Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Winner sports bonus
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results
[ Show all games ]


Course on Competition
Luxembourg Slovenia
Group Stage -
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG
1 Russia 23 10 7 2 1 18 5 +13
2 Slovenia 20 10 5 5 0 17 9 +8
3 Yugoslavia 19 10 5 4 1 22 8 +14
4 Switzerland 14 10 4 2 4 18 12 +6
5 Faroe Islands 7 10 2 1 7 6 23 -17
6 Luxembourg 0 10 0 0 10 4 28 -24
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
Faroe Islands 2-2 Slovenia
Luxembourg 0-2 Yugoslavia
Luxembourg vs Slovenia
Russia vs Luxembourg
Slovenia vs Switzerland
Russia vs Slovenia
Luxembourg vs Faroe Islands
Slovenia vs Yugoslavia
Switzerland vs Luxembourg
Slovenia vs Luxembourg
Luxembourg vs Russia
Switzerland vs Slovenia
Faroe Islands vs Luxembourg
Slovenia vs Russia
Yugoslavia vs Slovenia
Luxembourg vs Switzerland
Yugoslavia vs Luxembourg
Slovenia vs Faroe Islands

Road: WC Qualification Europe 2002 Korea Rep/JapanEuropean Championship 2000 Netherlands/BelgiumEC Qualification 2000 Netherlands/BelgiumLast 10 games
Luxembourg
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 1 - 1
No draw... 1 - 1
No lose... - - -
Slovenia
  home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 1
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 1 1
No draw... - - -
No lose... - 1 1

Goals: WC Qualification Europe 2002 Korea Rep/JapanEuropean Championship 2000 Netherlands/BelgiumEC Qualification 2000 Netherlands/BelgiumLast 10 games
Luxembourg
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - - -
Average goals conceded each match 2 - 2
Average goals scored+conceded 2 - 2
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score 100% - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 100% - 100%
  HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 1 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Turnarounds 0 in 1 0%
Slovenia
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - 2 2
Average goals conceded each match - 2 2
Average goals scored+conceded - 4 4
Clean sheets - - -
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
  AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 0 in 1 0%
Luxembourg
Goal times on the games HomeGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 1
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Slovenia
Goal times on the games AwayGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score: WC Qualification Europe 2002 Korea Rep/JapanEuropean Championship 2000 Netherlands/BelgiumEC Qualification 2000 Netherlands/BelgiumLast 10 games
Luxembourg - Games at HomeGlobal
Half time Score
0-2 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Full time Score
0-2 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Slovenia - Games at AwayGlobal
Half time Score
0-1 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Full time Score
2-2 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!

Search

WC Qualification Europe - 2002 Korea Rep/Japan

  • 100% 238 / 238 Games

  • Home team wins 42.02%
  • Draws 25.21%
  • Away team wins 32.77%
  • Over 1.5 78.57%
  • Over 2.5 51.26%
  • Over 3.5 33.19%
  • Goals 677
  • Goals /match 2.84
  • Goals /match home 1.62
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 43.7%
  • Goals after 80' 17.43%
View all
PokerStars Bonus
Winner sports bonus

Zapping

C Hour  
08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
16:00 Wahda vs Ain
17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
17:00 Slaven vs Inter
17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
17:00 Horsens vs AaB
17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
19:00 Tours vs Laval
19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips