This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Twente VS Vitesse

Twente vs Vitesse

Twente
Twente
  • 2 - 1
  • Played

Vitesse

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
16'      
      28'
45'+3'      
Second half
1-1
      46'
54'
 (E. Ünal)
     
      59'
      64'
71'
 (F. Jensen)
     
85'      
87'
 (Y. Yeboah)
     
      90'+2'
2 - 1

Lineup
1
Marsman
25
Bijen
28
Lely
5
Thesker

Trajkovs
19
Jensen
43
Klich
23
Heyden
17
Ünal
10
Celina
14
Yeboah
1
Room
3
Werff
5
Leerdam
37
Kashia
6
Kruiswij
25
Foor
18
Nakamba
7
Rashica
34
Baker
10
Tighadou
13
Wolfswin
13
20
2
4
12
7
24
11
C
C
24
29
19
8
20
16
11
9
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 3 - 3
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
5
D
28
D
25
D
6
M
43
M
19
 (C. Ede)
M
23
A
17
A
10
A
14
1
G
37
D
5
D
 (M. Miazga)
3
D
6
D
7
M
18
M
 (Nathan)
10
M
25
M
34
M
13
A
Substitutes
G
13
G
20
D
2
D
4
 (Y. Yeboah)
M
12
M
7
 (F. Jensen)
A
24
 (E. Ünal)
A
11
24
G
29
D
19
D
8
D
20
M
16
A
11
A
9
A
Injuries / Suspended
M
D

Referees
R
J. Manschot
AR1
J. Balder
AR2
E. Kleinjan
FO
I. Oostrom

Statistics
 
42% Possession 58%
 
 
2 Goals 1
 
 
3 Shots target 3
 
 
1 Shots blocked 0
 
 
3 Shots wide 3
 
 
42 Attacks 58
 
 
36 Dangerous attacks 44
 
 
1 Offsides 0
 
 
1 Yellow cards 1
 
 
5 Fouls 11
 
 
11 Free kicks 6
 
 
11 Goal kicks 5
 
 
20 Throw ins 35
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
1 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: De Grolsch Veste
City: Enschede
Attendance: 22900 (76%)
Capacity: 30014
Photo: stadionhopper.blogspot.com


Forum comments

 

Eredivisie - 2016/2017

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 46.15%
  • Draws 23.4%
  • Away team wins 30.45%
  • Over 1.5 81.41%
  • Over 2.5 55.77%
  • Over 3.5 34.94%
  • Goals 907
  • Goals /match 2.91
  • Goals /match home 1.67
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 55.13%
  • Goals after 80' 18.74%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Everton
00:00 SM Tucumán vs Racing
17:00 Sparta vs Mladá Boleslav
17:00 Cracovia vs Górnik
20:00 Arsenal vs Leicester
18:00 Brøndby vs OB
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs IFK Göteborg
18:00 Värnamo vs Gefle
18:00 Varberg vs Frej
19:00 Utrecht vs Twente
19:30 Duisburg vs St. Pauli
19:45 Lens vs Gazélec
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Girona
23:00 Belgrano vs Banfield
23:30 Libertad vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips