This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Feyenoord VS Utrecht

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
33'      
     
 (K. Conboy)
45'
Second half
2-0
48'      
      62'
      67'
75'      
80'      
83'      
83'      
     
 (G. Kerk)
83'
85'      
2 - 0

Lineup
25
Jones
6
Heijden
26
Nieuwkoo
33
Botteghi
4
Kongolo
28
Toornstr
8
Ahmadi
10
Vilhena
11
Elia
9
Jørgense
19
Berghuis
16
Jensen
8
Janssen
20
Troupée
3
Leeuwin
5
Conboy
23
Brama
25
Amrabat
6
Ayoub
22
Haller
27
Kerk
10
Barazite
1
22
15
31
27
20
38
5
29
40
7
C
C
1
28
17
12
2
19
11
9
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
25
D
33
D
26
D
6
D
4
M
8
M
11
M
28
M
10
A
9
 (M. Kramer)
A
19
 (D. Kuijt)
16
G
3
D
20
D
8
D
5
D
25
M
6
M
23
M
22
A
27
A
 (Z. Labyad)
10
A
Substitutes
G
1
G
22
D
15
D
31
M
27
M
20
M
38
M
5
A
29
A
40
A
7
1
G
28
D
17
D
 (K. Conboy)
12
D
2
D
19
M
11
M
 (G. Kerk)
9
A
Injuries / Suspended
G
D
A
D
A
M

Referees
R
D. Higler
AR2
J. Balder
FO
C. Bax

Statistics
 
56% Possession 44%
 
 
2 Goals 0
 
 
4 Shots target 1
 
 
0 Shots woodwork 1
 
 
4 Shots blocked 4
 
 
5 Shots wide 4
 
 
71 Attacks 54
 
 
48 Dangerous attacks 29
 
 
2 Offsides 1
 
 
2 Yellow cards 1
 
 
16 Fouls 13
 
 
14 Free kicks 18
 
 
3 Goal kicks 7
 
 
34 Throw ins 13
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
6 Corners 7
 
Venue
Name: Stadion Feijenoord
City: Rotterdam
Attendance: 47500 (92%)
Capacity: 51777
Photo: futbolmania12.files.wordpress.com


Forum comments

 

Eredivisie - 2016/2017

  • 100% 312 / 312 Games

  • Home team wins 46.15%
  • Draws 23.4%
  • Away team wins 30.45%
  • Over 1.5 81.41%
  • Over 2.5 55.77%
  • Over 3.5 34.94%
  • Goals 907
  • Goals /match 2.91
  • Goals /match home 1.67
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 55.13%
  • Goals after 80' 18.74%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Everton
00:00 SM Tucumán vs Racing
20:00 Arsenal vs Leicester
17:00 Sparta vs Mladá Boleslav
17:00 Cracovia vs Górnik
18:00 Brøndby vs OB
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs IFK Göteborg
18:00 Värnamo vs Gefle
18:00 Varberg vs Frej
19:00 Utrecht vs Twente
19:30 Duisburg vs St. Pauli
19:45 Lens vs Gazélec
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Girona
23:30 Libertad vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips