This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Southampton VS Man Utd

Timeline
Game summary
First half
1-0
28'      
33'      
      38'
      40'
Second half
0-1
     
 (S. Kagawa)
46'
53'      
      54'
60'
 (J. Cork)
     
65'      
      67'
69'      
79'
 (L. Shaw)
     
     
 (Mata)
89'
1 - 1

Lineup
31
Boruc
2
Clyne
6
Fonte
23
Shaw
5
Lovren
8
Davis
20
Lallana
12
Wanyama
4
Schneide
18
Cork
7
Lambert
1
Gea
15
Vidić
3
Evra
12
Smalling
5
Ferdinan
24
Fletcher
8
Mata
26
Kagawa
44
Januzaj
19
Welbeck
20
Persie
25
26
22
16
38
40
21
C
C
40
25
18
34
23
16
14
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
31
D
2
D
23
D
5
D
6
M
20
M
4
M
8
M
12
M
18
A
7
1
G
12
D
3
D
15
D
5
D
24
M
26
M
44
M
8
M
19
A
20
A
Substitutes
G
25
D
26
D
22
 (L. Shaw)
M
16
M
38
A
40
 (J. Cork)
A
21
40
G
 (Mata)
25
D
18
D
34
M
23
M
 (S. Kagawa)
16
M
14
A
Injuries / Suspended
M
A
D
G
D
A

Referees
R
M. Dean
AR1
S. Bennett
AR2
D. Eaton

Statistics
 
57% Possession 43%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
5 Shots target 1
 
 
2 Shots blocked 0
 
 
4 Shots wide 6
 
 
91 Attacks 88
 
 
45 Dangerous attacks 42
 
 
0 Offsides 6
 
 
3 Yellow cards 2
 
 
17 Fouls 5
 
 
11 Free kicks 17
 
 
12 Goal kicks 4
 
 
21 Throw ins 22
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
6 Corners 2
 
Venue
Name: St. Mary's Stadium
City: Southampton, Hampshire
Attendance: 31372 (96%)
Capacity: 32689
Photo: Stephan Hoogerwaard

 

Premier League - 2013/2014

  • 100% 380 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 47.11%
  • Draws 20.53%
  • Away team wins 32.37%
  • Over 1.5 73.16%
  • Over 2.5 51.58%
  • Over 3.5 33.16%
  • Goals 1052
  • Goals /match 2.77
  • Goals /match home 1.57
  • Goals /match away 1.19
  • Both teams score 46.05%
  • Goals after 80' 16.92%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips