This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Santa Clara VS Benfica

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
8'      
20'      
      22'
      25'
      35'
45'      
45'+2'      
Second half
0-1
      48'
54'      
60'
 (Ukra)
     
      61'
      71'
79'      
      85'
     
 (Pizzi)
90'+1'
0 - 2

Lineup
1
Serginho
24
Candé
91
Patrick
3
Cardoso
12
César
8
Pacheco
27
Carvalho
20
Lamas
7
Ukra
70
Manuel
18
Stephens
99
Vlachodi
33
Jardel
3
Grimaldo
6
Dias
34
Almeida
17
Živković
5
Fejsa
21
Pizzi
8
Gabriel
14
Seferovi
79
Félix
96
15
4
17
11
95
9
C
C
1
22
11
18
83
20
30
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
3
D
91
D
12
D
24
M
27
M
8
 (Accioly)
M
20
A
70
A
7
 (D. Pineda)
A
18
99
G
6
D
3
D
34
D
33
D
5
M
 (E. Salvio)
17
M
21
M
8
M
14
A
79
A
Substitutes
G
96
D
15
D
4
M
17
A
11
 (Ukra)
A
95
A
9
1
G
22
M
11
M
18
M
 (Pizzi)
83
M
20
M
30
A

Referees
R
João Capela
AR1
Bruno Jesus
FO
José Rodrigues

Statistics
 
36% Possession 64%
 
 
0 Goals 2
 
 
6 Shots target 4
 
 
0 Shots wide 9
 
 
49 Attacks 69
 
 
16 Dangerous attacks 37
 
 
1 Offsides 2
 
 
0 Penalties 0
 
 
3 Yellow cards 3
 
 
13 Fouls 17
 
 
19 Free kicks 14
 
 
11 Goal kicks 2
 
 
18 Throw ins 21
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
2 Corners 6
 
 
1 Red cards 0
 
Venue
Name: Estádio de São Miguel
City: Ponta Delgada, Ilha de São Miguel, Açores
Attendance: 10000 (75%)
Capacity: 13277
Photo: CD Santa Clara


Forum comments

 

Primeira Liga - 2018/2019

  • 76% 234 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 45.73%
  • Draws 21.79%
  • Away team wins 32.48%
  • Over 1.5 68.8%
  • Over 2.5 45.73%
  • Over 3.5 24.79%
  • Goals 592
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 46.15%
  • Goals after 80' 14.19%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Moldova vs France
19:45 England vs Czech Rep
19:45 Portugal vs Ukraine
20:00 Argentina vs Venezuela
14:00 Sudan vs Equat Guinea
15:00 Nigeria vs Seychelles
17:00 Burkina Faso vs Mauritania
17:00 Bulgaria vs Montenegro
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:05 Partick vs Inverness
19:45 Andorra vs Iceland
19:45 Albania vs Turkey
19:45 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
20:00 La Coruña vs Almería
20:00 Tenerife vs Osasuna
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips