This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Marseille VS Atlético

Marseille vs Atlético

Marseille
Marseille
  • 0 - 3
  • Played

Atlético

Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-1
      21'
      23'
32'
 (D. Payet)
     
38'      
Second half
0-2
      46'
      49'
55'      
74'      
75'      
78'      
      78'
      88'
      89'
      90'
0 - 3

Lineup
30
Mandanda
23
Rami
18
Amavi
19
Gustavo
8
Sanson
17
Sarr
10
Payet
29
Anguissa
5
Ocampos
28
Germain
26
Thauvin
13
Oblak
2
Godín
16
Vrsaljko
24
Giménez
19
Hernánde
14
Gabi
6
Koke
8
Saúl
x2
7
Griezman
18
Costa
11
Correa
16
2
6
4
27
14
11
C
C
25
3
20
15
5
21
9
4 - 5 - 1
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
A
Teams
Lineup
G
30
D
23
D
18
M
17
M
19
M
10
 (M. Lopez)
M
5
 (C. N'Jie)
M
8
M
29
A
28
A
26
13
G
24
D
 (Juanfran)
16
D
2
D
19
D
6
M
14
M
8
M
7
A
18
A
 (T. Partey)
11
A
Substitutes
G
16
D
2
D
6
D
4
M
27
 (D. Payet)
A
14
A
11
25
G
3
D
20
D
15
D
5
M
21
A
9
A
Injuries / Suspended
D

Referees
R
B. Kuipers
AR1
S. van Roekel
AR2
E. Zeinstra
FO
S. Marciniak

Statistics
 
54% Possession 46%
 
 
0 Goals 3
 
 
3 Shots target 3
 
 
1 Shots woodwork 0
 
 
1 Shots blocked 2
 
 
5 Shots wide 2
 
 
55 Attacks 49
 
 
24 Dangerous attacks 20
 
 
0 Offsides 3
 
 
3 Yellow cards 2
 
 
17 Fouls 8
 
 
11 Free kicks 17
 
 
6 Goal kicks 11
 
 
30 Throw ins 35
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
1 Corners 6
 
Venue
Name: Parc Olympique Lyonnais
City: Décines-Charpieu
Attendance: 55768 (94%)
Capacity: 59168


Forum comments

 

UEFA Europa League - 2017/2018

  • 100% 473 / 473 Games

  • Home team wins 47.78%
  • Draws 23.26%
  • Away team wins 28.96%
  • Over 1.5 73.15%
  • Over 2.5 46.72%
  • Over 3.5 25.58%
  • Goals 1214
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 45.24%
  • Goals after 80' 16.06%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Germany vs Netherlands
17:00 Andorra vs Latvia
17:00 Georgia vs Kazakhstan
19:45 Macedonia vs Gibraltar
19:45 Cyprus vs Norway
19:45 Bulgaria vs Slovenia
19:45 Denmark vs Ireland
19:45 Czech Rep vs Slovakia
19:45 Liechtenstein vs Armenia
20:00 Almería vs La Coruña
22:00 Fluminense vs Ceará
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips