This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Uerdingen VS Meppen

Uerdingen vs Meppen

Uerdingen
Uerdingen
  • 3 - 2
  • Played

Meppen


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
      13'
      16'
      19'
      33'
      36'
Second half
3-1
46'
 (S. Aigner)
     
46'
 (M. Konrad)
     
52'      
      57'
      59'
63'      
65'      
      70'
     
 (M. Wagner)
72'
      78'
79'      
81'      
90'+3'      
3 - 2

Lineup
1
Vollath
25
Erb
4
Schorch
26
Öztürk
7
Dorda
5
Krempick
13
Aigner
6
Großkreu
28
Konrad
38
Kefkir
9
Beister
1
Gies
6
Komenda
3
Jesgarze
22
Puttkamm
7
Amin
9
Granatow
8
Leugers
10
Wagner
25
Posipal
23
Tankulic
30
Wegner
36
17
3
30
20
19
16
C
C
12
5
27
38
11
24
17
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
1
D
4
D
25
D
7
D
26
M
6
M
28
M
13
M
38
M
5
A
9
1
G
22
D
3
D
6
D
7
D
 (M. Kremer)
9
M
25
M
10
M
8
M
30
A
 (M. Born)
23
A
Substitutes
G
36
D
17
M
3
M
30
M
20
A
19
 (S. Aigner)
A
16
 (M. Konrad)
12
G
 (M. Wagner)
5
D
27
D
38
M
11
M
24
A
17
A

Referees
R
R. Rohde
AR1
V. Paltchikov
AR2
F. Lechner

Statistics
 
62% Possession 38%
 
 
3 Goals 2
 
 
1 Shots target 5
 
 
1 Shots blocked 0
 
 
7 Shots wide 3
 
 
83 Attacks 65
 
 
57 Dangerous attacks 32
 
 
0 Second Yellow cards 1
 
 
2 Yellow cards 4
 
 
12 Fouls 14
 
 
15 Free kicks 12
 
 
8 Goal kicks 13
 
 
27 Throw ins 12
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
9 Corners 2
 
Venue
Name: Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena
City: Duisburg
Attendance: 4305 (14%)
Capacity: 31514
Photo: Ansgar Spiertz

 

3. Liga - 2018/2019

  • 32% 120 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 40.83%
  • Draws 30%
  • Away team wins 29.17%
  • Over 1.5 75%
  • Over 2.5 45.83%
  • Over 3.5 25%
  • Goals 309
  • Goals /match 2.58
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 52.5%
  • Goals after 80' 11%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Everton
00:00 SM Tucumán vs Racing
20:00 Arsenal vs Leicester
17:00 Sparta vs Mladá Boleslav
17:00 Cracovia vs Górnik
18:00 Brøndby vs OB
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs IFK Göteborg
18:00 Värnamo vs Gefle
18:00 Varberg vs Frej
19:00 Utrecht vs Twente
19:30 Duisburg vs St. Pauli
19:45 Lens vs Gazélec
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Girona
23:30 Libertad vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips