This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Alavés VS Levante

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
23'      
      44'
Second half
1-0
48'      
      60'
65'      
     
 (M. Simon)
67'
70'      
75'      
      80'
     
 (Luna)
86'
88'
 (T. Inui)
     
90'      
90'+3'      
2 - 0

Lineup
1
Pacheco
6
Maripán
15
Navarro
5
Laguardi
3
Duarte
8
Pina
20
Brašanac
11
Inui
22
Wakaso
23
Jony
12
Calleri
25
Fernánde
14
Vezo
18
Cabaco
12
Coke
22
Luna
5
Doukouré
17
Vukčević
11
Morales
7
Simon
23
Jason
9
Martí
13
2
19
18
10
9
7
C
C
13
19
4
27
10
2
20
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
5
D
15
D
6
D
3
M
11
 (D. Rolan)
M
20
M
23
M
8
M
22
A
12
25
G
12
D
14
D
22
D
18
D
5
M
11
M
 (E. Bardhi)
17
M
7
A
23
A
9
A
Substitutes
G
13
D
2
M
19
A
18
A
10
A
9
 (T. Inui)
A
7
13
G
19
D
4
D
27
M
10
M
 (M. Simon)
2
A
 (Luna)
20
A
Injuries / Suspended
G
M
D
A
M

Referees
R
Alberto Undiano
AR1
Roberto Alonso
AR2
José Matías
FO
Álvaro Alonso

Statistics
 
45% Possession 55%
 
 
2 Goals 0
 
 
5 Shots target 2
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
3 Shots blocked 2
 
 
6 Shots wide 3
 
 
60 Attacks 60
 
 
51 Dangerous attacks 45
 
 
1 Offsides 0
 
 
3 Yellow cards 2
 
 
14 Fouls 18
 
 
18 Free kicks 15
 
 
5 Goal kicks 15
 
 
24 Throw ins 25
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
3 Corners 10
 
Venue
Name: Estadio de Mendizorroza
City: Vitoria-Gasteiz
Attendance: 10394 (52%)
Capacity: 19840
Photo: Markus Linke


Forum comments

 

Primera División - 2018/2019

  • 74% 280 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 41.07%
  • Draws 30%
  • Away team wins 28.93%
  • Over 1.5 72.14%
  • Over 2.5 46.07%
  • Over 3.5 23.93%
  • Goals 711
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 51.07%
  • Goals after 80' 19.13%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Moldova vs France
19:45 England vs Czech Rep
19:45 Portugal vs Ukraine
20:00 Argentina vs Venezuela
14:00 Sudan vs Equat Guinea
15:00 Nigeria vs Seychelles
17:00 Burkina Faso vs Mauritania
17:00 Bulgaria vs Montenegro
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:05 Partick vs Inverness
19:45 Andorra vs Iceland
19:45 Albania vs Turkey
19:45 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
20:00 La Coruña vs Almería
20:00 Tenerife vs Osasuna
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips