Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Winner sports bonus
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
1999-07-26
1999
Guatemala U23 1-3 Mexico U23
[ Show all games ]


Course on Competition
Mexico U23
Central American 1st Round
     
1st Round
Mexico U23 2-2 Honduras U23
Mexico U23 5-0 Jamaica U23
Mexico U23 5-1 Costa Rica U23
Guatemala U23
Central American 1st Round
Belize U23 1-3 Guatemala U23
Guatemala U23 6-1 Belize U23
1st Round
Canada U23 0-0 Guatemala U23
Trinidad and Tobago U23 0-0 Guatemala U23
Guatemala U23 9-1 Curaçao U23
Final Round - Group E
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG
1 Mexico U23 4 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3
2 Guatemala U23 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1
3 Panama U23 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4
Panama U23 1-2 Guatemala U23
Mexico U23 vs Guatemala U23
Mexico U23 vs Panama U23

Road: Olympic Qualifying 2000 SydneyPan Am Games (Men) 1999 CanadaLast 10 games
Mexico U23
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 2 - 2
No lose... 3 - 3
Guatemala U23
  home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 2 1 2
No lose... 2 4 6

Goals: Olympic Qualifying 2000 SydneyPan Am Games (Men) 1999 CanadaLast 10 games
Mexico U23
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 4 - -
Average goals conceded each match 1 - 1
Average goals scored+conceded 5 - 1
Clean sheets 33% - 33%
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
  HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 3 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Guatemala U23
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 7.5 1.25 3.33
Average goals conceded each match 1 0.5 0.67
Average goals scored+conceded 8.5 1.75 4
Clean sheets - 50% 33%
Failed to score - 50% 33%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 50% 67%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 50% 33%
  AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 4 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Mexico U23
Goal times on the games HomeGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Guatemala U23
Goal times on the games AwayGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score: Olympic Qualifying 2000 SydneyPan Am Games (Men) 1999 CanadaLast 10 games
Mexico U23 - Games at HomeGlobal
Half time Score
- 100% (3)
Total 100% (3)
Full time Score
5-1 33% (1)
5-0 33% (1)
2-2 33% (1)
Total 100% (3)
Guatemala U23 - Games at AwayGlobal
Half time Score
- 100% (4)
Total 100% (4)
Full time Score
0-0 50% (2)
1-2 25% (1)
1-3 25% (1)
Total 100% (4)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!

Search

Olympic Qualifying - 2000 Sydney

  • 98% 51 / 52 Games

  • Home team wins 47.06%
  • Draws 25.49%
  • Away team wins 27.45%
  • Over 1.5 82.35%
  • Over 2.5 62.75%
  • Over 3.5 45.1%
  • Goals 176
  • Goals /match 3.45
  • Goals /match home 2.14
  • Goals /match away 1.31
  • Both teams score 52.94%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
PokerStars Bonus
Register on Betstars from Pokerstars

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips