This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Dunărea C VS Astra

Dunărea C vs Astra

Dunărea C
Dunărea C
  • 1 - 2
  • Played

Astra

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-2
      11'
      18'
35'      
Second half
1-0
46'
 (N. Carnat)
     
      57'
     
 (J. Zoua)
59'
65'
 (G. Honciu)
     
     
 (J. Bègue)
70'
71'      
      90'+1'
      90'+2'
1 - 2

Lineup
1
Lungu
30
Şeroni
27
Mendy
17
Dobrosav
23
Gligorov
89
Honciu
9
Carnat
55
Bourcean
22
Munteanu
33
Clémence

Souda
1
Lazar
25
Cestor
6
Bejan
3
Radunovi
14
Koukou
10
Llullaku
19
Butean
24
Mrzljak
9
Zoua
7
Alibec
88
Bègue
12
35
10
8
5
11
29
C
C
18
29
27
11
8
93
90
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
17
D
23
 (M. Ndiaye)
D
30
D
27
M
9
 (G. Simion)
M
22
M
55
M
89
A
33
A
7
1
G
6
D
25
D
3
D
19
M
10
M
14
M
24
M
9
A
7
A
88
A
Substitutes
G
12
D
35
M
5
 (N. Carnat)
M
11
M
10
 (G. Honciu)
M
8
A
29
18
G
29
D
27
D
 (J. Bègue)
11
D
8
M
13
M
 (J. Zoua)
90
A

Referees
R
A. Tudor
AR1
B. Velicu
AR2
A. Vodă
FO
C. Georgescu

Statistics
 
57% Possession 43%
 
 
1 Goals 2
 
 
3 Shots target 0
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
0 Shots blocked 3
 
 
5 Shots wide 4
 
 
61 Attacks 50
 
 
43 Dangerous attacks 29
 
 
9 Offsides 0
 
 
0 Yellow cards 2
 
 
12 Fouls 15
 
 
16 Free kicks 21
 
 
8 Goal kicks 9
 
 
30 Throw ins 15
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
9 Corners 1
 
Venue
Name: Stadionul Central Ion Comşa
City: Călăraşi
Capacity: 6000
Photo: panoramio.com by adi1991

 

Liga I - 2018/2019

  • 75% 136 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 38.24%
  • Draws 29.41%
  • Away team wins 32.35%
  • Over 1.5 73.53%
  • Over 2.5 44.85%
  • Over 3.5 20.59%
  • Goals 334
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.29
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 52.21%
  • Goals after 80' 18.86%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Sydney
10:30 Sivas vs Ankaragücü
10:30 Rize vs Alanya
12:00 Getafe vs Real Sociedad
12:30 Vietnam vs Malaysia
12:30 Man City vs Everton
13:00 Konya vs Kasımpaşa
13:00 Karabük vs Denizli
14:00 Clermont vs Lens
14:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovan
14:00 Slovácko vs Dukla
14:00 Teplice vs Zlín
14:00 Opava vs Mladá Boleslav
14:30 Cracovia vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs Vejle
15:00 Kilmarnock vs Dundee
15:00 Granada vs Real Oviedo
15:15 Valladolid vs Atlético
17:00 Inter vs Udinese
17:30 Real Madrid vs Vallecano
19:30 Torino vs Juventus
15:30 Boavista vs Tondela
15:30 Chaves vs Moreirense
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips