This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Roda VS Waalwijk

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
      22'
      27'
      44'
Second half
0-0
     
 (R. Braber)
46'
58'      
63'
 (M. Donald)
     
67'      
      70'
74'      
81'      
      85'
0 - 1

Lineup
1
Kurto
4
Ramos
17
Dijkhuiz
5
Peppen
16
Letscher
15
Kali
14
Donald
18
Djoum
8
Fledderu
20
Hupperts
24
Powel
24
Dijk
22
Apau
5
Amieux
12
Gouano
2
Hoevelen
21
Anderson
43
Sno
10
Braber
6
Jungschl
18
Beauguel
7
Castelen
21
2
25
19
6
9
7
C
C
1
29
4
3
23
20
9
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
5
D
4
D
16
D
17
M
15
M
14
M
18
M
8
A
20
A
24
24
G
2
D
5
D
22
D
12
D
43
M
10
M
21
M
6
M
18
A
7
A
Substitutes
G
21
D
2
D
25
M
19
M
6
A
9
 (M. Donald)
A
7
1
G
29
D
4
D
3
D
23
A
 (R. Braber)
20
A
9
A
Injuries / Suspended
A
D
M
A
M

Referees
R
B. Kuipers
AR2
E. Zeinstra
FO
R. Martens

Statistics
 
59% Possession 41%
 
 
0 Goals 1
 
 
11 Shots target 4
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
2 Shots blocked 1
 
 
10 Shots wide 4
 
 
75 Attacks 36
 
 
58 Dangerous attacks 30
 
 
0 Offsides 2
 
 
2 Yellow cards 2
 
 
11 Fouls 17
 
 
19 Free kicks 11
 
 
8 Goal kicks 14
 
 
29 Throw ins 19
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
10 Corners 0
 
Venue
Name: Parkstad Limburg Stadion
City: Kerkrade
Attendance: 15374 (77%)
Capacity: 19979
Photo: Ansgar Spiertz

 

Eredivisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 47.44%
  • Draws 27.24%
  • Away team wins 25.32%
  • Over 1.5 87.82%
  • Over 2.5 64.1%
  • Over 3.5 36.22%
  • Goals 991
  • Goals /match 3.18
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 64.74%
  • Goals after 80' 16.55%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Alianza vs Cristal
17:55 Rennes vs Astana
17:55 Lazio vs Frankfurt
17:55 PAOK vs BATE
17:55 Marseille vs Apollon
17:55 Genk vs Sarpsborg
17:55 Akhisar vs Standard
17:55 Sevilla vs Krasnodar
17:55 Beşiktaş vs Malmö
17:55 Dynamo Kyiv vs Jablonec
17:55 Rapid vs Rangers
20:00 Trnava vs Fenerbahçe
20:00 AEK vs Leverkusen
20:00 København vs Bordeaux
20:00 Olympiakos vs Milan
20:00 Celtic vs Salzburg
20:00 Dudelange vs Betis
20:00 Leipzig vs Rosenborg
20:00 Sporting CP vs Vorskla
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Anderlecht
20:00 Ludogorets vs Zürich
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips