This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Gazélec VS Auxerre

Gazélec vs Auxerre

Gazélec
Gazélec
  • 0 - 4
  • Played

Auxerre

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
      12'
Second half
0-3
      47'
      51'
52'      
      61'
      70'
      71'
     
 (J. Féret)
72'
76'
 (C. Gomis)
     
      78'
      85'
90'+1'      
0 - 4

Lineup
30
Oberhaus
18
Guidi
2
Puel
24
Perquis
3
Camara
12
N'Doye
8
Roye
28
Pierazzi
9
Armand
10
Gomis
11
Jobello
16
Westberg
17
Youssouf
26
Soupraye
13
Boto
15
Goujon
25
Féret
10
Philippo
3
Bellugou
8
Adéoti
7
Mancini
x2
11
Yattara
16
20
19
34
23
33
13
C
C
1
31
24
12
4
29
23
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 5 - 1
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
30
D
24
D
2
D
18
D
3
M
8
M
12
M
28
 (J. Blayac)
A
9
A
10
 (M. Kokos)
A
11
16
G
26
D
17
D
13
D
18
M
10
M
25
M
7
M
15
M
8
M
11
A
Substitutes
G
16
D
20
D
19
M
34
M
23
A
33
 (C. Gomis)
A
13
1
G
31
M
24
M
 (J. Féret)
12
M
4
M
29
A
23
A
Injuries / Suspended
M
M

Referees
R
J. Pignard
AR1
S. Denis
AR2
L. Coniglio
FO
Y. Gagnant

Statistics
 
58% Possession 42%
 
 
0 Goals 4
 
 
4 Shots target 8
 
 
3 Shots blocked 1
 
 
6 Shots wide 5
 
 
62 Attacks 52
 
 
51 Dangerous attacks 37
 
 
1 Offsides 3
 
 
0 Yellow cards 3
 
 
7 Fouls 18
 
 
21 Free kicks 8
 
 
7 Goal kicks 12
 
 
39 Throw ins 27
 
 
2 Substitutions 3
 
 
2 Corners 4
 
Venue
Name: Stade Ange Casanova
City: Ajaccio
Attendance: 2255 (38%)
Capacity: 6000


Forum comments

 

Ligue 2 - 2018/2019

  • 76% 290 / 380 Games

  • Home team wins 40.69%
  • Draws 28.28%
  • Away team wins 31.03%
  • Over 1.5 62.07%
  • Over 2.5 37.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.31%
  • Goals 633
  • Goals /match 2.18
  • Goals /match home 1.18
  • Goals /match away 1
  • Both teams score 40.34%
  • Goals after 80' 14.22%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Moldova vs France
19:45 England vs Czech Rep
19:45 Portugal vs Ukraine
20:00 Argentina vs Venezuela
14:00 Sudan vs Equat Guinea
15:00 Nigeria vs Seychelles
17:00 Burkina Faso vs Mauritania
17:00 Bulgaria vs Montenegro
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:05 Partick vs Inverness
19:45 Andorra vs Iceland
19:45 Albania vs Turkey
19:45 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
20:00 La Coruña vs Almería
20:00 Tenerife vs Osasuna
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips