This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Montedio VS Gamba

Montedio vs Gamba

Montedio
Montedio
  • 1 - 3
  • Played

Gamba

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
Second half
1-3
      50'
      59'
     
 (H. Abe)
60'
      62'
63'
 (R. Frank)
     
72'      
75'      
     
 (Patric)
81'
82'
 (T. Yamada)
     
     
 (Y. Endō)
88'
1 - 3

Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
17
D
4
D
13
D
6
M
11
M
22
M
5
M
24
M
15
A
9
1
G
8
D
4
D
5
D
14
D
15
M
11
M
 (K. Omori)
13
M
39
M
7
M
 (T. Myojin)
29
A
Substitutes
G
16
D
27
 (T. Yamada)
D
26
M
7
M
25
A
30
A
29
 (R. Frank)
18
G
 (Y. Endō)
6
D
33
M
 (H. Abe)
19
M
 (Patric)
17
M
24
A
9
A

Referees
R
J. Iida
AR1
H. Otsuka
AR2
H. Nishio

Statistics
 
51% Possession 49%
 
 
1 Goals 3
 
 
5 Shots target 1
 
 
0 Shots woodwork 1
 
 
5 Shots blocked 5
 
 
8 Shots wide 5
 
 
69 Attacks 58
 
 
47 Dangerous attacks 30
 
 
1 Offsides 0
 
 
11 Fouls 12
 
 
12 Free kicks 12
 
 
10 Goal kicks 16
 
 
24 Throw ins 25
 
 
8 Corners 4
 
Venue
Name: ND Soft Stadium Yamagata
City: Tendō (Tendo)
Attendance: 14320 (70%)
Capacity: 20315
Photo: kuzzila.fc2web.com

 

J1 League - 2015

  • 100% 309 / 309 Games

  • Home team wins 38.19%
  • Draws 24.6%
  • Away team wins 37.22%
  • Over 1.5 72.17%
  • Over 2.5 49.19%
  • Over 3.5 28.48%
  • Goals 829
  • Goals /match 2.68
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.27
  • Both teams score 53.4%
  • Goals after 80' 17.73%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Sydney
10:30 Sivas vs Ankaragücü
10:30 Rize vs Alanya
12:00 Getafe vs Real Sociedad
12:30 Vietnam vs Malaysia
12:30 Man City vs Everton
13:00 Konya vs Kasımpaşa
13:00 Karabük vs Denizli
14:00 Clermont vs Lens
14:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovan
14:00 Slovácko vs Dukla
14:00 Teplice vs Zlín
14:00 Opava vs Mladá Boleslav
14:30 Cracovia vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs Vejle
15:00 Kilmarnock vs Dundee
15:00 Granada vs Real Oviedo
15:15 Valladolid vs Atlético
15:30 Boavista vs Tondela
15:30 Chaves vs Moreirense
16:00 Příbram vs Sparta
16:00 Başakşehir vs Galatasaray
17:00 Reus vs Córdoba
17:00 Inter vs Udinese
17:00 Górnik vs Arka
17:00 Kortrijk vs Club Brugge
17:00 Numancia vs Albacete
17:30 Real Madrid vs Vallecano
19:30 Torino vs Juventus
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips