This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Cambridge Utd VS Mansfield

Timeline
Game summary
First half
2-0
3'      
10'      
      31'
43'      
Second half
1-1
      46'
     
 (V. Oliver)
46'
      46'
59'
 (J. Slew)
     
      62'
      64'
      77'
88'      
90'+3'      
3 - 1

Lineup
1
Dunn
19
Ball
4
Coulson
18
Nelson
8
Champion
23
Morrisse
7
Donaldso
11
Dunk

Slew
x2

Kaikai
10
Elliott
1
Studer
18
Beevers
6
Tafazoll
32
Raynes
24
Brown
2
Sutton
20
Thomas
15
Ravenhil
28
Clements

Hawkridg
25
Oliver
13
2
3
14

15

C
C

19
12

9
11
10
4 - 4 - 2
4 - 5 - 1
R
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
4
D
18
D
19
M
23
M
11
M
8
M
9
 (R. Bird)
M
7
 (G. Taylor)
M
31
A
10
1
G
32
D
6
D
2
D
18
D
24
D
15
M
20
M
33
M
28
M
 (M. Rhead)
25
A
Substitutes
G
13
D
2
D
3
M
14
A
25
A
15
A
32
 (J. Slew)
40
G
19
D
12
M
36
M
 (V. Oliver)
9
A
11
A
10
A
Injuries / Suspended
M

Referees
R
K. Wright
FO
A. Howson

Statistics
 
51% Possession 49%
 
 
3 Goals 1
 
 
5 Shots target 1
 
 
0 Shots blocked 2
 
 
12 Shots wide 3
 
 
81 Attacks 74
 
 
40 Dangerous attacks 35
 
 
1 Offsides 1
 
 
1 Yellow cards 3
 
 
12 Fouls 23
 
 
24 Free kicks 13
 
 
6 Goal kicks 9
 
 
24 Throw ins 30
 
 
2 Substitutions 3
 
 
6 Corners 0
 
Venue
Name: The R Costings Abbey Stadium
City: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Attendance: 4667 (43%)
Capacity: 10847
Photo: Ansgar Spiertz

 

League Two - 2014/2015

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.34%
  • Draws 25.13%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 68.76%
  • Over 2.5 41.83%
  • Over 3.5 21.36%
  • Goals 1329
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 48.47%
  • Goals after 80' 16.78%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Everton
00:00 SM Tucumán vs Racing
17:00 Sparta vs Mladá Boleslav
17:00 Cracovia vs Górnik
18:00 Brøndby vs OB
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs IFK Göteborg
18:00 Värnamo vs Gefle
18:00 Varberg vs Frej
19:00 Utrecht vs Twente
19:30 Duisburg vs St. Pauli
19:45 Lens vs Gazélec
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Girona
20:00 Arsenal vs Leicester
23:00 Belgrano vs Banfield
23:30 Libertad vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips