This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Puebla VS Lobos

Puebla vs Lobos

Puebla
Puebla
  • 2 - 2
  • Played

Lobos


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
27'      
      39'
44'      
Second half
2-1
46'      
49'      
52'      
54'      
55'      
      65'
      66'
74'      
      78'
      80'
      81'
      90'
2 - 2

Lineup
34
Vikonis
17
Zamora
5
Arreola
300
Loroña
18
Robles
2
Angulo
22
Fernánde
23
Torres
12
Micolta
31
Palacios
9
Cavallin
1
Rodrígue
3
Rodrígue
15
Sierra
6
Crisanto
16
Orozco
10
Abraham
18
Cruz
19
Laínez
14
Rabello
33
Chirinos
29
Ramos
1
27
26
10
8
7
19
C
C
23
2
4
27
11
21
9
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
34
D
18
D
255
D
17
D
2
D
5
M
22
 (I. Pallas)
M
12
M
23
A
9
A
31
 (F. Acuña)
1
G
16
D
6
D
3
D
15
D
18
M
19
M
10
M
14
A
29
A
33
A
Substitutes
G
1
D
27
D
26
M
10
M
8
M
7
A
19
23
G
2
D
4
D
27
M
11
M
21
A
9
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
C. Ramos
AR1
M. López
AR2
M. Bisguerra
FO
J. Hernández

Statistics
 
55% Possession 45%
 
 
2 Goals 2
 
 
0 Shots target 1
 
 
4 Shots blocked 2
 
 
3 Shots wide 5
 
 
64 Attacks 51
 
 
32 Dangerous attacks 28
 
 
2 Offsides 0
 
 
3 Yellow cards 2
 
 
15 Fouls 11
 
 
11 Free kicks 17
 
 
8 Goal kicks 5
 
 
22 Throw ins 16
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
6 Corners 3
 
Venue
Name: Estadio Cuauhtémoc
City: Puebla
Capacity: 42649
Photo: primeraa.mforos.com by franjo00


Forum comments

 

Liga MX - 2018/2019

  • 94% 144 / 153 Games

  • Home team wins 45.14%
  • Draws 26.39%
  • Away team wins 28.47%
  • Over 1.5 77.78%
  • Over 2.5 52.08%
  • Over 3.5 28.47%
  • Goals 391
  • Goals /match 2.72
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 52.78%
  • Goals after 80' 18.93%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:30 Brazil vs Cameroon
19:45 Portugal vs Poland
20:00 France vs Uruguay
00:00 Argentina vs Mexico
08:30 Australia vs Lebanon
11:30 Cambodia vs Laos
11:30 Myanmar vs Vietnam
18:00 Austria U21 vs Greece U21
19:00 Utrecht vs Ajax II
19:00 Albania vs Wales
19:45 Montenegro vs Romania
19:45 Serbia vs Lithuania
19:45 Scotland vs Israel
19:45 Sweden vs Russia
19:45 Malta vs Faroe Islands
19:45 Kosovo vs Azerbaijan
19:45 Oxford vs Tranmere
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips