This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Krasnodar VS Valencia


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
      15'
29'      
30'
 (Ari)
     
Second half
1-1
      58'
      70'
      75'
75'
 (S. Petrov)
     
78'      
85'      
      88'
90'+1'      
      90'+3'
      90'+3'
      90'+4'
1 - 1

Lineup
39
Safonov
5
Spajić
3
Fjóluson
98
Petrov
6
Ramírez
8
Gazinski
7
Wamberto
14
Olsson
16
Claesson
33
Pereyra
9
Ari
13
Neto
12
Diakhaby
14
Gayá
5
Paulista
6
Kondogbi
17
Coquelin
8
Soler
18
Wass
11
Cheryshe
22
Mina
23
Sobrino
88
50

47
89

93
C
C
1
21
15
7
20
19
9
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
39
D
98
D
3
D
6
D
5
M
7
M
8
M
16
M
14
M
33
A
9
13
G
14
D
5
D
12
D
17
M
18
M
6
M
8
M
11
M
22
A
 (Rodrigo)
23
A
Substitutes
G
88
D
50
M
22
M
47
M
89
 (Ari)
A
63
A
93
 (S. Petrov)
1
G
21
D
15
D
7
M
20
M
19
A
9
A
Injuries / Suspended

Referees
R
A. Taylor
AR1
G. Beswick
FO
L. Betts

Statistics
 
60% Possession 40%
 
 
1 Goals 1
 
 
4 Shots target 4
 
 
1 Shots blocked 0
 
 
6 Shots wide 2
 
 
59 Attacks 43
 
 
37 Dangerous attacks 29
 
 
4 Offsides 0
 
 
2 Yellow cards 4
 
 
14 Fouls 12
 
 
12 Free kicks 19
 
 
10 Goal kicks 10
 
 
22 Throw ins 14
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
7 Corners 2
 

Forum comments

 

UEFA Europa League - 2018/2019

  • 97% 506 / 519 Games

  • Home team wins 49.6%
  • Draws 22.53%
  • Away team wins 27.87%
  • Over 1.5 73.72%
  • Over 2.5 50.2%
  • Over 3.5 28.85%
  • Goals 1352
  • Goals /match 2.67
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 47.43%
  • Goals after 80' 18.05%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 England vs Czech Rep
19:45 Portugal vs Ukraine
19:45 Moldova vs France
20:00 Argentina vs Venezuela
14:00 Sudan vs Equat Guinea
15:00 Nigeria vs Seychelles
17:00 Botswana vs Angola
17:00 Burkina Faso vs Mauritania
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:45 Dungannon vs Linfield
19:45 Albania vs Turkey
19:45 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
19:45 Algeria vs Gambia
19:45 Andorra vs Iceland
20:00 La Coruña vs Almería
20:00 Tenerife vs Osasuna

See finished matches

17:00 Bulgaria vs Montenegro
19:00 Volendam vs Cambuur
19:00 Den Bosch vs Telstar
19:05 Partick vs Inverness
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips