Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Winner sports bonus
Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results
[ Show all games ]


Course on Competition
FYR Macedonia Romania
Group Stage -
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG
1 Romania 28 10 9 1 0 37 4 +33
2 Republic of Ireland 18 10 5 3 2 22 8 +14
3 Lithuania 17 10 5 2 3 11 8 +3
4 FYR Macedonia 13 10 4 1 5 22 18 +4
5 Iceland 9 10 2 3 5 11 16 -5
6 Liechtenstein 0 10 0 0 10 3 52 -49
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
FYR Macedonia 3-0 Liechtenstein
Iceland 1-1 FYR Macedonia
Romania 3-0 Lithuania
Iceland 0-4 Romania
Republic of Ireland 3-0 FYR Macedonia
Liechtenstein 1-11 FYR Macedonia
FYR Macedonia vs Romania
Romania vs Liechtenstein
Lithuania vs Romania
FYR Macedonia vs Republic of Ireland
Romania vs Republic of Ireland
FYR Macedonia vs Iceland
Romania vs FYR Macedonia
Liechtenstein vs Romania
Lithuania vs FYR Macedonia
Romania vs Iceland
Republic of Ireland vs Romania
FYR Macedonia vs Lithuania

Road: WC Qualification Europe 1998 FranceEuropean Championship 1996 EnglandEC Qualification 1996 EnglandLast 10 games
FYR Macedonia
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 2 2
No lose... 1 1 1
Romania
  home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 1 2
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 1 2
No lose... 1 1 2

Goals: WC Qualification Europe 1998 FranceEuropean Championship 1996 EnglandEC Qualification 1996 EnglandLast 10 games
FYR Macedonia
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3 4 3.75
Average goals conceded each match - 1.67 1.25
Average goals scored+conceded 3 5.67 5
Clean sheets 100% - 25%
Failed to score - 33% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 67% 75%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 33% 25%
  HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
Romania
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 3 4 3.5
Average goals conceded each match - - -
Average goals scored+conceded 3 4 3.5
Clean sheets 100% 100% 100%
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 100% 100% 100%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - - -
  AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 1 in 1 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 1 in 1 100%
FYR Macedonia
Goal times on the games HomeGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Romania
Goal times on the games AwayGlobal
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score: WC Qualification Europe 1998 FranceEuropean Championship 1996 EnglandEC Qualification 1996 EnglandLast 10 games
FYR Macedonia - Games at HomeGlobal
Half time Score
1-0 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Full time Score
3-0 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Romania - Games at AwayGlobal
Half time Score
0-1 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
Full time Score
0-4 100% (1)
Total 100% (1)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!

Search

WC Qualification Europe - 1998 France

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 50.44%
  • Draws 17.11%
  • Away team wins 32.46%
  • Over 1.5 75.88%
  • Over 2.5 53.51%
  • Over 3.5 31.14%
  • Goals 667
  • Goals /match 2.93
  • Goals /match home 1.68
  • Goals /match away 1.25
  • Both teams score 38.16%
  • Goals after 80' 14.69%
View all
PokerStars Bonus
Winner sports bonus

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Blooming vs Guabirá
02:30 Sounders vs Minnesota
15:00 Ventspils vs Liepāja
15:00 Metta/LU vs Jelgava
16:50 Ain vs Hilal
17:00 Zagłębie vs Wisła
17:00 Rīgas FS vs Caramba/Dinamo
17:30 Hartberg vs Wacker
18:00 Örebro vs Hammarby
18:00 Sundsvall vs Kalmar
18:00 Nordsjælland vs Helsingør
18:00 Sarpsborg vs Strømsgodset
19:00 PSV II vs De Graafschap
19:00 Utrecht vs Oss
19:00 Lugo vs Reus
19:00 Rudar vs Celje
19:00 Winterthur vs Servette
19:15 Levante vs Villarreal
19:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
19:45 Châteauroux vs Nîmes
19:45 Konya vs Gençlerbirliği
20:00 Feirense vs Paços Ferreira
20:00 Man City vs Everton
20:15 Valur vs Grindavík
20:15 Stjarnan vs Fjölnir
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips