This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Ajax VS NEC

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
9'      
Second half
1-2
      59'
67'
 (R. Kishna)
     
      70'
74'      
      74'
81'      
83'      
      84'
      88'
      88'
2 - 2

Lineup
1
Vermeer
6
Hoorn
15
Boilesen
2
Rhijn
17
Blind
18
Klaassen
25
Serero
5
Poulsen
11
Bojan
9
Sigþórss
43
Kishna
1
Johnsson
14
Conboy
37
Leiwakab
18
Gravenbe
3
Eijden
4
Nielsen
6
Pálsson
11
Rieks
28
Jantsche
23
Štefánik
39
Castilli
22
27
24
12
10
19
16
C
C
26
5
21
25
7
16
9
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
2
D
15
D
6
D
17
M
18
M
25
M
5
A
9
A
11
A
43
1
G
37
D
3
D
14
D
 (M. Higdon)
4
D
18
D
11
M
23
M
6
M
28
M
39
A
Substitutes
G
22
D
27
D
24
D
12
M
10
M
19
M
16
 (R. Kishna)
26
G
5
D
21
D
25
M
7
M
16
A
9
A
Injuries / Suspended
A

Referees
R
K. Blom
AR1
H. Steegstra
AR2
H. Olde Olthof
FO
J. Sanders

Statistics
 
64% Possession 36%
 
 
2 Goals 2
 
 
2 Shots target 3
 
 
2 Shots blocked 0
 
 
5 Shots wide 4
 
 
67 Attacks 43
 
 
50 Dangerous attacks 31
 
 
2 Offsides 1
 
 
0 Yellow cards 1
 
 
9 Fouls 4
 
 
5 Free kicks 11
 
 
8 Goal kicks 14
 
 
23 Throw ins 8
 
 
2 Substitutions 3
 
 
1 Corners 7
 
Venue
Name: Amsterdam ArenA
City: Amsterdam
Attendance: 51473 (96%)
Capacity: 53502
Photo: Oliver Leisner

 

Eredivisie - 2013/2014

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 47.44%
  • Draws 27.24%
  • Away team wins 25.32%
  • Over 1.5 87.82%
  • Over 2.5 64.1%
  • Over 3.5 36.22%
  • Goals 991
  • Goals /match 3.18
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 64.74%
  • Goals after 80' 16.55%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temuco vs Huachipato
01:00 Colón vs Godoy Cruz
02:00 Huancayo vs Cajamarca
06:00 Pohang vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Seoul
07:00 Kashiwa vs Sagan
08:00 Júbilo vs F Marinos
08:00 Machida vs Tokushima
08:00 Sangju vs Daegu
09:00 Kyoto vs Tochigi
10:00 V-Varen vs Vegalta
10:30 Ventforet vs Fagiano
11:00 Ehime vs Avispa
11:00 Renofa vs Oita
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Tokyo
11:00 Shonan vs Cerezo
11:00 Kawasaki vs Nagoya
12:00 Vallecano vs Alavés
12:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
12:35 Jiangsu vs Guangzhou
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Dortmund
17:30 Getafe vs Atlético
17:30 Schalke 04 vs Bayern München
19:30 Sampdoria vs Inter
19:45 Real Madrid vs Espanyol
12:30 Fulham vs Watford
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Changchun
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips