This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Rio Ave VS Tondela


Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
25'      
35'      
      35'
39'
 (Guedes)
     
Second half
0-1
51'      
      52'
     
 (Joca)
53'
      66'
68'      
     
 (T. Boyd)
81'
85'      
86'      
      86'
      87'
90'+1'      
1 - 1

Lineup
1
Cássio
4
Monte
3
Lionn
46
Marcelo
5
Ribeiro
25
Pelé
12
Geraldes
10
Lopes
8
Tarantin
17
Novais
7
Guedes
1
Ramos
44
Fernande
22
Bruno
20
Costa
23
Joãozinh
17
Joca
27
Monteiro
7
Gonçalve
9
Boyd
19
Tómané
11
Cardoso
90
96
22
6
26
20
9
C
C
12
2
32
10
8
99
15
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 4 - 2
R
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
46
D
3
D
4
D
5
M
10
M
12
M
17
M
25
M
8
A
7
 (Gelson)
1
G
20
D
22
D
44
D
23
D
17
M
27
M
7
M
19
A
9
A
11
A
Substitutes
G
90
D
96
D
22
M
6
A
26
A
20
A
9
 (Guedes)
12
G
2
D
32
D
 (Joca)
10
M
8
M
99
A
 (T. Boyd)
15
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
Gonçalo Martins
FO
Iancu Vasilica

Statistics
 
59% Possession 41%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
5 Shots target 3
 
 
0 Shots blocked 2
 
 
6 Shots wide 2
 
 
64 Attacks 52
 
 
51 Dangerous attacks 39
 
 
3 Offsides 1
 
 
1 Penalties 1
 
 
3 Yellow cards 2
 
 
11 Fouls 27
 
 
28 Free kicks 14
 
 
6 Goal kicks 11
 
 
20 Throw ins 20
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
9 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube
City: Vila do Conde
Capacity: 12815
Photo: Ansgar Spiertz


Forum comments

 

Primeira Liga - 2017/2018

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 51.63%
  • Draws 19.93%
  • Away team wins 28.43%
  • Over 1.5 73.86%
  • Over 2.5 50.65%
  • Over 3.5 26.8%
  • Goals 826
  • Goals /match 2.7
  • Goals /match home 1.57
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 48.69%
  • Goals after 80' 19.01%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:30 Wilstermann vs Aurora
01:45 Cali vs LDU Quito
01:45 Boca vs Cruzeiro
04:00 Sounders vs Philadelphia
17:55 Akhisar vs Krasnodar
17:55 Beşiktaş vs Sarpsborg
17:55 Sevilla vs Standard
17:55 Dynamo Kyiv vs Astana
17:55 Rennes vs Jablonec
17:55 Villarreal vs Rangers
17:55 Lazio vs Apollon
17:55 Marseille vs Frankfurt
17:55 PAOK vs Chelsea
17:55 Genk vs Malmö
20:00 Leipzig vs Salzburg
20:00 Arsenal vs Vorskla
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Fenerbahçe
20:00 Ludogorets vs Leverkusen
20:00 Trnava vs Anderlecht
20:00 AEK vs Zürich
20:00 København vs Zenit
20:00 Olympiakos vs Betis
20:00 Dudelange vs Milan
20:00 Celtic vs Rosenborg
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips