This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Univ Católica VS Rosario


Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
      5'
      8'
28'      
Second half
1-1
      59'
      68'
      74'
76'      
77'
 (E. Puch)
     
80'      
84'
 (S. Sáez)
     
      88'
      90'+2'
      90'+3'
      90'+5'
90'+6'      
2 - 1

Lineup
1
Dituro
5
Huerta
21
Rebolled
23
Cornejo
11
Aued
19
Fuenzali
9
Puch
13
Kuscevic
6
Fuentes
14
Pinares
7
Sáez
1
Ledesma
19
Barbieri
3
Rizzi
26
Cabezas
18
Molina
15
Camacho
21
Rinaudo
8
Allione
14
Palaveci
5
Gil
9
Riaño
17
29
26
25
20
18
10
3
30
16
8
C
C
30
24
27
25
6
22
10
7
28
20
29
16
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
21
D
5
D
23
M
13
M
9
 (C. Lobos)
M
19
M
14
M
11
M
6
A
7
1
G
 (A. Parot)
26
D
3
D
19
D
18
D
15
D
14
M
8
M
21
M
5
M
9
A
Substitutes
G
17
D
29
D
26
M
25
M
20
 (E. Puch)
M
18
M
10
A
3
A
30
 (S. Sáez)
A
16
A
8
30
G
24
D
27
D
25
M
6
M
22
M
10
M
7
M
28
A
20
A
29
A
16
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
V. Carrillo
AR1
J. Bossio
AR2
C. Carrera
FO
L. Garay Evia

Venue
Name: Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo
City: Santiago de Chile
Capacity: 18044
Photo: wikipedia.com by Carlos yo


Forum comments

 

Copa Libertadores - 2019

  • 47% 61 / 131 Games

  • Home team wins 44.26%
  • Draws 32.79%
  • Away team wins 22.95%
  • Over 1.5 57.38%
  • Over 2.5 34.43%
  • Over 3.5 18.03%
  • Goals 129
  • Goals /match 2.11
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.75
  • Both teams score 37.7%
  • Goals after 80' 20.16%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 England vs Czech Rep
19:45 Portugal vs Ukraine
19:45 Moldova vs France
20:00 Argentina vs Venezuela
14:00 Sudan vs Equat Guinea
15:00 Nigeria vs Seychelles
17:00 Botswana vs Angola
17:00 Burkina Faso vs Mauritania
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:45 Dungannon vs Linfield
19:45 Albania vs Turkey
19:45 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
19:45 Algeria vs Gambia
19:45 Andorra vs Iceland
20:00 La Coruña vs Almería
20:00 Tenerife vs Osasuna

See finished matches

17:00 Bulgaria vs Montenegro
19:00 Volendam vs Cambuur
19:00 Den Bosch vs Telstar
19:05 Partick vs Inverness
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips