This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Marítimo II VS Porto II

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
      44'
Second half
0-0
53'      
      56'
61'
 (S. Tojo)
     
     
 (Pité)
71'
74'      
      74'
77'      
80'      
81'      
      83'
      86'
      90'+2'
0 - 0

Teams
Lineup
G
91
D
94
D
24
D
49
M
39
M
22
 (Kukula)
M
44
M
27
M
66
A
11
A
80
41
G
52
D
42
D
43
D
84
D
60
D
58
M
78
M
50
M
67
A
 (Dim)
59
A
Substitutes
G
71
D
47
D
43
M
68
A
17
A
70
A
28
 (S. Tojo)
51
G
75
D
64
D
 (Pité)
79
M
66
M
68
A
57
A

Referees
R
Sérgio Sousa
AR1
Filipe Pereira
AR2
João Ribeiro
FO
Anzhony Rodrigues

Statistics
 
48% Possession 52%
 
 
2 Shots target 3
 
 
0 Shots woodwork 1
 
 
1 Shots blocked 1
 
 
5 Shots wide 7
 
 
83 Attacks 79
 
 
44 Dangerous attacks 39
 
 
1 Offsides 1
 
 
1 Second Yellow cards 0
 
 
3 Yellow cards 4
 
 
16 Fouls 11
 
 
12 Free kicks 17
 
 
12 Goal kicks 8
 
 
19 Throw ins 28
 
 
6 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: Campo da Imaculada Conceição
City: Funchal (Ilha da Madeira)
Attendance: 207 (10%)
Capacity: 2000
Photo: ofeiticeirobranco.blogspot.com

 

Segunda Liga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 45.65%
  • Draws 29.71%
  • Away team wins 24.64%
  • Over 1.5 69.2%
  • Over 2.5 45.29%
  • Over 3.5 22.83%
  • Goals 1351
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 48.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.91%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:30 Wilstermann vs Aurora
01:45 Cali vs LDU Quito
01:45 Boca vs Cruzeiro
04:00 Sounders vs Philadelphia
17:55 Akhisar vs Krasnodar
17:55 Beşiktaş vs Sarpsborg
17:55 Sevilla vs Standard
17:55 Dynamo Kyiv vs Astana
17:55 Rennes vs Jablonec
17:55 Villarreal vs Rangers
17:55 Lazio vs Apollon
17:55 Marseille vs Frankfurt
17:55 PAOK vs Chelsea
17:55 Genk vs Malmö
20:00 Arsenal vs Vorskla
20:00 Leipzig vs Salzburg
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Fenerbahçe
20:00 Ludogorets vs Leverkusen
20:00 Trnava vs Anderlecht
20:00 AEK vs Zürich
20:00 København vs Zenit
20:00 Olympiakos vs Betis
20:00 Dudelange vs Milan
20:00 Celtic vs Rosenborg
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips