This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Celta de Vigo VS Valencia


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
20'      
43'      
Second half
1-1
      59'
      62'
63'      
72'      
      78'
81'
 (P. Sisto)
     
      85'
      90'
1 - 1

Lineup
1
Álvarez
20
Gómez
24
Roncagli
22
Cabral
2
Mallo
14
Lobotka
26
Méndez
16
Jozabed
18
Wass
11
Sisto
7
Gómez
13
Neto
5
Paulista
3
Vezo
24
Garay
15
Lato
18
Soler
11
Pereira
16
Kondogbi
7
Guedes
19
Rodrigo
22
Mina
13
3
15
36
8
21
9
C
C
1
30
21
4
20
6
8
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
22
D
24
 (Fontàs)
D
20
D
2
M
26
M
18
M
14
M
16
A
11
 (E. Mor)
A
7
13
G
24
D
3
D
5
D
15
D
11
M
7
M
18
M
16
M
19
A
 (L. Vietto)
22
A
Substitutes
G
13
D
3
D
15
M
36
M
8
A
21
 (P. Sisto)
A
9
1
G
30
D
21
D
4
D
20
M
6
M
8
A
Injuries / Suspended
A
D
D
M

Referees
R
Alberto Undiano
AR1
Diego Barbero
AR2
Iñigo Prieto
FO
César Díez

Statistics
 
62% Possession 38%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
3 Shots target 5
 
 
1 Shots blocked 2
 
 
6 Shots wide 8
 
 
88 Attacks 76
 
 
55 Dangerous attacks 54
 
 
1 Offsides 0
 
 
1 Yellow cards 2
 
 
14 Fouls 19
 
 
19 Free kicks 15
 
 
13 Goal kicks 10
 
 
14 Throw ins 15
 
 
3 Substitutions 2
 
 
4 Corners 3
 
Venue
Name: Estadio de Balaídos
City: Vigo
Attendance: 17316 (54%)
Capacity: 31800
Photo: harza.de


Forum comments

 

Primera División - 2017/2018

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 47.11%
  • Draws 22.63%
  • Away team wins 30.26%
  • Over 1.5 71.05%
  • Over 2.5 50.53%
  • Over 3.5 28.42%
  • Goals 1024
  • Goals /match 2.69
  • Goals /match home 1.55
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 46.58%
  • Goals after 80' 17.68%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Huracán vs Arg Juniors
17:00 Wisła Płock vs Wisła
17:00 Baník vs Sigma
17:30 Göztepe vs Bursa
18:00 OB vs AaB
19:00 Red Star vs Sochaux
19:00 Brest vs Béziers
19:00 Willem II vs ADO
19:00 Châteauroux vs Auxerre
19:00 Cambuur vs Twente
19:00 Grenoble vs Paris
19:00 Eindhoven vs Waalwijk
19:00 Lorient vs Niort
19:00 Go Ahead vs Den Bosch
19:00 Nancy vs Troyes
19:00 Portimonense vs Setúbal
19:00 Orléans vs Ajaccio
19:00 Gazélec vs Le Havre
19:30 Nürnberg vs Wolfsburg
19:30 Charleroi vs Gent
19:30 Jagiellonia vs Zagłębie
19:45 Livingston vs Midlothian
19:45 Sheff Utd vs West Bromwich
19:45 Glenavon vs Coleraine
20:00 Celta de Vigo vs Leganés
20:00 Málaga vs Cádiz
21:15 Braga vs Feirense
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips