This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Ajax II VS Roda

Timeline
Game summary
First half
4-1
10'      
11'      
38'      
      40'
      40'
45'      
Second half
1-0
      46'
65'      
      68'
75'
 (N. Kühn)
     
      76'
81'
 (L. Traore)
     
88'
 (J. Maduro)
     
5 - 1

Lineup

Kotarski

Botman

Dest

Schuurs

Heide

Lang

Maduro

Černý

Jensen

Traore

Kühn
16
Novakovi
13
Schlösse
2
Dijkhuiz
27
Keulen
22
Verburgh
3
Werker
24
Souren
6
Makrini
19
Paulisse
18
Remans
14
Engels








C
C
26
1
30
32
17
28
15
7
11
10
4 - 3 - 3
3 - 4 - 3
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
3
D
2
D
4
D
6
M
10
M
5
A
7
A
9
 (Danilo)
A
8
A
11
16
G
27
D
2
D
3
D
13
D
 (F. Loshaj)
22
D
24
M
19
M
6
M
18
A
14
A
Substitutes
G
12
D
20
 (J. Maduro)
D
15
D
21
M
16
A
17
 (N. Kühn)
A
18
A
19
 (L. Traore)
26
G
1
G
30
D
32
D
17
M
28
M
15
M
7
A
11
A
10
A
Injuries / Suspended
M

Referees
R
M. Perez
AR1
R. Langeland
AR2
E. Koopman

Statistics
 
61% Possession 39%
 
 
5 Goals 1
 
 
7 Shots target 2
 
 
3 Shots blocked 1
 
 
7 Shots wide 1
 
 
67 Attacks 52
 
 
46 Dangerous attacks 29
 
 
2 Offsides 5
 
 
0 Penalties 1
 
 
8 Fouls 15
 
 
20 Free kicks 10
 
 
2 Goal kicks 9
 
 
22 Throw ins 23
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
8 Corners 4
 
Venue
Name: Sportpark De Toekomst
City: Amsterdam
Attendance: 585 (12%)
Capacity: 5000
Photo: Oliver Leisner

 

Eerste Divisie - 2018/2019

  • 76% 290 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 41.72%
  • Draws 23.45%
  • Away team wins 34.83%
  • Over 1.5 80.69%
  • Over 2.5 57.59%
  • Over 3.5 36.21%
  • Goals 877
  • Goals /match 3.02
  • Goals /match home 1.62
  • Goals /match away 1.4
  • Both teams score 60.34%
  • Goals after 80' 7.53%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Moldova vs France
19:45 England vs Czech Rep
19:45 Portugal vs Ukraine
20:00 Argentina vs Venezuela
14:00 Sudan vs Equat Guinea
15:00 Nigeria vs Seychelles
17:00 Burkina Faso vs Mauritania
17:00 Bulgaria vs Montenegro
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:05 Partick vs Inverness
19:45 Andorra vs Iceland
19:45 Albania vs Turkey
19:45 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
20:00 La Coruña vs Almería
20:00 Tenerife vs Osasuna
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips