This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
PSV VS Willem II

PSV vs Willem II

PSV
PSV
  • 5 - 0
  • Played

Willem II

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
      26'
45'+2'      
Second half
4-0
46'      
48'      
56'      
63'      
76'      
77'      
      79'
82'      
84'      
      90'
5 - 0

Lineup
1
Zoet
5
Schwaab
4
Arias
2
Isimat-M
15
Willems
18
Guardado
6
Pröpper
7
Pereiro
x2
28
Ginkel
23
Ramselaa
9
Jong
1
Lamprou
4
Peters
15
Wuytens
29
Lachman
46
Anholt
6
Ojo
27
Lieftink
10
Falkenbu
20
Kali
8
Haye
58
Oularé
21
31
3
20
25
25
10
8
27
50
19
C
C
23
31
48
17
16
7
28
14
9
30
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
2
D
4
D
5
D
15
 (J. Brenet)
M
7
M
6
M
23
M
18
M
28
A
9
1
G
29
D
 (J. Croux)
15
D
4
D
46
D
10
M
25
M
8
M
6
M
20
M
 (Asumah)
58
A
Substitutes
G
21
G
31
D
3
D
20
D
29
M
25
M
10
M
8
A
27
A
50
A
19
23
G
31
G
50
D
17
M
16
M
7
M
28
A
14
A
9
A
30
A
Injuries / Suspended
G
M
A
D
D
A
D

Referees
R
P. van Boekel
AR1
N. Siebert
AR2
R. Bluemink
FO
A. Lindhout

Venue
Name: Philips Stadion
City: Eindhoven
Attendance: 34800 (99%)
Capacity: 35292
Photo: Oliver Leisner


Forum comments

 

Eredivisie - 2016/2017

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 46.15%
  • Draws 23.4%
  • Away team wins 30.45%
  • Over 1.5 81.41%
  • Over 2.5 55.77%
  • Over 3.5 34.94%
  • Goals 907
  • Goals /match 2.91
  • Goals /match home 1.67
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 55.13%
  • Goals after 80' 18.74%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips