This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
St. Pat's VS Dundalk

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
1'      
      17'
25'      
Second half
0-3
      51'
      58'
     
 (M. Duffy)
74'
77'
 (C. Byrne)
     
79'
 (K. Toner)
     
     
 (S. Hoare)
79'
80'
 (D. Clarke)
     
      86'
      90'+3'
1 - 3

Teams
Lineup
G
26
D
3
D
4
 (M. Barker)
D
5
D
17
M
10
M
20
M
11
M
7
 (T. Byrne)
A
21
A
18
 (D. Markey)
1
G
3
D
 (S. Gannon)
4
D
21
D
14
D
 (D. Jarvis)
16
M
18
M
10
M
5
M
7
A
9
A
Substitutes
G
16
D
2
 (K. Toner)
D
23
M
19
 (C. Byrne)
M
15
 (D. Clarke)
M
12
M
8
22
G
 (S. Hoare)
2
D
33
D
 (M. Duffy)
11
M
19
M
17
M
45
A

Referees
R
N. Doyle

Statistics
 
1 Goals 3
 
 
6 Shots target 3
 
 
0 Shots woodwork 1
 
 
3 Shots blocked 4
 
 
3 Shots wide 5
 
 
44 Attacks 50
 
 
27 Dangerous attacks 36
 
 
2 Offsides 1
 
 
1 Yellow cards 1
 
 
11 Fouls 12
 
 
14 Free kicks 13
 
 
9 Goal kicks 7
 
 
21 Throw ins 17
 
 
8 Corners 6
 
Venue
Name: Richmond Park
City: Dublin
Capacity: 5340
Photo: Stephan Hoogerwaard


Forum comments

 

Premier Division - 2018

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 48.33%
  • Draws 15.56%
  • Away team wins 36.11%
  • Over 1.5 76.11%
  • Over 2.5 55%
  • Over 3.5 27.78%
  • Goals 501
  • Goals /match 2.78
  • Goals /match home 1.62
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 42.22%
  • Goals after 80' 15.97%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:00 Newcastle vs Perth
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Melbourne City
10:30 Yeni Malatya vs Antalya
11:00 Sevilla vs Girona
11:00 Majadahonda vs Elche
11:00 Esbjerg vs Nordsjælland
11:15 Heerenveen vs Utrecht
11:30 SPAL vs Chievo
12:30 Hibernian vs Celtic
13:00 Horsens vs Midtjylland
13:00 Kayserispor vs Akhisar
13:00 Adana vs Eskişehir
13:30 Groningen vs Emmen
13:30 Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht
13:30 Southampton vs Arsenal
13:30 Ajax vs De Graafschap
14:00 Nîmes vs Lille
14:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Karviná
14:00 Fiorentina vs Empoli
14:00 Frosinone vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Parma
14:30 Śląsk vs Kielce
14:30 Leipzig vs Mainz 05
15:00 SønderjyskE vs København
15:00 Rio Ave vs Belenenses
15:00 Osasuna vs Alcorcón
15:15 Espanyol vs Betis
15:45 Feyenoord vs Sittard
16:00 Liverpool vs Man Utd
19:45 Levante vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips