3 3 2:12
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Arnedo 9 3 3 9:3
2 Alfaro 9 3 3 12:1
3 Anguiano 7 3 2 1 3:0
4 Oyonesa 6 3 2 1 4:3
5 Varea 5 3 1 2 5:4
6 Casalarreina 4 3 1 1 1 3:4
7 Berceo 4 3 1 1 1 5:3
8 Vianés 3 3 1 2 4:6
9 La Calzada 3 3 1 2 3:3
10 Agoncillo 2 3 2 1 2:6
11 Haro Deportivo 2 3 2 1 1:2
12 Yagüe 1 3 1 2 1:5
13 Cenicero 3 3 1:9
14 Calahorra II 3 3 2:8
15 River Ebro 3 3 4:8
16 Rapid 3 3 1:16

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2021/2022 - Tercera - Group 16 - Group 16

Anguiano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Anguiano 1-2 Varea 79''Away
Anguiano 3-1 Oyonesa 4''Away
Anguiano 3-2 Calahorra II 4''Home
Arnedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
14º Yagüe 0-3 Arnedo 30''Away
13º Vianés 1-2 Arnedo 68''Away
Alfaro 2-4 Arnedo 40''Home

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Anguiano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
Anguiano 1-2 Varea 79''Away
Anguiano 3-1 Oyonesa 4''Away
           
Anguiano 3-2 Calahorra II 4''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Arnedo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
           
           
           
           
Alfaro 2-4 Arnedo 40''Home
           
           
           
           
           
           
13º Vianés 1-2 Arnedo 68''Away
14º Yagüe 0-3 Arnedo 30''Away
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Anguiano
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - -
No win... 1 - -
No draw... 3 1 2
No lose... - 3 1
Arnedo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 3 3
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 3 3
No lose... 3 3 6

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Anguiano
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.33 1 1.67
Average goals conceded each match 1.67 - 0.83
Average goals scored+conceded 4 1 2.5
Clean sheets - 100% 50%
Failed to score - 33% 17%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 100% 50%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 3 33%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 2 50%
Arnedo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.67 3 2.83
Average goals conceded each match 0.33 1 0.67
Average goals scored+conceded 3 4 3.5
Clean sheets 67% 33% 50%
Failed to score 33% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 67% 100% 83%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 33% - 17%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 2 in 3 67%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 2 50%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 2 100%
Turnarounds 1 in 1 100%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc 1
46-60 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 1
61-75 G.Scor 3
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Anguiano Home Global
Half time Score
0-0 33% (1)
2-1 33% (1)
1-2 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
1-2 33% (1)
3-1 33% (1)
3-2 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Arnedo Away Global
Half time Score
0-1 33% (1)
0-0 33% (1)
1-0 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
0-3 33% (1)
1-2 33% (1)
2-4 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Anguiano and Arnedo have had 7 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 4 wins for Anguiano, 2 draws and 1 win for Arnedo.

The last Anguiano match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Berceo, and ended in a win by 0-1. The last Arnedo match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Casalarreina, and ended in a win by 3-1.

 

Tercera Division

Las Palmas III 2-2 Atlético Paso
Pamplona 1-0 Burladés
Valle Egüés 0-3 Cortes
Guarnizo 1-1 Vimenor
Peralada 2-0 L'Hospitalet
Mirandés II 2-1 Santa Marta
Llosetense 1-0 Sóller
Binissalem 0-0 Poblense
Beti Onak 0-1 Cantolagua
Avance 1-2 Beti Kozkor
Santanyí 1-0 Rotlet Molinar
Inter Ibiza 2-0 Mercadal
Illescas 1-1 Villarrubia
Villacañas 1-0 Guadalajara
Illueca 1-1 Utebo
Santa Anastasia 1-0 Épila
Beasain 0-1 Barakaldo
Ondarroa 1-2 Deusto
Atzeneta 2-1 Benigànim
Escobedo 2-0 Escudo
Castro 2-1 Barreda
Albericia 2-2 Noja
Torina 0-0 UD Sámano
Ascó 1-1 Vilassar
Polvorín 0-0 Alondras
Torrellano 3-1 Catarroja
Anaitasuna 3-1 Uritarra
Luarca 3-1 Llanes
Astorga 0-1 Numancia II
Santa Brígida 3-3 Santa Úrsula
Gares 0-3 Cirbonero
Constància 2-0 Son Veri
Torrijos 5-0 Tarancón
River Ebro 0-0 Berceo
Rapid 1-1 Oyonesa
Choco 0-0 Barco
Guijuelo 3-0 Tordesillas
Collerense 4-2 Platges
Ceuta II 0-0 Antoniano
Almansa 0-1 San Clemente
Durango 1-1 Pasaia
Noia 1-1 Arzúa
Saguntino 1-1 Castellón II
Torre del Mar 0-1 Huétor Tájar
Yagüe 0-0 Agoncillo
Ourense 3-2 Juvenil Ponteareas
Pobla 0-1 Vilafranca
Bouzas 1-0 Silva
Campos 3-1 Manacor
Moralo 1-2 Trujillo
La Roda 0-3 Huracán
Málaga II 4-2 Intergym
Madrid 2021 FP 3-1 Trival
Basconia 1-1 Amurrio
Murcia II 2-2 Archena Sport
Urduliz 1-3 San Ignacio
Portugalete 2-1 Lagun Onak
Carabanchel 1-0 Paracuellos
Torrejón 2-1 Rayo II
Getafe II 4-0 Villaverde-B.
AD Parla 1-1 Ursaria
Yeclano 1-1 CAP Murcia
Unión Atlético 3-2 UD Caravaca
Calahorra II 4-1 Haro Deportivo
Casalarreina 4-1 Cenicero
Siete Villas 3-1 Cartes
Grama 3-1 Olot
Barbastro 0-2 Cariñena
Alavés II 2-2 Santutxu
Roda 4-0 Xàtiva
Silla 1-1 Orihuela
Girona II 0-1 Figueres
San Cristóbal 3-1 Castelldefels
Viveiro 0-1 Somozas
San Martín 0-0 L'Entregu
Mosconia 1-0 Navarro
Lealtad 0-0 Gijón II
Gijón 0-1 Lenense
Real Titánico 0-1 Oviedo II
Las Rozas 3-0 Complutense
A Madrid II 1-1 Alcalá
Huétor Vega 2-0 Torreperogil
Moscardó 0-2 Pozuelo
Tomares 0-1 Conil
Huelva 2-0 Gerena
Córdoba II 1-0 Sevilla III
Pozoblanco 1-1 Cabecense
Utrera 4-1 Xerez
Cartagena II 1-0 Mazarrón
Racing Murcia 2-0 Huércal Overa
Olivenza 1-1 Extremadura II
Azuaga 2-1 Aceuchal
Calamonte 2-1 Plasencia
Miajadas 1-1 Badajoz II
Diocesano 4-0 Don Álvaro
Cartaya 1-1 Barrios
Albacete II 1-0 Quintanar
Conquense 1-1 Azuqueca
La Calzada 0-1 Varea
Calamocha 0-3 Monzón
Cuarte 2-1 Zaragoza II
Los Garres 1-0 Minera
Bullense 1-0 Bala Azul
Binéfar 3-0 Caspe
Guineueta 1-2 Sants
Granollers 1-0 Sant Andreu
Villafranca 1-3 Jerez
Serverense 1-2 San Rafael
Mallorca II 2-1 PE Sant Jordi
Arandina 0-0 Bembibre
La Cuadra 2-4 Tenerife II
Buzanada 4-0 Viera
Vera 2-2 Arucas
Lanzarote 0-1 Yaiza
Portmany 3-0 Murense
Gran Tarajal 1-2 Marino
Alcorcón II 6-1 Moratalaz
Robres 3-0 Biescas
Naval 1-0 Colindres
Langreo II 0-1 Roces
Galapagar 2-0 Villaviciosa Odón
Murchante 1-1 Huarte
Azkoyen 1-4 Txantrea
Tuilla 2-2 Colunga
Leioa 0-0 Tolosa
Torrent 0-1 Acero
Villalbés 4-0 Atlético Arnoia
La Coruña II 2-0 Sofán
Beti Gazte 2-4 Vitoria
Cartagena 1-0 El Palmar
Anguiano 2-2 Arnedo
Belchite 4-0 Giner Torrero
Villarreal III 2-1 Hércules II
Urraca 1-0 Covadonga
Ávila 0-1 Virgen Camino
Almazán 2-1 Palencia CF
Corellano 2-1 Subiza
Lorca 2-0 UCAM Murcia II
Llerenense 1-1 Arroyo
Gimnástica 4-0 Selaya
Caudal 3-1 Praviano
San Pedro 1-0 Alhaurín
Vianés 1-3 Alfaro
Hogar Alcarreño 1-2 Villarrobledo
Callosa Deportiva 0-1 Jove
El Palo 0-0 Cd. Torredonj.
Porcuna 1-1 Torremolinos
Motril 1-1 Alhaurino
Lucena 1-0 Rota
Manchego 2-0 Miguelturreño
Jaén 0-1 Marbella
San Martín 1-2 Urraca
Polvorín 2-2 Choco

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5448 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.43%
  • Draws 25.48%
  • Away team wins 29.09%
  • Over 1.5 69.07%
  • Over 2.5 44.95%
  • Over 3.5 23.55%
  • Goals 13405
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.51%
  • Goals after 80' 17.58%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips